[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Norman Hudson



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
19th May 1985 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) Emley Miners Welfare 10
30th Mar 1985 West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section A) Emley Miners 2 184
3rd Mar 1985 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Emley Miners Welfare 2 174
24th Feb 1985 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Emley Miners Welfare 11
2nd Dec 1984 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section C) Emley Miners 3 176 10
13th May 1984 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) Emley Miners Welfare 9 20
28th Apr 1984 West Yorkshire County Council Contest (Section B) Emley Miners Welfare
1st Apr 1984 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section C) Emley Miners 4
4th Mar 1984 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Emley Miners' Welfare
4th Dec 1983 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section C) Emley Miners
4th Dec 1983 Huddersfield & District BBA December Contest (Section B) Emley Miners 7
22nd May 1983 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) Clayton West and Emley
2nd Apr 1983 Pontins Southport (Third Section) Clayton West and Emley
27th Mar 1983 Huddersfield & District BBA Spring Contest (Section B) Clayton West and Emley 2
6th Mar 1983 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Clayton West & Emley Band 2
27th Feb 1983 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Clayton West and Emley 11
28th Feb 1982 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Clayton West and Emley 15 164 15
4th Aug 1979 Chatsworth House Contest Barrow Colliery 1 223 6
17th Feb 1974 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Hebden Bridge
4th Jun 1972 Buxton Festival (Section A) Hebden Bridge 7
22nd Apr 1972 Wills Championships Grand Finals (2nd Section) Hebden Bridge 11
11th Dec 1971 Wills Regional Championships - Bradford (2nd Section) Hebden Bridge 2 183
5th Dec 1971 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) Hebden Bridge 3
6th Mar 1965 North Eastern Area (Second Section) Marsden Musical Institute
17th Oct 1964 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Marsden Silver Prize Musical Institute
12th Sep 1964 Chesterfield Rural District Council Invitation Contest (Grade Two) Marsden Musical Institute 10
31st May 1964 Buxton Festival (Section B) Marsden Musical Institute 1
14th Mar 1964 North Eastern Area (Second Section) Marsden M I 3 188 5
14th Mar 1964 North Eastern Area (Third Section) York Railway Institute
29th Feb 1964 Nottingham Championship (Second Section) Marsden Musical Institute 1 185 1
23rd Mar 1963 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Gomersal Mills Prize 2
26th May 1962 Senior Cup Gomersal Mills Prize
24th Mar 1962 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Gomersal Mills
3rd Feb 1962 Nottingham Championship (Second Section) Gomersal Mills 13
19th Nov 1961 Halifax Association Contest (Section 2) Gomersal Mills 1 181
13th May 1961 Senior Cup Gomersal Mills 5
25th Mar 1961 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Gomersal Mills
24th Apr 1960 Blackpool Contest, 'B' Section Gomersal Mills 10
2nd Apr 1960 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Gomersal Mills 8
14th Feb 1960 Rochdale Contest Gomersal Mills 15
7th Feb 1960 Halifax Association Contest (Section 2) Gomersal Mills 2 184
23rd Jan 1960 Mossley Contest Gomersal Mills
6th Dec 1959 Huddersfield and District BBA December Contest (Section B) Gomersal Mills 3 181
14th Mar 1959 North Eastern Area (Third Section) Horbury Victoria
23rd Nov 1958 York & District BBA Contest (1st Section) Horbury Victoria 3 184
29th Mar 1958 North Eastern Area (Third Section) York Railway Institute Silver 25
24th Nov 1957 York & District BBA Contest (1st Section) York Railway Institute 2 82
7th Sep 1957 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) Lockwood 2
6th Apr 1957 North Eastern Area (Third Section) York Railway Institute
3rd Feb 1957 Halifax Association Contest (Section 1) Lockwood
26th May 1956 Senior Trophy Lockwood 4 176 1
26th May 1951 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C) Ossett Borough
14th Apr 1951 North Eastern Area (Fourth Section) Ossett Borough 14
3rd Mar 1951 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) Ossett Borough 2
2nd Sep 1950 Huddersfield & District BBA September Contest (Section B) Ossett Borough 1
27th May 1950 Belle Vue May Contest (Class D) Ossett Borough
6th May 1950 North Eastern Area (Fourth Section) Ossett Borough
Date Contest Winner
24th Mar 1991 Pogson Bray (Section A) Yorkshire Bus Company
24th Mar 1991 Pogson Bray (Section B) Sharlston Colliery
23rd Sep 1979 Buxton Entertainment Contest Matlock
4th Apr 1976 York & District BBA Contest (2nd Section) Scarborough Town
4th Apr 1976 York & District BBA Contest (1st Section) York Railway Institute
11th Dec 1966 Ossett Contest




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/