[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Michael Fowles


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
14th Oct 2017 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Whitburn 6 5
9th Sep 2017 British Open Desford Colliery 9 10
13th May 2017 British Open Spring Festival (Grand Shield) Tongwynlais Temperance 14 9
19th Mar 2017 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 3 5
12th Mar 2017 West of England Area (Championship Section) Camborne Town 8 5
15th Jan 2017 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Desford Colliery 3 11 7
8th Oct 2016 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Whitburn 14 3
10th Sep 2016 British Open Desford Colliery 6 4
14th May 2016 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Ratby Co-operative 5 3
30th Apr 2016 European Championships Whitburn Band 10 181 2
20th Mar 2016 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Tongwynlais Temperance 3 6
13th Mar 2016 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Ratby Co-operative 4 7
22nd Nov 2015 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Ratby Co-operative 4 188 8
7th Nov 2015 Danish National Championship (Championship Division) Concord Brass Band 2 92.3
10th Oct 2015 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Whitburn 12 17
9th May 2015 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Ratby Co-operative 5 21
8th Mar 2015 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Ratby Co-operative 5 7
29th Nov 2014 Scottish Open Whitburn 1 3 3
23rd Nov 2014 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Ratby Co-operative 2 191 5
26th Apr 2014 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Ratby Co-operative 9 3
9th Mar 2014 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Ratby Co-operative 7 3
2nd Mar 2014 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Hepworth 10   2
7th Sep 2013 British Open Hepworth 12 3
29th Jun 2013 English Nationals Hepworth 4 7 7
11th May 2013 Senior Cup Ratby Co-operative 11 18
10th Mar 2013 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Ratby Co-operative 6 10
3rd Mar 2013 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Hepworth 5 3
25th Nov 2012 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Ratby Co-operative 3 187 5
23rd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Ratby Co-operative 11 10
1st Sep 2012 British Open Hepworth 11 6
7th Jul 2012 New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) Ascot Park Hotel Brass Invercargill 6   367 3
27th May 2012 All England International Masters Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 4
12th May 2012 Senior Cup Ratby Co-operative 5 8
10th Mar 2012 Midlands Area (First Section) Ratby Co-operative 1 8
26th Nov 2011 Scottish Open Co-operative Funeralcare Band 2 11 6
20th Nov 2011 Brass In Concert Fodens 4 202 3
22nd Oct 2011 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) 1st Old Boys 2 91 3
15th Oct 2011 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Hepworth (Cookson Homes) 9 10
25th Sep 2011 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Ratby Co-operative 6 2
3rd Sep 2011 British Open Co-operative Funeralcare 14 13
14th May 2011 Senior Cup Ratby Co-Operative 9 13
12th Mar 2011 Midlands Area (First Section) Ratby Co-operative Band 3 2
28th Nov 2010 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Ratby Co-operative 3 190
20th Nov 2010 Scottish Open Co-operative Funeralcare Band 1 4 14
16th Oct 2010 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) 1st Old Boys Association Silver Band 1 95 2
9th Oct 2010 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Co-operative Funeralcare 20 7
3rd Oct 2010 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) Ratby Co-operative 2 4
4th Sep 2010 British Open Co-operative Funeralcare 11 16
28th Aug 2010 Land o' Burns Co-Operative Funeralcare 4 190 11
6th Jun 2010 West Lothian Festival of Brass (Semi Final 1) Co-Operative Funeralcare Band 2 130 1
30th May 2010 All England International Masters Co-operative Funeralcare 1 6
15th May 2010 Senior Cup Ratby Co-operative 14 19
14th Mar 2010 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Ratby Co-operative 11 4
29th Nov 2009 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Ratby Co-operative 1 191 9
17th Oct 2009 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Co-operative Funeralcare 9 1
4th Oct 2009 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) Ratby Co-operative 1 97
12th Sep 2009 British Open Co-operative Funeralcare 8 12
30th Aug 2009 Land o' Burns Co-operative Funeralcare 2 193
11th Jul 2009 World Music Contest (WMC) (1st division) Ratby Co-operative Band 2 91.50 3
9th May 2009 Senior Cup Ratby Co-operative 10 14
15th Mar 2009 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Ratby Co-operative 11 7
1st Mar 2009 North West Area (Championship Section) Timperley 10 7
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section Play Off) Foresters Brass 2000 6 5
29th Nov 2008 Scottish Open Scottish Co-op 1 196 9
16th Nov 2008 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Ratby Cooperative 1 188 6
5th Oct 2008 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (Championship Section) Ratby Co-operative 2 189
28th Sep 2008 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Point of Ayr 1 188 16
10th May 2008 Grand Shield Stockport Brass 7 3
9th Mar 2008 North West Area (Championship Section) Stockport Brass 6 185 6
2nd Mar 2008 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Yorkshire Co-op 5 183 7
3rd Feb 2008 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Stockport Brass (BT) 6 187 14
19th Jan 2008 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Yorkshire Co-op 2 190 6
18th Nov 2007 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Ratby Co-operative Band 3 187
4th Nov 2007 Pontins (Championship Section) Staffordshire 15 4
20th Oct 2007 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Staffordshire 18 177 16
16th Sep 2007 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Cwmaman Institute Silver 4 191 2
19th May 2007 Grand Shield BT Band 11 1
18th Mar 2007 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Tredegar 2 194 4
11th Mar 2007 North West Area (Championship Section) BT Band 4 190 10
4th Feb 2007 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) BT 1 193 12
20th Jan 2007 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Tredegar 7 368 1
25th Nov 2006 BBC Radio Cymru Band of the Year (Final) Tredegar 2 192
5th Nov 2006 Pontins (Championship Section) Tredegar 4 18
30th Sep 2006 BBC Radio Cymru Band of the Year (Round 2) Tredegar 2 193
16th Sep 2006 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Tredegar 2 88
31st Jul 2006 BBC Radio Cymru Band of the Year (Round 1) Tredegar 5 188
13th May 2006 Grand Shield BT 15 2
19th Mar 2006 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Tredegar 4 189 5
12th Mar 2006 North West Area (Championship Section) BT Band 6 190 5
18th Feb 2006 Porthcawl Miner's Eisteddford Tredegar 1 194 10
4th Feb 2006 Yeovil Entertainment Tredegar 1 194 12
21st Jan 2006 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) BT Band 8 374
30th Oct 2005 Pontins (Championship Section) BT 12 7
15th Oct 2005 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) BHK (UK) Ltd Horden 17 181 16
9th Jul 2005 World Music Contest (WMC) (1st division) Ratby Co-operative Band 1 89.5
29th May 2005 International Masters Tredegar Town 15 7
14th May 2005 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Tredegar 1 193
7th May 2005 Grand Shield BT Band 8 19
13th Mar 2005 North West Area (Championship Section) BT 5 189 8
6th Mar 2005 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Ratby Co-operative 9 183 12
26th Feb 2005 North of England Area (First Section) Gateshead Brass 8 182 4
11th Feb 2005 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Sagvåg Musikklag 10 86 1
22nd Jan 2005 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) BT 2 380
21st Nov 2004 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Ratby Co-op 2 189
6th Nov 2004 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (First Section) Sagvåg Musikklag 7 96 7
31st Oct 2004 Pontins (Championship Section) BT 5 19
26th Sep 2004 Wychavon Contest (First Section) Enderby 3 188 1
8th May 2004 Senior Cup BT Band 3 17
14th Mar 2004 North West Area (Championship Section) British Telecom 5 192 10
7th Mar 2004 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Ratby Cooperative 5 193 10
13th Feb 2004 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Sagvåg Musikklag 8 86 4
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) B.T. 4 184 15
26th Oct 2003 Pontins (Championship Section) BT 10 18
25th May 2003 All England Masters Thoresby Colliery 18 48 3
17th May 2003 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) Cwmaman Institute 6 187
3rd May 2003 Grand Shield BT Band 15 21
16th Mar 2003 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Marske Brass 10 172 6
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (Championship Section) BT 6 189 10
9th Feb 2003 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) BT 8
17th Nov 2002 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) BT 8 186 11
29th Sep 2002 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) BT 2 193
11th May 2002 Grand Shield The BT Band 11 15
10th Mar 2002 North West Area (Championship Section) BT 9 185 2
2nd Mar 2002 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Championship Section) JAG Mount Charles 1
10th Feb 2002 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Sagvåg Musikklag 5 92 3
2nd Feb 2002 Yeovil Entertainment BT 8 189 5
27th Jan 2002 Rochdale Contest (Championship Section) B.T.
18th Nov 2001 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) BT 2 188 8
28th Oct 2001 Pontins (Championship Section) BT 3 11
20th Oct 2001 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Point of Ayr 15 181 17
5th May 2001 Grand Shield The BT Band 12 10
11th Mar 2001 North West Area (Championship Section) BT 5 186 4
26th Nov 2000 GBBA Own Choice (First Section) Lydbrook 2 187
21st Oct 2000 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Leyland 14 180 16
24th Sep 2000 Wychavon Contest (First Section) Lydbrook 8 182 11
28th May 2000 All England Masters SWT Woodfalls 18 50 14
6th May 2000 Grand Shield Point of Ayr 18 8
29th Apr 2000 European Championships Point of Ayr 9 177 11
25th Mar 2000 West of England Area (First Section) Lydbrook 5 184
19th Mar 2000 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Point of Ayr 3 191 2
16th Oct 1999 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Point of Ayr 18 178 16
8th May 1999 Grand Shield Point of Ayr 8 12
24th Apr 1999 European Championships Aarhus Brass Band 9 174 3
27th Mar 1999 West of England Area (Championship Section) Flowers 2 193 11
21st Mar 1999 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Point of Ayr 1 194 2
6th Feb 1999 Yeovil Entertainment Flowers 11 178
15th Nov 1998 Brass In Concert Flowers 11 225.5 8
25th Oct 1998 Pontins (Championship Section) Point of Ayr 4 187 11
13th Sep 1998 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Flowers Band 1 194 8
21st Jun 1998 Rhyl Festival of Brass (Open Section) Point of Ayr 1 232
9th May 1998 Grand Shield Point of Ayr 6 14
2nd May 1998 European Championships Point of Ayr 3 185 8
15th Mar 1998 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Point of Ayr 3 191 7
16th Nov 1997 Brass In Concert Wingates 6 232 7
15th Nov 1997 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Point of Ayr Colliery (Powergen) 10 347
18th Oct 1997 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Point of Ayr 8 187 9
22nd Jun 1997 Rhyl Festival of Brass (Open Section) Point of Ayr 1 233
10th May 1997 Grand Shield Point of Ayr 3 191 21
6th Apr 1997 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Point of Ayr 1 194
9th Feb 1997 NWABBA Contest (Championship Section) Point of Ayr 1 192 10
16th Nov 1996 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Point of Ayr Colliery Band 2 380
27th Oct 1996 Pontins (Championship Section) Point of Ayr Colliery 4
23rd Jun 1996 Rhyl Festival of Brass (Open Section) Point of Ayr 2 236
14th Apr 1996 Welsh Area (Championship Section) Point of Ayr 6 187 8
3rd Dec 1995 North Wales Rally (Open Section) Point of Ayr 1 189
5th Nov 1995 Pontins (Championship Section) Point of Ayr Talacre Beach Caravan Park 9 184
Date Contest Band Position
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
20th May 2016 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
20th May 2016 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
20th May 2016 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
20th May 2016 Mossley (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
20th May 2016 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Foden's 3
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Fodens 6
20th May 2016 Denton (Whit Friday) Fodens 7
20th May 2016 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Fodens 7
20th May 2016 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Fodens 9
20th May 2016 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Fodens 11
29th May 2015 Denton (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
29th May 2015 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
29th May 2015 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Foden's 2
29th May 2015 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Foden's 2
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Foden's 2
29th May 2015 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Foden's 2
29th May 2015 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Foden's 3
29th May 2015 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Foden's 3
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Fodens 5
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
13th Jun 2014 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
13th Jun 2014 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
13th Jun 2014 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) Foden's 1
24th May 2013 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
24th May 2013 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
24th May 2013 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
24th May 2013 Mossley (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Fodens 2
24th May 2013 Denton (Whit Friday) Fodens 2
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Fodens 2
1st Jun 2012 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Fodens 1
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Fodens 2
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Fodens 2
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Fodens 2
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Fodens 29
17th Jun 2011 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Fodens Band 1
17th Jun 2011 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Fodens Band 1
17th Jun 2011 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Fodens Band 1
17th Jun 2011 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Fodens Band 1
17th Jun 2011 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Fodens Band 1
17th Jun 2011 Mossley (Whit Friday) Fodens Band 2
17th Jun 2011 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Fodens Band 2
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Fodens Band 2
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Fodens Band 4
17th Jun 2011 Denton (Whit Friday) Fodens Band 6
17th Jun 2011 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Fodens Band 30
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Co-operative Funeral Care 2
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) Co-operative Funeral Care 3
5th Jun 2009 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Co-operative Funeral Care Band 3
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Co-operative Funeral Care 4
5th Jun 2009 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Co-operative Funeral Care Band 4
5th Jun 2009 Lees (Whit Friday) Co-operative Funeral Care Band 5
5th Jun 2009 Grotton (Whit Friday) Co-operative Funeral Care Band 5
5th Jun 2009 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Co-operative Funeral Care Band 6
5th Jun 2009 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Co-operative Funeral Care Band 7
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) BT 2
9th Jun 2006 Droylsden (Whit Friday) BT 3
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) BT 4
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) BT 4
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) BT 4
9th Jun 2006 Mossley (Whit Friday) BT 5
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) BT 5
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) BT 5
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) BT 7
9th Jun 2006 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) BT 14
9th Jun 2006 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) BT 15
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) BT 2
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) BT 3
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) BT 3
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) BT 3
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) BT 3
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) BT 4
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) BT 4
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) BT 7
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) BT 9
20th May 2005 Mossley (Whit Friday) BT 13
20th May 2005 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) BT 14
Date Contest Winner
17th Sep 2017 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Pemberton Old Wigan DW
20th May 2017 Aalborg Musikkonkurrence (Sektion C) Vesthimmerlands Ungdomsbrass Band
20th May 2017 Aalborg Musikkonkurrence (Sektion A) Dania Brass Band
29th Jan 2017 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Hatfield
29th Jan 2017 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (First Section) Marsden Silver Prize
5th Nov 2016 Borders Entertainment Contest Bathgate
18th Jun 2016 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Third Section) Tadley Concert Brass
18th Jun 2016 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (First Section) Hyde
18th Jun 2016 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section) St Dennis Band
18th Jun 2016 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Youth Section) St Austell Youth
18th Jun 2016 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Second Section) Bodmin Town
18th Jun 2016 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Fourth Section) Indian Queens Band
18th Jun 2016 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Training Section) Soundhouse Training
22nd May 2016 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Verwood Concert Brass
22nd May 2016 SCABA Entertainment Contest (B Section) Amersham Band
28th Feb 2016 North West Area (Third Section) Valley Brass (Haydock)
17th Jan 2016 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Flowers
14th Jun 2015 Battle of the Bands 1st & 2nd Section Dronfield Genquip
3rd May 2015 Buxton Festival (Second Section)
3rd May 2015 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Bollington Brass
22nd Mar 2015 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Haverhill Silver
21st Mar 2015 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) BAE Systems
15th Mar 2015 West of England Area (First Section) Roche Brass
14th Mar 2015 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Pillowell Silver
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (First Section) Roberts Bakery
8th Feb 2015 Action Medical Research Youth Entertainment Festival of Great Britain Elland Silver Youth Band
1st Feb 2015 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Skelmersdale
1st Feb 2015 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Blackpool Brass
18th Jan 2015 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Flowers
21st Sep 2014 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Filton Concert Brass
15th Feb 2014 UniBrass: University Brass Band Championships of Great Britain University of Huddersfield
9th Feb 2014 Action Medical Research Youth Entertainment Festival of Great Britain Beaumaris Youth
24th Nov 2013 Swiss National Championships (Excellence Section) Brass Band Bürgermusik Luzern
23rd Nov 2013 Swiss National Championships (Second Division) Liberty Brass Band Junior
28th Apr 2013 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Cranbrook Town
28th Apr 2013 SCABA Spring Contest (Youth Section) Shanklin Town Youth
28th Apr 2013 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Tilbury
28th Apr 2013 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Friary Guildford
28th Apr 2013 SCABA Spring Contest (Third Section) Brighton & Hove City
20th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (Championship Section) Virtuosi GUS
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) Drighlington
25th Nov 2007 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Community Section) Dalmellington Junior
25th Nov 2007 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Intermediate Section) Inverclyde Schools Brass
25th Nov 2007 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Development Section) Angus Schools Brass Band
25th Nov 2007 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Premier Section) West Lothian Schools
25th Nov 2007 Scottish Youth Brass Band Championships (Community Section) Queensferry High School
24th Nov 2007 Scottish Challenge Shield Clackmannan District
24th Nov 2007 Scottish Challenge Cup Campbeltown Brass
23rd Nov 2003 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Unregistered Section) Thoresby Colliery Youth
23rd Nov 2003 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Kibworth
23rd Nov 2003 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) Carlton Brass
7th Apr 2002 West of England Area (Third Section) Michelmersh Silver
6th Apr 2002 West of England Area (Second Section) Torbay Brass

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!