[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Shane Foster



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
7th Apr 2019 Otago and Southland Contest ( A Grade ) Entertainment St Kilda Brass 1 2
7th Apr 2019 Otago and Southland Contest (B Grade Entertainment) Alpine energy Timaru Brass 2 1
6th Apr 2019 Otago and Southland Contest (B Grade) Alpine Energy Timaru Brass 1 2
6th Apr 2019 Otago and Southland Contest (A Grade) St Kilda Brass 2 1
15th Sep 2018 Canterbury Provincial Contest - B Grade Alpine Energy Timaru Brass 1 2
14th Jul 2018 New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) Alpine Energy Timaru 7   218 1
8th Apr 2018 Otago and Southland Contest (B Grade Entertainment) Alpine Energy Timaru Brass 1 87 2
7th Apr 2018 Otago and Southland Contest (B Grade) Alpine Energy Timaru Brass 1 231 2
9th Sep 2017 Canterbury Provincial Entertainment Contest - B Grade Alpine Energy Timaru Brass 1 2
9th Sep 2017 Canterbury Provincial Contest - B Grade Alpine Energy Timaru Brass 1 2
20th Aug 2017 Otago and Southland Association Contest (Selection) Alpine Energy Timaru Brass 1 1
20th Aug 2017 otago and southland contest B Grade Alpine Energy Timaru Brass 1 1
20th Aug 2017 otago and Southland B Grade Entertainment Alpine Energy Timaru Brass 2 2
24th Sep 2016 Canterbury Provincial Entertainment Contest - B Grade Alpine Energy Timaru Brass 1 2
24th Sep 2016 Canterbury Provincial Contest - B Grade Alpine Energy Timaru Brass 2 2
4th Jun 2016 Canterbury Provincial Contest - B Grade Alpine Energy Timaru Brass 3
12th Jul 2014 New Zealand National Championships (D Grade) Sumner Silver Band 4   300 4
28th Sep 2013 Canterbury Provincial Contest - D Grade Sumner Silver 1 132 1
28th Sep 2013 Canterbury Provincial Entertainment Contest - D Grade Sumner Silver 2 1
12th Jul 2008 New Zealand National Championships (A Grade) Canterbury Brass 6 371
2nd Jul 2006 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Drighlington 3 19
13th May 2006 Senior Cup Drighlington 19 6
30th Apr 2006 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) Drighlington 6 185 9
4th Mar 2006 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Drighlington 1 192 7
29th Oct 2005 Pontins (First Section) Drighlington 11 20
3rd Jul 2005 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Drighlington 26
5th Jun 2005 Wigan March and Hymn Contest Golborne 19
13th Mar 2005 North West Area (Fourth Section) Golborne 9 172 15
31st Oct 2004 Pontins (Second Section) Skelmersdale Prize 10 20
9th Mar 2003 North West Area (Third Section) Pilling Jubilee Silver 8 173 7
21st Sep 2002 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Middleton 3 189 11
7th Apr 2002 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Middleton
10th Mar 2002 North West Area (Third Section) Middleton 3 183
27th Jan 2002 Rochdale Contest (Third Section) Middleton 185 6
11th Mar 2001 North West Area (Fourth Section) Hesketh Bank Silver 4 185
11th Feb 2001 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Hesketh Bank




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/