[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

R. W. Davison



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
15th Jul 1950 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) Sidmouth Town 2 82
15th Jul 1950 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Sidmouth Town 8 166
3rd Dec 1949 SWBBA Contest (First Section) Sidmouth Town Band 2 76
17th Jul 1948 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) Topsham Silver 3
17th Jul 1948 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Topsham 8
20th Mar 1948 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Topsham Silver 4
20th Mar 1948 West of England Area (Third Section) Exeter and District Southern Railways 5
24th Sep 1938 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Sidmouth Town 8 13
26th Sep 1936 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Sidmouth Town 30
15th Aug 1936 Bridgwater Band Festival (Open Championship) Sidmouth Town Band 2   189 2
1st Jun 1936 Devon County Brass Band Festival (Class A) Sidmouth Town Band 2 140 2
28th Sep 1935 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Sidmouth Town Band 7 26
24th Aug 1935 Bridgwater Band Festival (Class 2) Sidmouth Town Band 3
1st Oct 1932 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Glastonbury Town 6
24th Sep 1927 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Yeovil Town 4
20th Aug 1927 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Yeovil Town 3 90
20th Aug 1927 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) Yeovil Town
13th Aug 1927 Radstock Contest (Second Section) Glastonbury Town 1
13th Aug 1927 Radstock Contest (First Section) Yeovil Town 4
2nd Jul 1927 Bournemouth Contest (First Section) Yeovil Town Silver 1
25th Jun 1927 Trowbridge Contest Second Section Verwood 1
25th Jun 1927 Trowbridge Contest First Section Yeovil Town 2
25th Jun 1927 Trowbridge Contest Second Section Glastonbury Town 3
18th Jun 1927 Amesbury Contest (Section A) Yeovil Town 4
11th Sep 1926 Trowbridge Contest First Section Yeovil Town 3
2nd Aug 1926 Gillingham (Dorset) Contest (Second Section) Verwood 1
2nd Aug 1926 Gillingham (Dorset) Contest (Third Section) Verwood 2
26th Sep 1925 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Yeovil Town
3rd Aug 1925 Gillingham (Dorset) Contest (Second Section March) Verwood 1
3rd Aug 1925 Gillingham (Dorset) Contest (Second Section) Verwood 2
1st Jun 1925 Chepstow Contest Yeovil Town 3
27th Sep 1924 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) St. Dennis 5 1
23rd Aug 1924 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) St. Dennis 2 47
23rd Aug 1924 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) St. Dennis 3 28
12th Jul 1924 Stenalees Contest (Open Section) St Dennis Silver Band 1
12th Jul 1924 Stenalees Contest (Third Section) Penwithick Silver Band 3
15th Apr 1922 Sunderland Contest Palmer's Works 10

Notes

Died October 1951





Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/