[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Paul Norley


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
24th Sep 2005 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Verwood Concert Brass 6 179 11
15th May 2005 Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Verwood Concert Brass 1 180
12th Mar 2005 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Verwood Concert Brass 1 186 9
4th Dec 2004 Wessex Brass Band Association (Second Section) Verwood Concert 1 180
6th Nov 2004 SWBBA Contest (Fourth Section) Verwood Concert Brass 1 177
16th May 2004 Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Verwood Concert Brass 2 178 5
27th Mar 2004 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Verwood Concert Brass 11 171 12
15th Feb 2004 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Verwood Concert Brass 3 4
15th Feb 2004 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A) Verwood Concert Brass 4 4
6th Dec 2003 Wessex Brass Band Association (Third Section) Verwood Concert 3 183
8th Nov 2003 SWBBA Contest (Fourth Section) Verwood Concert Brass 4 172 3
18th May 2003 Weston-super-Mare (Fourth Section) Verwood Concert Brass 5 6
18th Sep 1999 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Thames Brass 17 172 16
14th Mar 1999 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Thames Brass 1 181 9
1st Apr 1994 Pontins Brean Sands (Fourth Section) Hungerford Town 8 167 9
6th Mar 1994 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Hungerford Town 17 175 1
Date Contest Winner
24th May 2018 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Fodens
11th Mar 2018 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Stamford Brass
10th Mar 2018 Midlands Area (First Section) Staffordshire
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Wingates
12th Mar 2017 West of England Area (Championship Section) Woodfalls
11th Mar 2017 West of England Area (First Section) S W Comms
11th Mar 2017 West of England Area (Second Section) Bodmin Town
25th Feb 2017 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Third Section) Olney Brass
25th Feb 2017 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Unregistered Section) Yarnton
25th Feb 2017 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (First Section) Kidlington Concert Brass
12th Feb 2017 Action Medical Research Youth Entertainment Festival of Great Britain Wardle Academy Youth
14th Jan 2017 Butlins Mineworkers (Fourth Section) Crystal Palace
4th Jun 2016 French Open (Fourth Division) Brass Band Oceane
4th Jun 2016 French Open (First Division) Lockwood Brass
4th Jun 2016 French Open (Second Division) Brassband Amersfoort
4th Jun 2016 French Open (Third Division) Brass Berry
4th Jun 2016 French Open (Elite Division) Flowers Band
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial
20th Mar 2016 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Castleton Brass
19th Mar 2016 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Aveley & Newham
13th Mar 2016 Midlands Area (Second Section) Ibstock Brick Brass
12th Mar 2016 Midlands Area (Third Section) Pleasley Colliery Welfare
26th Oct 2014 Challenging Brass Staines Lammas
28th Sep 2014 SCABA Autumn Contest (Youth Section) Shanklin Town Youth
28th Sep 2014 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) Cobham
28th Sep 2014 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Northfleet
24th Nov 2013 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Enderby
12th Oct 2013 Cornish Brass Band Championships St. Austell Town
7th Sep 2013 Exmouth Entertainments Contest Roche Brass
29th Jun 2013 English Nationals Black Dyke
10th Mar 2013 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Ifton Colliery
9th Mar 2013 Midlands Area (First Section) Staffordshire
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (Second Section) Mossley
1st Dec 2012 Wessex Brass Band Association Contest Woodfalls Band
12th Feb 2012 Action Medical Research Youth Entertainment Festival of Great Britain Elland Silver Youth Band
8th Oct 2011 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Amersham
20th Mar 2011 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) BAE Systems
13th Mar 2011 Midlands Area (Second Section) Leicestershire Co-op (Snibston)
12th Mar 2011 Midlands Area (First Section) Phoenix West Midlands Brass
6th Mar 2011 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Horbury Victoria
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (Fourth Section) Besses Boys
22nd Jan 2011 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) City of Sheffield
20th Jun 2010 Kirkby Lonsdale Contest Pilling
14th Mar 2010 Midlands Area (Second Section) Tintwistle
13th Mar 2010 Midlands Area (Third Section) Porthywaen Silver
4th Oct 2009 Fleetwood Contest (Fourth Section) Darwen Brass
4th Oct 2009 Fleetwood Contest (Third Section) Eccleston Brass
15th Mar 2009 West of England Area (Fourth Section) St. Breward Silver
14th Mar 2009 West of England Area (Third Section) Brunel Brass
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section Play Off) Blackburn & Darwen
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section A) Foresters Brass 2000
Cornerstone Brass
Hebden Bridge
16th Mar 2008 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Hemel Hempstead
2nd Oct 2005 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Mid Sussex Brass
2nd Oct 2005 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Zone One Brass
1st Oct 2005 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Betteshanger Welfare
1st Oct 2005 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) KM Medway Concert Brass
6th Dec 2003 Wessex Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Youth Section) Vectis Youth
8th Oct 2000 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Open Section) Kidlington
8th Oct 2000 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section B) Bletchingdon
8th Oct 2000 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section A) Jubilee Brass

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!