[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Philip Bingham

Also/previously known as: P. J. Bingham



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
22nd May 1994 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) Stannington Brass 1 180
1st May 1994 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Stannington 2 182 7
27th Feb 1994 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Stannington Brass 4 181 8
30th Jan 1994 Rochdale Contest (Section B) Stannington 1
28th Nov 1993 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Stannington Brass 3 186
2nd May 1993 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Stannington 6
14th Mar 1993 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Stannington Brass 7 180 14
23rd Feb 1992 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Stannington Brass 5
15th Sep 1991 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Third Section) Stannington
24th Feb 1991 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Stannington Brass 17 173 7
25th Feb 1990 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Stannington Brass 16 14
26th Feb 1989 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Stannington Brass 16 8
8th Oct 1988 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Stannington Brass 2
15th May 1988 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) Stannington
13th Mar 1988 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Stannington 2 187 1
17th May 1987 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) Stannington
8th Mar 1987 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Stannington Brass 3 181 17
18th May 1986 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) Stannington Brass 5 175 8
23rd Feb 1986 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Stannington 8 176 7
10th Mar 1985 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Stannington 7
25th Nov 1984 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Hatfield Main Colliery 1 182 8
24th Jun 1984 Bacchus Hotel Brass Band Entertainment Contest Hatfield Main Colliery 4 234
29th Apr 1984 Doncaster Entertainment Contest (Section 3) Hatfield Main Colliery 3 183
4th Mar 1984 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Hatfield Main Colliery 2 185 4
26th Feb 1984 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Hatfield Main Colliery 6 178 18
5th Nov 1983 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Hatfield Main colliery 3 193 5
22nd May 1983 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) Hatfield Main Colliery
6th Mar 1983 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Hatfield Main Colliery Band 1 189 10
27th Feb 1983 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Hatfield Main Colliery 7
6th Nov 1982 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Hatfield Main Colliery 6 178
20th Jun 1982 Chatsworth House Contest Hatfield Main Colliery 12
23rd May 1982 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Third Section) Hatfield Main Colliery 5 180 17
15th May 1982 Senior Cup Ecclesfield 7
7th Mar 1982 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Hatfield Main Colliery Band 1 184
28th Feb 1982 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Hatfield Main Colliery 11 167 4
7th Nov 1981 National Mineworkers (Third Section) Hatfield Main Colliery 4 188 9
21st Jun 1981 Chatsworth House Contest Hatfield Main Colliery 2
8th Mar 1981 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Hatfield Main Colliery 10 176 4
1st Mar 1981 CISWO Yorkshire (3rd Section) Hatfield Main Colliery Band 1 186 7
4th May 1980 Buxton Festival (Section A) Hatfield Colliery
2nd Mar 1980 CISWO Yorkshire (2nd Section) Hatfield Main Colliery
2nd Mar 1980 CISWO Yorkshire (4th Section) Carlton Main Frickley Junior Band 6
24th Feb 1980 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Hatfield Main Colliery 17 157 18
29th Apr 1979 Buxton Festival (Section C) Stannington 7 180 10
31st Mar 1979 Nottingham Championship (Fourth Section) Stannington Brass 6
11th Feb 1979 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Stannington 9 173 6
13th Feb 1977 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Oughtibridge 16
5th Dec 1976 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section C) Oughtibridge 3 83




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/