[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Reginald Hutchinson



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
2nd Apr 1955 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Boxmoor Silver
3rd Apr 1954 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Boxmoor Silver 6
8th Nov 1952 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 1) Boxmoor Silver 2 162 1
1st Mar 1952 Hammersmith Contest (Second Division) Boxmoor Silver 9
3rd Nov 1951 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 1) Boxmoor Silver
6th Oct 1951 Oxford Annual Contest (Section 2) Boxmoor Silver
15th Sep 1951 London and Home Counties BBA Contest (Second Section) Boxmoor Silver 1
21st Apr 1951 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Boxmoor Silver
4th Nov 1950 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 1) Boxmoor Silver
24th Jun 1950 Romford Contest (Second Section) Boxmoor Silver 3 75
3rd Jun 1950 Hayes Contest (Second Section) Boxmoor Silver 1
4th Feb 1950 North West Area (Second Section) Workington Town 3 183
29th Oct 1949 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 1) Boxmoor Silver
17th Sep 1949 Walthamstow Contest (Section 3) Boxmoor Silver 2 90
25th Jun 1949 Romford Contest (Third Section) Boxmoor Silver 1 93
21st May 1949 St. Albans Contest (Division 3) Boxmoor 1
15th Nov 1947 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 2) Boxmoor Silver 1
6th Sep 1947 British Open Watford Silver 10
23rd Aug 1947 Walthamstow Contest (Section 3) Boxmoor Silver 1 1
28th Jun 1947 Romford Contest (Third Section) Boxmoor Silver 2
26th Apr 1947 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Boxmoor Silver 4 155 8
26th Apr 1947 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Watford Silver and British Legion 9
12th Apr 1947 Hammersmith Contest (Championship) Watford 3
2nd Nov 1946 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Watford Silver 1 6
26th Oct 1946 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 2) Boxmoor Silver 2
26th Oct 1946 Berkshire & Neighbouring Counties Band Festival Guild (Section 2) Bretforton Silver
14th Sep 1946 Walthamstow Contest (Section 1) Watford 2
7th Sep 1946 British Open Watford Silver 8 175 2
24th Aug 1946 Friern Barnet Contest (Championship Section) Watford 1
24th Aug 1946 Friern Barnet Contest (Second Section) Bethnal Green 4
29th Jun 1946 Romford Contest (Open Section) Watford Silver 1
22nd Jul 1939 Yiewsley Contest (Second Section) Boxmoor Silver 1
10th Jun 1939 Hayes Contest (Third Section) Boxmoor Silver
20th May 1939 Hanwell Contest (Division 3) Boxmoor Silver 3
29th Oct 1938 Berks Oxon and Buck Band Festival Guild (Section A) Radlett 4
29th Oct 1938 Berks Oxon and Buck Band Festival Guild (Section A) Boxmoor 8
21st Aug 1937 Dearham Contest Workington Town 3
28th Sep 1935 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Workington Town 21
29th Sep 1934 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Workington Town 6 18
29th Sep 1934 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Watford 22
8th Sep 1934 Walthamstow Contest (Section 1) Watford Silver 5
5th May 1934 British Legion Contest Watford British Legion 1 80 1
18th Nov 1933 East Ham Contest (Section 1) Watford Silver 4
30th Sep 1933 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Watford 15
2nd Sep 1933 Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) Watford Silver 1
19th Aug 1933 London and Home Counties BBA Contest (Second Section) Watford Silver 2
19th Aug 1933 London and Home Counties BBA Contest (First Section) Watford Silver 3
17th Jun 1933 Barking Contest (Second Section) Watford Silver 2
27th May 1933 Hanwell Contest (Division 2) Watford Silver 3 4
8th Apr 1933 London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Second Section) Watford Silver 4
1st Oct 1932 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Watford 3 13
20th Aug 1932 Orpington Contest (First Section) Watford Silver 3 3
13th Aug 1932 Oxford Annual Contest Watford Silver 4
26th Sep 1931 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Watford 23
15th Aug 1931 Headington Contest (Section 3) Watford Silver 1
15th Aug 1931 Headington Contest (Section 1) Watford Silver
15th Aug 1931 Headington Contest (Section 2) Watford Silver
13th Jun 1931 Aylesbury Contest (Test Piece Contest - Division 2) Watford Silver 2
15th Nov 1930 East Ham Contest (Section 1) Watford Silver 4
27th Sep 1930 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Watford
28th Sep 1929 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Watford 5
8th Jun 1929 Aylesbury Printing Works Band Contest (Test Piece Contest - Division 3) Watford Silver Band 1
8th Jun 1929 Aylesbury Printing Works Band Contest (Test Piece Contest - Division 2) Watford Silver Band 2
8th Jun 1929 Aylesbury Printing Works Band Contest (March Contest - Division 2) Watford Silver
29th Sep 1928 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - A) Watford 17
25th Sep 1926 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Watford Silver
26th Sep 1925 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) March Railway
27th Sep 1924 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) March Railway 3 25
27th Sep 1924 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Sandhurst 31
23rd Aug 1924 Carlisle Contest Workington Town 1
21st Aug 1924 Cambridge Contest March 4
29th Sep 1923 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Canterbury Silver 8
Date Contest Winner
24th May 1924 Fordingbridge Contest (First Section) Woodfalls Silver
24th May 1924 Fordingbridge Contest (Second Section) Fovant

Notes

Had been bandmaster at Wingates, moved south April 1923





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/