[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

L. Abram



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
18th Jun 1949 Chippenham Contest (Section 2) Glastonbury Town 1
17th Jul 1948 Fordingbridge Contest (Section A) Glastonbury 2
3rd Jul 1948 Wessex Brass Band Association (Third Section) Glastonbury Town
19th Aug 1939 Bridgwater Band Festival (Open Championship) Bridgwater Christy
11th Feb 1939 Wessex Brass Band Association (Second Section) Bridgwater Christy 3
11th Feb 1939 Wessex Brass Band Association (Fourth Section) Wells City 5
13th Aug 1938 Bridgwater Band Festival (Class 2) Bridgwater Christy 1
18th Jun 1938 Redruth Contest (Section 3) Newlyn East 3
18th Jun 1938 Redruth Contest (Section 2) Newlyn East 4
29th Jan 1938 Salisbury Contest (Class A) Bridgwater Christy 2
17th Jul 1937 Wincanton Contest (2nd Section) Shepton Mallet
15th Aug 1936 Bridgwater Band Festival (Open Championship) Radstock Silver Prize
18th Jul 1936 Wessex Brass Band Association (First Section) Radstock Silver 1
23rd May 1936 Larmer Tree Festival Contest (Section A) Radstock Silver
23rd May 1936 Larmer Tree Festival Contest (Section C) Shepton Mallet
28th Sep 1935 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Glastonbury Town 29
25th May 1935 Wessex Brass Band Association (Grading Section) Bridgwater Christy 1
25th May 1935 Wessex Brass Band Association (First Section) Glastonbury Town 1
29th Sep 1934 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Glastonbury Town 18
30th Sep 1933 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Glastonbury Town 14
4th Sep 1920 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) St. Newlyn East 6
6th Sep 1919 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Newlyn East 2
3rd Aug 1914 Cornwall County Contest (Third Section) Newlyn East 1 4
13th Apr 1914 Wadebridge Contest (Third Section) St. Newlyn East 1
8th Oct 1904 Gorseinon Contest (Section 2) Llandilo 1
4th Apr 1904 Pontardawe Contest (Class B) Llandilo 3 78 2
22nd Aug 1903 Brynamman Contest (Class B) Llandilo 2 3




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/