[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Phillip Littlemore


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
3rd Nov 2018 Wychavon Contest (First Section) Otterbourne Brass 8 185 5
28th May 2017 All England International Masters Ware Brass 14 13
19th Mar 2017 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Ware Brass 14 11
19th Mar 2016 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Ware Brass 5 14
22nd Mar 2015 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Ware Brass 4 2
16th Mar 2014 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) St Albans City 16 7
15th Mar 2014 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Ware Brass 14 4
21st Sep 2013 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Ware 14 1
17th Mar 2013 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Ware Brass 3 4
17th Mar 2013 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) St Albans City 16 5
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) St. Albans City 15 14
18th Mar 2012 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Ware Brass 4 3
18th Mar 2012 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) St Albans City 15 1
21st Jan 2012 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) St Albans City 16 8
15th May 2011 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Ware Brass 7 76 5
19th Mar 2011 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Ware Brass 7 7
19th Mar 2011 London and Southern Counties (First Section) St Albans City 15 14
21st Mar 2010 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Ware Brass 10 3
21st Mar 2010 London and Southern Counties (First Section) St. Albans City 13 14
29th Nov 2009 Leicester Contest (First Section) St Albans City 4 190 7
21st Mar 2009 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Ware Brass 6 9
16th Mar 2008 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Ware Brass 10 177 6
17th Mar 2007 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Ware Brass 9 173 13
20th Mar 2004 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Woking Brass 9 168 11
12th Oct 2003 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Woking Brass 10 78 2
10th Nov 2001 Reading Contest Regent Brass 8 9
18th Mar 2001 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Regent Brass 5 184 6
19th Mar 2000 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Regent Brass 8 185 3
13th Feb 2000 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Regent Brass 3
18th Sep 1999 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Regent Brass 10 182 10
14th Mar 1999 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Regent 2 177 11
14th Mar 1999 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Luton 5 172 8
14th Feb 1999 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First and Second Section) Luton 3
14th Feb 1999 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) Luton 3 185 2
6th Dec 1998 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Luton 3 186 1
21st Nov 1998 Reading Contest Regent 16 176
1st Nov 1998 London & Home Counties BBA Harrow Contest (First Section) Regent Brass 5 180 3
11th Oct 1998 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Friary Guildford 4 143
5th Apr 1998 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Friary Guildford 3 186
8th Mar 1998 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Luton 6 184 7
8th Feb 1998 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) Luton 3 188 4
7th Dec 1997 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Luton 1 190 2
2nd Nov 1997 London & Home Counties BBA Harrow Contest (Championship Section) Regent Brass 1 192
27th Sep 1997 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Brent Brass 1 183 8
18th May 1997 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Luton 3 80
16th Mar 1997 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Luton 9 176 12
15th Mar 1997 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Brent Brass 1 185 15
9th Feb 1997 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) Luton 7 182 11
21st Sep 1996 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Brent Brass 5 179 11
3rd Mar 1996 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Brent Brass 4 179 21
Date Contest Winner
14th Jan 2017 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Shirland Welfare
20th Mar 2016 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Castleton Brass
13th Mar 2016 West of England Area (Second Section) City of Bristol Brass
12th Mar 2016 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Hatherleigh Silver
22nd Feb 1998 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B) East Woodhay B
22nd Feb 1998 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B March) East Woodhay B
22nd Feb 1998 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Jubilee Brass (Oxford)
22nd Feb 1998 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A) Jubilee Brass (Oxford)

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!