[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Stephen Brodie



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
27th Mar 2011 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) Nelson Brass 5
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (Fourth Section) Nelson Brass 6 19
21st Nov 2010 Northern Open (Section D) Nelson Brass 5 168 7
23rd Oct 2010 Pontins (Fourth Section) Nelson Brass 8 12
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (Fourth Section) Nelson Brass 4 3
19th Apr 1987 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Longridge 8 170 9
29th Mar 1987 North West Area (Second Section) Longridge 12
22nd Feb 1987 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Longridge 5 190 5
8th Feb 1987 Wigan Contest (Second Section) Longridge 3 181 7
1st Feb 1987 Rochdale Contest (Section A) Longridge 7 186 11
16th Nov 1986 Pilkington Northern Open (Section A) Longridge 11 172 2
19th Oct 1986 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section B) Longridge 2 186
30th Mar 1986 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Longridge 7 180 11
2nd Mar 1986 North West Area (Second Section) Longridge 11 184 10
23rd Feb 1986 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Longridge 4 178 4
30th Apr 1983 Grand Shield Pemberton Old 8
4th Apr 1983 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Pemberton Old 10
20th Mar 1983 North West Area (Second Section) Pemberton Old 8 7
6th Mar 1983 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Pemberton Old 9 181 9
21st Nov 1982 Pilkington Northern Open (Section A) Pemberton Old 3 184
17th Oct 1982 NWABBA Preston District Contest (Section B) Pemberton Old 1 18
26th Sep 1982 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'A') Pemberton Old
11th Apr 1982 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Pemberton Old 2 182 16
21st Mar 1982 North West Area (Second Section) Pemberton Old 4
14th Feb 1982 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Pemberton Old 8 182 2
20th Sep 1981 Skelmersdale Contest (Section A) Pemberton Old 1 184 1
9th May 1981 Senior Cup Pemberton Old
19th Apr 1981 Pontins Southport (Second Section) Pemberton Old
22nd Mar 1981 North West Area (Second Section) Pemberton Old Band 2
15th Feb 1981 NWABBA Contest (Second Section) Pemberton Old 2
7th Dec 1980 Tyldesley Contest (Section A) Pemberton Old
11th Mar 1979 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Marsden Silver 16 168 14
3rd Dec 1978 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) Marsden Silver 2 186
23rd Apr 1978 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section B) Marsden 2 178
Date Contest Band Position
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Nelson Brass Band 16
17th Jun 2011 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Nelson Brass Band 20
17th Jun 2011 Denton (Whit Friday) Nelson Brass Band 21
17th Jun 2011 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Nelson Brass Band 22
17th Jun 2011 Mossley (Whit Friday) Nelson Brass Band 24
17th Jun 2011 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Nelson Brass Band 25
17th Jun 2011 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Nelson Brass Band 29
17th Jun 2011 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Nelson Brass Band 30
17th Jun 2011 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Nelson Brass Band 30
Date Contest Winner
9th Mar 2014 North West Area (Third Section) Darwen Brass
10th Mar 2013 North West Area (Fourth Section) City of Chester
5th Feb 2012 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Third Section) Blackpool
23rd Nov 2008 Tameside Youth Contest Youth Brass 2000
16th Mar 1986 Wigan Contest (C Section) Wardle
25th Sep 1983 Burtonwood Brewery Brass Band Championships (Section 'C') Swinton Concert Brass




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/