[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Neil Davies



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
22nd Oct 2017 Stanley Brass Band Entertainment Contest (Section B) Spennymoor Town 3 3
18th Jun 2017 Brass at Beamish (Section B) Spennymoor Town 3
11th Mar 2017 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Spennymoor Town 8 4
5th Feb 2017 Durham League Contest (Section C) Spennymoor Town 3 3
16th Oct 2016 Stanley Brass Band Entertainment Contest (Section B) Spennymoor Town 2
12th Mar 2016 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Spennymoor Town 6 3
28th Apr 2013 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Durham Miners Association 10 4
3rd Feb 2013 Durham League Contest (Section B) Durham Miner's Association 1 3
3rd Nov 2012 Borders Entertainment Contest Durham Miners 4 7 12
8th Jul 2012 DLI Picnic in the Park (Class A) Durham Miners Association 2 193
25th Jun 2011 Easingwold March Contest Durham Miners 4 186 5
19th Mar 2011 North of England Area (Second Section) Durham Miners Association 5 8
12th Sep 2010 Hardraw Scar (Class A) Durham Miners Association 3 14
26th Jun 2010 Easingwold March Contest Durham Miners Association 2 116
16th Mar 2002 North of England Area (Second Section) Felling 6 176 4
26th Jun 1999 Easingwold March Contest Spennymoor Town 9
18th Apr 1999 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Spennymoor Town 2 185 4
7th Feb 1999 Durham League Contest (Section B) Spennymoor Town 2 189
12th Sep 1998 Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest Final Spennymoor Town 6 203 3
27th Jun 1998 Easingwold March Contest Spennymoor Town
10th May 1998 Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest North East Qualifier Spennymoor Town 3 200
1st Feb 1998 Durham League Contest (Section B) Spennymoor Town 5 180
15th Mar 1997 North of England Area (Second Section) Spennymoor Town 4 181 9
2nd Feb 1997 Durham League Contest (Section B) Spennymoor Town 5 181 1
16th Nov 1996 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Spennymoor Town Band 8 184
27th Oct 1996 Pontins (Second Section) Spennymoor Town 15
29th Jun 1996 Easingwold March Contest Spennymoor Town 11 86 5
16th Mar 1996 North of England Area (Second Section) Spennymoor Town 3 184 5
3rd Dec 1995 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) Spennymoor Town 9
18th Mar 1995 North of England Area (First Section) Spennymoor Town 12 170 5
19th Mar 1994 North of England Area (First Section) Spennymoor Town 13 172 13
21st Mar 1993 North of England Area (First Section) Spennymoor Town 7 180 9
31st Jan 1993 Durham League Contest (Section B) Spennymoor Town 3 185 3
20th Sep 1992 Buxton Entertainment Contest Spennymoor Town 2 171
15th Mar 1992 North of England Area (First Section) Spennymoor Town 6 84 9
26th Oct 1991 Whitehaven Contest (Class B) Spennymoor Town 3 187
5th Oct 1991 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Spennymoor Town 23 177 11
17th Mar 1991 North of England Area (Second Section) Spennymoor Town 2 184 12
3rd Feb 1991 Durham League Contest (Section B) Spennymoor Town 3 182
6th May 1990 George Allen Memorial Contest Spennymoor Town 1 185
18th Mar 1990 North of England Area (Second Section) Spennymoor Town
4th Feb 1990 Durham League Contest (Section C) Spennymoor Town 1 185
3rd Dec 1989 Tyne and Wear Contest (3rd Section) Spennymoor Town 1 181
7th Oct 1989 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Spennymoor Town 6
17th Sep 1989 Durham & Cleveland Centenary Contest (Section Three) Spennymoor Town 1 180
14th May 1989 George Allen Memorial Contest Spennymoor Town 2 186
16th Apr 1989 North of England Area (Third Section) Spennymoor Town 2 183 8
6th Nov 1988 Ferryhill Autumn Contest Spennymoor Town 4 177
16th Apr 1988 North of England Area (Third Section) Spennymoor Town 3 181 8
31st Jan 1988 Durham League Contest (Section C) Spennymoor Town 1 170
15th Mar 1987 North of England Area (Third Section) Spennymoor Town 6 177 1
1st Feb 1987 Durham League Contest (Section D) Spennymoor Town 1 183 3
3rd Oct 1981 Butlins National Youth Brass Band Championships Framwellgate Moor Comprehensive School
4th Apr 1981 North of England Area (Youth Section) Framwellgate Moor Comprehensive 1   187 2
8th Nov 1980 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Brancepeth Welfare 6 179 12
8th Nov 1980 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Harton & Westoe Colliery 15
22nd Mar 1980 North of England Area (Youth Section) Framwellgate Moor Comprehensive School 3   182
22nd Mar 1980 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Brancepeth Welfare 5 169 12
3rd Nov 1979 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Brancepeth 12
24th Mar 1979 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Brancepeth Welfare 4 184 11
4th Feb 1979 Durham League Contest (Section C) Brancepeth Welfare 2 185 7
11th Nov 1978 National Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Brancepeth Welfare
15th Apr 1978 North of England Area (Youth Section) Framwellgate Moor Comprehensive School 2 185
8th Oct 1977 Butlins National Youth Brass Band Championships Framwellgate Moor Comprehensive School 6
6th Mar 1977 North of England Area (Youth Section) Framwellgate Moor Comprehensive School 1 179




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/