[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Ken Robinson



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
20th Nov 1993 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Backworth Colliery Brass Band 14
17th Mar 1990 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Marske Silver 11
18th Jun 1988 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section B) Easington 3 75
24th Oct 1987 Redcar Entertainment Contest Middlesbrough Dovecot 6 174
15th Mar 1987 North of England Area (Second Section) Middlesbrough (Dovecot) Brass 7 178 5
1st Feb 1987 Durham League Contest (Section A) Middlesbrough (Dovecot) 3 187 4
27th Nov 1983 Tyne and Wear Contest (Championship Section) Harton and Westoe
5th Nov 1983 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Harton & Westoe Colliery 13 538 2
6th Feb 1983 Durham League Contest (Section B) Middlesbrough Brass 2 184
25th Apr 1982 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) North Skelton & District
5th Apr 1981 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) North Skelton & District 1 183
4th Apr 1981 North of England Area (Championship Section) North Skelton 3 187 9
29th Jun 1980 Washington Contest North Skelton and District 2
29th Jun 1980 Washington Invitation Contest North Skelton and District 2 132 4
20th Apr 1980 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) North Skelton & District 1 198
22nd Mar 1980 North of England Area (Championship Section) North Skelton & District 5 177 1
3rd Feb 1980 Durham League Contest (Section A) North Skelton and District 3 186 1
6th Oct 1979 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) North Skelton & District 3 180
1st Jul 1979 Washington Invitation Contest North Skelton 1 135 4
19th May 1979 Senior Cup North Skelton and District 7
24th Mar 1979 North of England Area (Second Section) North Skelton and District 1 185
4th Feb 1979 Durham League Contest (Section A) North Skelton and District 1 191 6
7th Oct 1978 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) North Skelton & District 14
9th Jul 1978 Washington Invitation Contest North Skelton and District 1 130
18th Jun 1978 Vaux Breweries Finals (Section 3) North Skelton 1 91
15th Apr 1978 North of England Area (Third Section) North Skelton and District 1 188
28th Jan 1978 Durham League Contest (Section B) North Skelton & District 1 182
8th Oct 1977 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) North Skelton & District 3
3rd Apr 1977 Washington Invitation Contest North Skelton and District 5
6th Mar 1977 North of England Area (Third Section) North Skelton and District 3 184
30th Jan 1977 Durham League Contest (Section B) North Skelton 2 187 2
9th Oct 1976 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) North Skelton & District
7th Mar 1976 North of England Area (Third Section) North Skelton 2 191 6
11th Oct 1975 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) North Skelton and District 1 185
10th May 1975 Spring Festival (Junior Cup) North Skelton and District 15
1st Mar 1975 North of England Area (Fourth Section) North Skelton 1 175 5
19th Jan 1975 Durham League Contest (Section C) North Skelton 1
4th May 1974 Spring Festival (Junior Trophy) North Skelton and District 1 178 5
20th Jan 1974 Durham League Contest (Section D) North Skelton and District 1 190 2
13th Mar 1971 North of England Area (Fourth Section) North Skelton and District
31st Jan 1971 Durham League Contest (Section D) North Skelton and District 5
26th Jul 1970 Teesside International Eisteddfod (Section 3) Marske and District
Date Contest Winner
10th Nov 1984 Washington Contest (Section B) Warren
10th Nov 1984 Washington Contest (Section A) Easington Colliery




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/