[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Les Hoffman



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
4th Nov 1934 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade Quickstep March) Hawthorn City 5 176 1
3rd Nov 1934 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade) Hawthorn City 1 278 4
30th Oct 1932 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (C Grade Quickstep March) St. Vincent de Paul -- South Melbourne 2 169 3
30th Oct 1932 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (B Grade Quickstep March) St. Vincent de Paul -- South Melbourne 3 170.5 2
29th Oct 1932 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (B Grade) St. Vincent De Paul South Melbourne 3 264 3
27th Oct 1932 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (C Grade) St. Vincent De Paul -South Melbourne 3 263 1
23rd Oct 1924 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (C Grade) St. Vincent De Paul -- South Melbourne (Vic) 2 157 1
26th Oct 1923 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (C Grade) St. Vincent De Paul Orphanage -- South Melbourne (Vic) 2 259 2
26th Jan 1920 NSW State Championships (C Grade) Randwick District 4 120 8
26th Oct 1919 Australian Championships (A Grade) South Sydney Model (NSW) 2 282 3
26th Oct 1919 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) South Sydney Model (NSW) 4 173 3
26th Jan 1919 NSW State Championships (A Grade) South Sydney Model 2   279 4
26th Oct 1913 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) St. Augustine Orphanage -- Geelong (Vic) 2 181 5
26th Oct 1913 Victorian Band Championships ("A" Grade Quickstep March) St. Augustine Orphanage -- Geelong 2 181 5
25th Oct 1913 Victorian State Championships (A Grade) St.Augustine Orphanage -- Geelong (Vic) 2 289 4
27th Oct 1912 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (A Grade) St. Augustine Orphanage -- Geelong (Vic) 4 161 5
27th Oct 1912 Victorian State Championships (A Grade) St Augustine Orphanage (Ballarat) 4 161 6
27th Oct 1912 Victorian Band Championships ("A" Grade Quickstep March) St.Augustine Orphanage -- Ballarat 5 167 7
26th Oct 1912 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) St. Augustine Orphanage -- Geelong 5 167 2
28th Oct 1911 Australian Championships (A Grade) St.Augustine's Orphanage -- Geelong (Vic) 1 195 5
28th Oct 1911 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) St. Augustine Orphanage -- Geelong (Vic) 2 161 1
Date Contest Winner
1st Jan 1946 Australian Championships (C Grade Quickstep March ) East Kew Brass Band (Vic)
1st Jan 1946 Australian Championships (A Grade) Melbourne Fire Brigade (Vic)
1st Jan 1946 Australian Championships (C Grade) East Kew (Vic)
10th Apr 1939 NSW State Championships (A Grade) St.John Ambulance Brigade (NSW)
10th Apr 1939 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Westmead Boys Home
9th Apr 1939 N S W State Championships (Open Quickstep March ) N.S.W Government Railway Institute
9th Apr 1939 NSW State Championships (C Grade) Lithgow Industrial Union
2nd Feb 1938 Australian Championships (A Grade) Melbourne Fire Brigade (Vic)
31st Jan 1938 Australian Championships (B Grade) N S W Government Railways (NSW)
28th Jan 1938 Australian Championships (C Grade) Wollongong Steelworks (NSW)
27th Jan 1938 Australian Championships (Junior Grade) Bexley Municipal Boys (NSW)
27th Jan 1938 Australian Championships (D Grade) Gympie Citizens (Qld)
24th Oct 1925 Tanunda Band Contest (C Grade) Mitcham Brass
24th Oct 1925 Tanunda Band Contest (C Grade Quickstep March) Mitcham Brass
24th Oct 1925 Tanunda Band Contest (B Grade) Tanunda Town
27th Jan 1925 NSW State Championships (A Grade) City of Sydney
25th Jan 1925 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Charters Towers ( Qld )
25th Jan 1925 N S W State Championships (Open Quickstep March ) Charters Towers (Qld)
24th Jan 1925 NSW State Championships (C Grade) Charters Towers (Qld )




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/