[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Robert Cooper

Also/previously known as: R. H. Cooper

Known For: Oldham / various



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
4th May 1940 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Oldham Postal 2
8th Jul 1939 Belle Vue July Contest (Class B) Oldham Postal 5 9
13th May 1939 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Marsden M.I. 5
6th May 1939 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Scape Goat Hill 4
6th May 1939 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Oldham Postal 25
25th Mar 1939 Sale (Lido) Contest Marsden M.I. 4
12th Nov 1938 Wakefield Contest Marsden M.I. 4
29th Oct 1938 Stalybridge Contest Oldham Postal
21st May 1938 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Scapegoat Hill 5 2
21st May 1938 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Oldham Postal 1
21st May 1938 Belle Vue May Contest (Class D) Chadderton Christ Church 14
13th Nov 1937 Dawson (Warrington) Contest Scape Goat Hill 2 5
13th Nov 1937 Dawson (Warrington) Contest Oldham Postal 11
23rd Oct 1937 Stalybridge Contest Scape Goat Hill 3
25th Sep 1937 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Christ Church Chadderton 13
14th Aug 1937 Tideswell Contest Oldham Postal 4
24th Jul 1937 Hazel Grove Contest Oldham Postal 1
17th Jul 1937 Marple Contest Oldham Postal 1
17th Jul 1937 Marple Contest Alderley Edge 3
8th May 1937 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Oldham Postal 4
8th May 1937 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Cheetham Hill 8
6th Feb 1937 Belle Vue February Contest Cheetham Hill 1
12th Sep 1936 Salford (Windsor Institute) Contest Alderley Edge 3
18th Jul 1936 Oldham Contest (Section B) Oldham Postal 1
18th Jul 1936 Oldham Contest Marsden Musical Institute 2
18th Jul 1936 Oldham Contest Oldham Postal 4
9th May 1936 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Marsden Musical Institute 1 23
9th May 1936 Belle Vue May Contest (Class D) North Moor Methodist 2 25
9th May 1936 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Hurst 1
9th May 1936 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Alderley Edge 6
15th Feb 1936 Belle Vue February Contest Christ Church Chadderton 2 13
15th Feb 1936 Belle Vue February Contest North Moor Methodist (Oldham) 24
4th May 1935 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Hurst 4
20th Oct 1934 Atherton Contest Hurst Village 4
22nd Sep 1934 Rochdale Contest Christ Church Silver 1
22nd Sep 1934 Rochdale Contest Hurst 2
28th Jul 1934 Oldham Athletic Contest Northmoor Methodist 3
20th Jan 1934 Bolton Royal Infirmary Contest Hurst Village 15
28th Oct 1933 Atherton Contest Hurst Village 3
9th Sep 1933 Butlins Holiday Camp Contest (Third Section) Hurst Village 4
13th May 1933 Leyland Contest Hurst Village 1
15th Oct 1932 Atherton Contest Hurst Village 2
10th Sep 1932 Pendleton Contest Hurst Prize 1
10th Sep 1932 Pendleton Contest Royton Public 2
3rd Sep 1932 Gatley Contest Hurst Village 1
23rd Jul 1932 Oldham Contest (Section B) Hurst Village 1
23rd Jul 1932 Belle Vue July Contest (Class A) Royton 5
25th Jun 1932 New Mills Contest Royton Public 1
28th May 1932 Leyland Contest Royton Public 1
7th May 1932 Belle Vue May Contest (Class A) Royton 3
7th May 1932 Belle Vue May Contest (Class C Group 1) Hurst Village
5th Dec 1931 Manchester and District Association (Class A) Royton Public 2
5th Sep 1931 Ouston Contest Birtley and Ouston 'E' Pit 4
8th Aug 1931 Annfield Plain Contest Birtley and Ouston 'E' Pit 3
25th Jul 1931 Oldham Contest Royton Public 4
13th Jun 1931 Hyde Contest Royton Public 2
2nd May 1931 Belle Vue May Contest (Class B) Hurst Village 12
18th Apr 1931 Chester-le-Street Contest Birtley and Ouston 'E' Pit
27th Sep 1930 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - C) Hurst Village
26th Jul 1930 Oldham Contest Alexandra L.M.S. 3
28th Sep 1929 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup - B) Alexandra L.M.S. 3
29th Sep 1928 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Alexandra L. M. & S. 1
21st Jul 1928 Oldham Contest Oldham Rifles 1
14th Jul 1928 Belle Vue July Contest Oldham Rifles 3 5
17th Mar 1928 Royton Contest Hurst Prize 3
24th Sep 1927 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) L.M.S. Alexandra
3rd Sep 1927 Gatley Contest Hurst Village 2
6th Aug 1927 High Lane Contest L.M.S.Alexandra 3
3rd Jul 1926 Manchester and District Association Royton Public 1 93
19th Jun 1926 Milnrow Contest Royton 4
12th Jun 1926 Hollingworth Contest Royton 4
19th Dec 1925 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Royton Public 3
19th Sep 1925 Abbey Lakes Contest Chadderton 4
1st Aug 1925 High Lane Contest Chadderton 2
25th Jul 1925 Oldham Contest Royton 3
2nd May 1925 Belle Vue May Contest Chadderton Old
13th Apr 1925 Slaithwaite Contest Royton
20th Dec 1924 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Stalybridge Old 4
20th Dec 1924 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Hurst Village
26th Jul 1924 Oldham Contest Royton Public 3
12th Jul 1924 Belle Vue July Contest Royton Public 5 10
13th Jun 1924 Whit Friday Newton Heath Royton Public 1
18th Apr 1924 Eccles Contest Hurst Village 13
15th Sep 1923 Castleton Contest Royton 4
1st Sep 1923 Glossop Contest Royton Public 1
11th Aug 1923 Rochdale Contest Royton 2
16th Dec 1922 Ashton-under-Lyne Contest Hurst Village
29th Jul 1922 Chadderton Contest Royton Public 4 68 5
23rd Aug 1913 Compstall Contest Compstall 4 3
7th Sep 1912 Coxlodge Contest Haltwhistle 1
7th Sep 1912 Chapel-en-le-Frith Contest Mossley 1
31st Aug 1912 Whaley Bridge Contest Mossley 2 1
10th Aug 1912 Stalybridge Quickstep Contest Chadderton Old 3 4
10th Aug 1912 Stalybridge Quickstep Contest Mossley 2
6th Jul 1912 Whaley Bridge Contest Mossley 1 3
11th May 1912 Oldham Quickstep Contest Chadderton Old D 4
4th May 1912 Stalybridge Contest Chadderton Old 2
Date Contest Band Position
13th Jun 1924 Ashton (Whit Friday) Royton 2




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/