[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Raymond Thorpe



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
11th Feb 1973 Watney Mann Championship Newhall 7
21st Jan 1973 Wills Regional Championships - Wolverhampton (Championship Section) Newhall 4 181 4
Date Contest Winner
22nd Feb 1987 NWABBA Contest (Fourth Section) Haydock
22nd Feb 1987 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Greenway Selectus
6th May 1984 Buxton Festival (Section B) Marple
6th May 1984 Buxton Festival (Section A) TDS Lancashire Brass
18th Feb 1984 North West Brass Band Association Youth Contest (Section B) Crosskeys Youth
18th Feb 1984 North West Brass Band Association Youth Contest Wardle Youth
20th Nov 1983 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) City of Chester
20th Nov 1983 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) North Ashton
19th Jun 1983 Chatsworth House Contest Stalybridge
3rd Jun 1973 Buxton Festival (Section C) Stourport Youth
3rd Jun 1973 Buxton Festival (Section B) Haydock and Ashton Youth
3rd Jun 1973 Buxton Festival (Junior Class) Stourport Youth
3rd Jun 1973 Buxton Festival (Section A) Shirland Miners Welfare
3rd Apr 1971 Wills Championships Grand Finals (4th Section) Christ Church (Manchester)
28th Nov 1970 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Rothwell Temperance
28th Nov 1970 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (4th Section) Newark Town
22nd Mar 1970 Wills Championships Grand Finals (2nd Section) Rockingham
11th Jan 1970 Wills Regional Championships - Wolverhampton (3rd Section) Towcester Studio
11th Jan 1970 Wills Regional Championships (2nd Section) Rockingham Colliery
11th Jan 1970 Wills Regional Championships (4th Section) Ratby
11th Jan 1970 Wills Regional Championships (Championship Section) Ransome & Marles Works
7th Dec 1969 Wills Regional Championships - Preston (Third Section) Berisfords
7th Dec 1969 Wills Regional Championships - Preston (Fourth Section) Wigan and District
7th Sep 1969 W.D. & H.O.Wills March Contest (Section A) Walkden
7th Sep 1969 W.D. & H.O.Wills March Contest (Section C) Burnage and District
7th Sep 1969 W.D. & H.O.Wills March Contest (Section B) Brindle Subscription
8th Jun 1969 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) Greenway Moor
8th Jun 1969 Buxton Festival (Section B) Walkden
8th Jun 1969 Buxton Festival (Section C) Berisfords
8th Jun 1969 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Tarporley
27th Apr 1969 Blackpool Contest (B Section) Newton Heath
27th Apr 1969 Blackpool Contest (A Section) Slaithwaite
27th Apr 1969 Blackpool Contest (D Section) Leigh Silver
27th Apr 1969 Blackpool Contest (C Section) Lancashire Constabulary
19th Apr 1969 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Loughborough
19th Apr 1969 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) Market Harborough
16th Feb 1969 Manchester District Contest (Fourth Section) Glossop
16th Feb 1969 Manchester District Contest (Third Section) Hollingworth
16th Feb 1969 Manchester District Contest (Second Section) Poynton
8th Sep 1968 W.D. & H.O.Wills March Contest (Section B)
8th Sep 1968 W.D. & H.O.Wills March Contest (Section A)
8th Sep 1968 W.D. & H.O.Wills March Contest (Section C)




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/