[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Lloyd Landry



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
7th Mar 1998 Midlands Area (Second Section) Danetre Brass 20 166 3
12th Mar 1995 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Rushden Windmill 2 179 12
12th Feb 1995 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Rushden Windmill 4
30th Apr 1989 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Fourth Section) Cottingham 7
9th Apr 1989 Midlands (South) Area (Fourth Section) Rushden Working Mens Club 5 176
27th Nov 1988 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Rushden WMC Brass 13
17th Apr 1988 Midlands (South) Area (Fourth Section) Rushden Working Mens Club 5
23rd Feb 1986 Northants & District (Section C) Corby District 2 91 2
Date Contest Winner
5th Aug 2012 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section) City of Cardiff
4th Aug 2012 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Fourth Section) Oakdale Silver Band
4th Aug 2012 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Third Section) Melingriffith 2
4th Aug 2012 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) Llwydcoed
20th Sep 2009 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Tredegar Town Band
4th Oct 2008 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) Blaenavon Town
4th Oct 2008 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Burry Port Town
3rd Nov 2007 Pontins (Third Section) Flixton
16th Sep 2007 Wychavon Contest (First Section) Foresters Brass
16th Sep 2007 Wychavon Contest (Second Section) Phoenix West Midlands Brass
18th Mar 2007 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Crosskeys Silver
17th Mar 2007 Welsh Area (Second Section) Newbridge (Celynen)
11th Mar 2007 West of England Area (Second Section) Ocean Brass
10th Mar 2007 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Pendennis Brass (Falmouth)
25th Nov 2006 BBC Radio Cymru Band of the Year (Final) Buy As You View
30th Sep 2006 BBC Radio Cymru Band of the Year (Round 2) Buy As You View
6th Aug 2006 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) Tylorstown
6th Aug 2006 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section) Burry Port
31st Jul 2006 BBC Radio Cymru Band of the Year (Round 1) Buy As You View
27th Nov 2005 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (4th section) Matlock
27th Nov 2005 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Third Section) University of Warwick
14th May 2005 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr
14th May 2005 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) Pontypool Brass
26th Sep 2004 Wychavon Contest (Third Section) Wem Jubilee
8th Feb 2004 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival Section "A" Brass Band Panta Rhei
16th Nov 2002 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (First Section) Ammanford Town
16th Nov 2002 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Third Section) Briton Ferry
16th Nov 2002 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Fourth Section) Radyr & Morganstown
26th Oct 2002 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 5 (Unaffiliated) Brass) Dundrod Silver Band
26th Oct 2002 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 3 Brass) St. Joseph's Brass (Strabane)
26th Oct 2002 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) 1st Old Boys (SeaCat) Band
6th Oct 2002 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section B) Wantage Youth
6th Oct 2002 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Open Section) Wantage A
6th Oct 2002 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section A) Chinnor Silver
7th Apr 2002 IABCB National Band Championships (Section 1 Brass) Arklow Silver Band
10th Feb 2002 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Section A) Rogerstone
10th Feb 2002 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First and Second Section) Rogerstone
2002 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 2 Brass) 3rd Carrickfergus
13th Oct 2001 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Burry Port Town
13th Oct 2001 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) Cwmaman Institute Silver
3rd Dec 2000 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Welwyn Garden City
3rd Dec 2000 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Woking Brass
28th Oct 2000 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 3 Brass) Wellington Memorial Silver Band
21st Oct 2000 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 2 Brass) Ballyduff
21st Oct 2000 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) Strabane Concert Brass
30th Apr 2000 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class B) Fakenham Town
30th Apr 2000 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class C) Bishops Stortford
30th Apr 2000 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Youth Section) Fulbourn & Teversham Youth
19th Mar 2000 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Canterbury Youth
18th Mar 2000 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) City of Cambridge
12th Mar 2000 North West Area (Third Section) Old Hall Brass
13th Feb 2000 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) Drighlington
30th Jan 2000 Rochdale Contest (Second Section) Harrogate
30th Jan 2000 Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) Blackburn & Darwen
5th Dec 1999 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) Kibworth
5th Dec 1999 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (4th section) Leicestershire Co-op Snibston Charnwood
5th Dec 1999 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (Third Section) Matlock
23rd Oct 1999 Pontins (Third Section) Eccles Borough
3rd Oct 1999 Porthcawl Miners' Eisteddfod Tredegar
21st Mar 1999 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Seindorf Arian Harlech
20th Mar 1999 Welsh Area (First Section) Burry Port Town
14th Mar 1999 North West Area (Fourth Section) Old Hall Brass
28th Feb 1999 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) St Ronan's Silver
27th Feb 1999 Scottish Championship (First Section) Unison Kinneil
14th Feb 1999 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (2nd and 3rd Section) Markham Colliery
6th Dec 1998 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Hanwell
6th Dec 1998 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) Egham
5th Dec 1998 North Wales Rally (Third Section) Royal Oakley
5th Dec 1998 North Wales Rally (Second Section) Royal Buckley Town
5th Dec 1998 North Wales Rally (Open Section) Beaumaris and District
5th Dec 1998 North Wales Rally (Youth Section A) Rhyl Silver Youth
5th Dec 1998 North Wales Rally (Fourth Section) Llandudno Town
14th Nov 1998 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Ynshire Welfare Band
26th Sep 1998 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) Blaenavon Town
26th Sep 1998 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Tredegar
26th Sep 1998 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Second Section) Treherbert Silver
13th Sep 1998 Wychavon Contest (1st Section) Aldbourne
13th Sep 1998 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Flowers Band
8th Aug 1998 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Third Section) Newtown Silver
8th Aug 1998 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) Pontardulais Town
14th Jun 1998 Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest Midlands Qualifier Kibworth Band
10th May 1998 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Third Section) South Milford Brass
10th May 1998 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Harrogate
10th May 1998 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Langbaurgh Brass
10th May 1998 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Championship Section) Drighlington
10th May 1998 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Fourth Section) Dynamix Brass
14th Mar 1998 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Stonesfield
30th Nov 1997 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Second Section) Cottingham
29th Nov 1997 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Third Section) Horden Colliery
29th Nov 1997 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) Yorkshire Co-op Jayess
23rd Nov 1997 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Haslingden and Helmshore
23rd Nov 1997 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) Dobcross Silver
23rd Nov 1997 Manchester District Contest (Open Section) Todmorden Old
23rd Nov 1997 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) Whitworth Vale and Healey
2nd Nov 1997 London & Home Counties BBA Harrow Contest (Second Section) Harborough
2nd Nov 1997 London & Home Counties BBA Harrow Contest (Third Section) Rushden Windmill
27th Sep 1997 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Brent Brass
26th Jan 1997 Rochdale Contest (Fourth Section) Dobcross Youth
26th Jan 1997 Rochdale Contest (Second Section) Rhos Silver
23rd Nov 1996 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) Burry Port Unison
6th Oct 1996 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section A) Tadley (Martin Grant Homes)
6th Oct 1996 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section C) Wantage Youth and Training
6th Oct 1996 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Premier Section) Morrells Kidlington
6th Oct 1996 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section B) Witney
16th Jun 1996 West Midlands Brass Bands Association Section B Ibstock Building Products
5th Nov 1989 Watford (Fourth Section) St Albans City
5th Nov 1989 Watford (Third Section) Fullwell
5th Nov 1989 Watford (Youth Section) Castle Point Youth Band
24th Sep 1989 Buxton Entertainment Contest Tintwistle




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/