[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Peter Bassano



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
17th Mar 2018 London and Southern Counties (First Section) City of Cambridge 11 4
19th Nov 2017 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) City of Cambridge 6 188 8
19th Mar 2017 London and Southern Counties (First Section) City of Cambridge 8 17
14th Jan 2017 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) City of Cambridge 16 11
16th Jan 2016 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) City of Cambridge 17 21
22nd Nov 2015 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) City of Cambridge 4 188
22nd Mar 2015 London and Southern Counties (First Section) City of Cambridge 9 10
23rd Nov 2014 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) City of Cambridge 16 177 18
15th Mar 2014 London and Southern Counties (First Section) City of Cambridge 10 11
24th Nov 2013 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) City of Cambridge 10 179 6
16th Mar 2013 London and Southern Counties (First Section) City of Cambridge 6 13
18th Mar 2012 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Clacton-on-Sea Co-operative 11 5
18th Feb 2012 UniBrass: University Brass Band Championships of Great Britain Oxford University Band 8 116 5
20th Mar 2011 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Clacton-on-Sea Co-operative 4 2
21st Mar 2010 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Pontypool 4 9
16th Nov 2008 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) City of Cambridge 4 182 13
17th May 2008 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) Pontypool Brass 5 181 2
15th Mar 2008 London and Southern Counties (First Section) City of Cambridge 8 183 13
19th Jan 2008 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) City of Cambridge 6 186 22
29th Sep 2007 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) City of Cambridge 15 172 2
18th Mar 2007 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Blaenafon Concert 2 176 12
17th Mar 2007 London and Southern Counties (First Section) City of Cambridge 2 191 6
20th Jan 2007 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) City of Cambridge 12 178 5
21st Mar 2004 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) City of Oxford 12 182 1
13th Sep 2003 British Open Leyland 14 5
26th May 2002 All England Masters Brighouse & Rastrick 8 30 3
Date Contest Winner
1st Nov 2014 Siddis Brass Entertainment Contest (Elite Section) Stavanger Brass Band
24th Nov 2013 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Newstead Brass
6th May 2012 East Anglian BBA Class B Great Yarmouth
6th May 2012 East Anglian BBA Championship Class Cawston
6th May 2012 East Anglian BBA Class A Harwich R.B.L
11th Mar 2012 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Burbage (Buxton)
10th Mar 2012 Midlands Area (First Section) Ratby Co-operative
5th Nov 2011 SWBBA Contest (Second Section) St Pinnock
5th Nov 2011 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Lanner & District Silver
13th Mar 2011 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Virtuosi GUS
12th Mar 2011 Midlands Area (First Section) Phoenix West Midlands Brass
26th Feb 2011 Scottish Championship (Second Section) City of Discovery Brass
26th Feb 2011 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) MacTaggart Scott Silver Loanhead
12th Feb 2011 Norwegian National Championships (Elite Section) Eikanger-Bjørsvik Musikklag
11th Feb 2011 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Rong Brass
16th May 2010 Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) Rogerstone
16th May 2010 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Cinderford
1st May 2010 European Championships Cory Band
14th Mar 2010 West of England Area (Second Section) Filton Concert Brass
13th Mar 2010 West of England Area (First Section) Portishead Town Band
13th Mar 2010 West of England Area (Third Section) Sidmouth Town
31st Oct 2009 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 3 Brass) Newtownards Silver Band
31st Oct 2009 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 4 Brass) St. Mary's (Tempo)
31st Oct 2009 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 5 (Unaffiliated) Brass) Greystone Silver
31st Oct 2009 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Grade 2 Brass) Drogheda Brass Band
31st Oct 2009 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) Laganvale (Metal Technology)
22nd Mar 2009 Scottish Championship (First Section) Kirkintilloch Kelvin Brass
21st Mar 2009 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Coalburn Silver
2nd Mar 2008 Yorkshire Area (Championship Section) Black Dyke Band




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/