[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Stephen Kenna



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
20th Mar 2005 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Ipswich & Norwich Co-op 10 181 7
21st Mar 2004 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Ipswich and Norwich Co-op 9 185 2
12th Oct 2003 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Ipswich & Norwich Co-op 4 85 4
16th Mar 2003 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Ipswich & Norwich Co-op 3 184 9
12th Oct 2002 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Ipswich Co-op 10 184
17th Mar 2002 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Ipswich Co-op 11 182 14
14th Oct 2001 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Ipswich Co-op 8 86
18th Mar 2001 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Ipswich Co-op 5 183 5
4th Feb 2001 London & Home Counties BBA Harrow Contest (Championship Section) Ipswich Co-op 3 181
15th Oct 2000 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Ipswich Co-op 4 189 1
19th Mar 2000 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Ipswich Co-op 4 185 1
10th Oct 1999 SCABA Autumn Contest (Championship Section) Ipswich Co-op 9 183 3
14th Mar 1999 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Ipswich Co-op 9 165 1
1st Nov 1998 London & Home Counties BBA Harrow Contest (First Section) Ipswich Co-op 4 181 4
7th Jun 1998 Harry Ramsden's Section 'A' Contest London & Anglia Qualifier Ipswich Co-op
8th Mar 1998 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Ipswich Co-op 9 181 12
27th Sep 1997 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Ipswich Co-op 17 173
16th Mar 1997 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Ipswich Co-op 2 186 3
9th Feb 1997 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) Ipswich Co-op 9 180 4
10th Mar 1996 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Ipswich Co-op 10 175 5
11th Feb 1996 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival - Championship Section Ipswich Co-op 9
8th Oct 1995 SCABA Autumn Contest (First Section) Ipswich Co-op 1 89
12th Mar 1995 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Ipswich Co-op 4 174 3
12th Feb 1995 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) Ipswich Co-op 2
2nd Oct 1994 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Ipswich Co-operative 16 76
13th Mar 1994 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Ipswich Co-op 2 191 10
13th Feb 1994 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (First Section) Ipswich Co-Op 2 185 7
7th Nov 1993 LHCBBA Watford Contest (First Section) Ipswich Co-op 2
2nd May 1993 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) Ipswich Co-op 2 188
21st Mar 1993 Midlands (South) Area (Second Section) Ipswich Co-op 3
1st Nov 1992 LHCBBA Watford Contest (First Section) Ipswich Co-op 3 181
4th Oct 1992 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Ipswich Co-operative 10 79 6
3rd May 1992 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Championship Class) Ipswich Co-op 2 179
15th Mar 1992 Midlands (South) Area (Second Section) Connells Sounding Brass 1 190 1
8th Mar 1992 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Aveley 4 186 6
3rd Nov 1991 Watford (Second Section) Connells Sounding Brass 2 184
10th Mar 1991 Midlands (South) Area (Second Section) Connells Sounding Brass
25th Mar 1990 Midlands (South) Area (Championship Section) Matthews Norfolk Brass 9
27th Mar 1989 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) Colchester Silver
19th Nov 1988 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Colchester 3
4th Apr 1988 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) Colchester Silver 4 184
14th Nov 1987 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Colchester Silver 1 191 8
20th Apr 1987 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) Colchester Silver 9
8th Mar 1987 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Colchester 17 177 3
15th Nov 1986 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Colchester 3
20th Apr 1986 Thurrock Arts Council (Essex Championship Section) Colchester 2 183 2
20th Apr 1986 Thurrock Arts Council (Open Championship Section) Colchester 3 182 3
31st Mar 1986 Pontins Hemsby (Championship Section) Colchester 8
9th Mar 1986 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Colchester 14 177
3rd Nov 1985 Watford (Youth Section) Colchester Silver 2 76 3
3rd Nov 1985 Watford (Championship Section) Colchester Silver
15th Sep 1985 Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 2) Colchester Silver 1 88
27th Apr 1985 Thurrock Arts Council (Second Section) Colchester 1 190
27th Apr 1985 Thurrock Arts Council (Essex Championship Section) Colchester 2 90
7th Apr 1985 Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Colchester Silver 7
10th Mar 1985 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Colchester Silver 3 186
3rd Feb 1985 Lewisham Contest (Second Section) Colchester Silver
4th Nov 1984 Watford (Championship Section) Colchester Silver
4th Nov 1984 Watford (Youth Section) Colchester Youth 5
4th Nov 1984 Watford (Second Section) Colchester Silver 13
27th Oct 1984 Pontins (Second Section) Colchester Silver 13
19th May 1984 Clacton-on-Sea March Contest Colchester 2 80
19th May 1984 Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 2) Colchester 2 183
22nd Apr 1984 Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Colchester Silver 3 184
11th Mar 1984 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Colchester Silver 15
5th Feb 1984 Lewisham Contest (Second Section) Colchester Silver
6th Nov 1983 Watford (Second Section) Colchester Silver 13
17th Apr 1983 Thurrock Arts Council (Second Section) Colchester 1 183
17th Apr 1983 Thurrock Arts Council (Essex Championship Section) Colchester Silver 2 179
3rd Apr 1983 Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Colchester Silver 2
6th Mar 1983 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Colchester Silver
7th Nov 1982 Watford (Youth Section) Colchester Silver
7th Nov 1982 Watford (Championship Section) Colchester Silver 2
7th Nov 1982 Watford (Second Section) Colchester Silver 11
2nd Oct 1982 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Colchester
10th Apr 1982 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Colchester Silver
7th Mar 1982 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Colchester Silver 2 184
31st Oct 1981 Pontins (Third Section) Colchester Silver 14 176 4
26th Apr 1981 Thurrock Arts Council (Youth Section) Colchester Youth 1
26th Apr 1981 Thurrock Arts Council (Essex Championship Section) Colchester Silver 3 175
18th Apr 1981 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Colchester Silver 4 184 11
8th Mar 1981 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Colchester Silver
27th Apr 1980 Thurrock Arts Council (Youth Section) Colchester Youth 2 81
5th Apr 1980 Pontins Hemsby (Third Section) Colchester Silver 12
2nd Mar 1980 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Colchester Silver 6 179 19
18th Mar 1979 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Colchester Silver
25th Feb 1979 Wembley Contest (Third Section) Colchester Silver 5
5th Nov 1978 Watford (Third Section) Colchester Silver 2 88
5th Nov 1978 Watford (Youth Section) Colchester Youth 3 78
23rd Apr 1978 Thurrock Arts Council (Third Section) Colchester Silver 1 179
5th Mar 1978 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Colchester 7 183 7
Date Contest Winner
5th May 1991 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class C) Hadstock
5th May 1991 East Anglian BBA Spring Festival (Class B) Holmes Quest
30th Apr 1989 East Anglian BBA Class B Wicken Coronation
30th Apr 1989 East Anglian BBA Class A Kings Lynn Town
30th Apr 1989 East Anglian BBA Class C North Norfolk Brass
3rd May 1987 East Anglian BBA Class C Cottenham
3rd May 1987 East Anglian BBA Class B Cromer & Sheringham




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/