[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Mark Wilkinson


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
13th May 2017 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Roberts Bakery 10 12
11th Mar 2017 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Penrith Town 7 7
12th Mar 2016 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Penrith Town 4 2
30th Oct 2005 Pontins (Second Section) Eagley 11 9
5th Jun 2005 Wigan March and Hymn Contest Eagley 26
1st May 2005 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Eagley 6 179
11th Apr 1993 Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Darley Dale 1 185 3
Date Contest Band Position
9th Jun 2017 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
9th Jun 2017 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
9th Jun 2017 Denton (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
9th Jun 2017 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
9th Jun 2017 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
9th Jun 2017 Mossley (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
9th Jun 2017 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
9th Jun 2017 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Fodens 2
9th Jun 2017 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Foden's 3
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Foden's 8
Date Contest Winner
16th Jun 2018 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Third Section)
16th Jun 2018 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Fourth Section)
16th Jun 2018 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (First Section)
16th Jun 2018 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Second Section)
16th Jun 2018 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section)
16th Jun 2018 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Training Section)
16th Jun 2018 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Youth Section)
25th Nov 2017 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Novice Section) Campbeltown Brass Intermediate
25th Nov 2017 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Preparatory Section) Campbeltown Brass Juniors
4th Nov 2017 Danish National Championship (Third Division) Selandia Brass Band
4th Nov 2017 Danish National Championship (Second Division) Hinnerup Garden
1st Oct 2017 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Third Section) Ifton Colliery Brass
17th Sep 2017 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) BD1 Brass
16th Sep 2017 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Newmains & District
28th May 2017 All England International Masters Milnrow
20th May 2017 Aalborg Musikkonkurrence (Open) Lyngby-Taarbæk Brass Band
20th May 2017 Aalborg Musikkonkurrence (Sektion B) Aalborg Brass Band
7th May 2017 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B'
7th May 2017 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Haslingden & Helmshore
14th Jan 2017 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Skelmanthorpe
20th Nov 2016 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Derwent Brass
17th Apr 2016 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Intermediate Section Elland Silver Youth
20th Mar 2016 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Chinnor Silver
19th Mar 2016 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Aveley & Newham
13th Mar 2016 North of England Area (Championship Section) Reg Vardy
13th Mar 2016 North of England Area (Third Section) J36 Brass
29th Nov 2015 Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) Brass Band Buizingen
28th Nov 2015 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Brassband De Grensbewoners Smeermaas vzw
28th Nov 2015 Belgian Nationals (First Division) Brass Band Scaldis
28th Nov 2015 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) Dender Brass
24th May 2015 All England International Masters Virtuosi GUS
9th May 2015 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Trophy) Rainford
22nd Mar 2015 South Cumbria Music Festival Burneside Brass
15th Mar 2015 Scottish Championship (First Section) Newtongrange Silver
14th Mar 2015 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Whitburn Heartlands
8th Mar 2015 Midlands Area (Second Section) Carlton Brass
7th Mar 2015 Midlands Area (Third Section) Ifton Colliery
20th Sep 2014 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Northop Brass
24th Nov 2013 Swiss National Championships (Third Division) Brass Band Abinchova
24th Nov 2013 Swiss National Championships (Excellence Section) Brass Band Bürgermusik Luzern
23rd Nov 2013 Swiss National Championships (Fourth Division) Entlebucher Jugend Brass Band
28th Apr 2013 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Dinnington Colliery
28th Apr 2013 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Pleasley Colliery
14th Apr 2013 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Intermediate Section Wardle High School
2nd Mar 2013 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Barnsley Metropolitan
3rd Feb 2013 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Trinity Girls
23rd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Hitchin Town
Apr 2010 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Advanced Section Carnoustie & District
29th Nov 2009 Leicester Contest (First Section) Barton Town
24th Oct 2009 Pontins (Third Section) Uppermill
13th Apr 2008 National Youth Brass Band Championships - County Section Hampshire County Youth

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!