[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Steve Malcolm

Also/previously known as: Stephen Malcolm


Date Range (use slider to change):


Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
25th Nov 2017 Scottish Open Bon Accord Silver 8 187 4
4th Jun 2017 Northern Counties Open Contest Bon Accord Silver 2 188 7
12th Mar 2017 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Bon-Accord Silver 6 185 8
26th Nov 2016 Scottish Open Bon-Accord Silver Band 12 10
24th Sep 2016 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Bon Accord Silver 1   190
12th Jun 2016 West Lothian Festival of Brass Bon-Accord SIlver 4
28th May 2016 Northern Counties Open Contest Bon Accord Silver 1 90
13th Mar 2016 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Bon Accord 5 187 2
28th Nov 2015 Scottish Open Bon Accord Silver Band 4 15 14
28th Nov 2015 Scottish Open NASUWT Riverside 11 30 8
10th Oct 2015 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) NASUWT Riverside 18 11
26th Sep 2015 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Bon Accord Silver 2   192 16
23rd May 2015 Northern Counties Open Contest Bon Accord Silver Band 1   195 4
9th May 2015 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) NASUWT Riverside Brass 12 13
15th Mar 2015 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Bon Accord Silver 3 191 8
29th Nov 2014 Scottish Challenge Shield Bon-Accord Silver Band 1 4
19th Oct 2014 Wansbeck Entertainments Contest Felling 2 191 14
27th Sep 2014 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Bon Accord 3   193 17
14th Sep 2014 Dr Martin Trust Contest Felling 8 221
24th May 2014 Northern Counties Open Contest Bon-Accord Silver Band 1   94 2
26th Apr 2014 British Open Spring Festival (Senior Cup) Felling 19 9
16th Mar 2014 North of England Area (Championship Section) Felling 3 4
9th Mar 2014 Scottish Championship (First Section) Bon Accord Silver 2 188 3
23rd Nov 2013 Scottish Open Felling 12 34 15
28th Sep 2013 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Bon Accord 4   191 2
26th May 2013 Northern Counties Open Contest Bon Accord Silver 2   89
11th May 2013 Senior Cup Felling 7 20
17th Mar 2013 North of England Area (Championship Section) Felling 3 4
10th Mar 2013 Scottish Championship (First Section) Bon Accord Silver 5 184 3
24th Nov 2012 Scottish Open Felling Band 8 26 17
20th Oct 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (Championship Section Final) Felling 17 20
6th Oct 2012 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Bon Accord Silver 4   190 1
16th Sep 2012 Dr Martin Trust Contest Felling 4   278 6
12th May 2012 Senior Cup Felling 7 7
18th Mar 2012 North of England Area (Championship Section) Felling 1 4
5th Feb 2012 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Felling 3 187 5
26th Nov 2011 Scottish Open Felling Band 11 32 2
8th Oct 2011 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Bon-Accord Silver Band 2   193 17
11th Sep 2011 Dr Martin Trust Contest Felling 6   275 3
14th May 2011 Senior Trophy Felling 3 14
16th Apr 2011 Fife Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) GT Group Peterlee 2 189 2
20th Mar 2011 North of England Area (Championship Section) Felling Band 3 8
6th Feb 2011 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Felling 2 192 6
20th Nov 2010 Scottish Open Felling Band 7 23 13
24th Oct 2010 Pontins (Championship Section) GT Group Peterlee 12 9
25th Sep 2010 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Wansbecks Ashington Colliery 9 16
18th Jul 2010 DLI Picnic in the Park (Class A/B) GT Group Peterlee 1 3
17th Jul 2010 Dr Martin Trust Contest Fishburn 4 185 1
26th Jun 2010 Easingwold March Contest G.T. Group Peterlee 8 109
15th May 2010 Senior Cup Fishburn 5 3
2nd May 2010 Buxton Festival (Championship Section) GT Group Peterlee 1 2
24th Apr 2010 Fife Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) GT Group Peterlee 3 192 5
21st Mar 2010 North of England Area (Championship Section) GT Group Peterlee 8 7
20th Mar 2010 North of England Area (First Section) Wansbecks Ashington Colliery 2 3
22nd Nov 2009 Durham League Contest (Section A) GT Group Peterlee 2 187
27th Sep 2009 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) GT Group Peterlee 13 13
19th Jul 2009 DLI Picnic in the Park (Class A/B) GT Group Peterlee 1
21st Mar 2009 North of England Area (First Section) GT Group Peterlee 1 3
17th Jan 2009 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section B) GT Group (Peterlee) 6 10
28th Jun 2008 English Nationals Reg Vardy Band 10 15
30th Mar 2008 North of England Area (First Section) GT Group Peterlee 3 187 3
19th Jan 2008 Butlins Mineworkers (First Section) GT Group Peterlee 19 173 2
18th Nov 2007 Brass In Concert Reg Vardy 10 238.5 1
18th Mar 2007 North of England Area (First Section) Westoe 4 183 6
26th Nov 2006 Durham League Contest (Section B) Greggs Bakery 1 183 1
27th Nov 2005 Durham League Contest (Section A) Greggs' Bakery 3 184
29th Jun 2003 Easingwold March Contest Westoe (STHCT)
15th Mar 2003 North of England Area (Second Section) Felling 4 184 9
14th Oct 2001 Wansbecks Brass Band Contest - Championship Section Ever Ready 1 94 2
22nd Sep 2001 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Westoe STHCT 11 177
18th Mar 2001 North of England Area (Second Section) Westoe (STHCT) 1 179 5
22nd Oct 2000 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Boldon Colliery 17 170 6
7th Oct 2000 National Mineworkers (Championship Section) Greggs Bakery Band 8 182 1
15th Jul 2000 Northumberland Miners Gala (Open Section) Greggs Bakery 3 92
5th Dec 1999 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) Bolden Colliery 3 186
31st Oct 1999 Whitehaven Contest (Class B) Boldon Colliery 1 182
3rd Oct 1999 Wansbecks Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) Ever Ready 1
20th Mar 1999 North of England Area (First Section) Boldon Colliery 7 181 5
29th Nov 1998 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) Boldon Colliery 2 187 4
17th Oct 1998 Wansbecks Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) Ever Ready 1 92
20th Sep 1998 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Boldon Colliery 15 170 15
18th Jul 1998 Greggs Bakery Contest (Championship Section) Ever Ready 1 193
22nd Mar 1998 North of England Area (First Section) Boldon Colliery 2 191 5
30th Nov 1997 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) Boldon Colliery 6 181 3
2nd Nov 1997 Whitehaven Contest (Class A) Boldon Colliery 2 186
4th May 1997 Buxton Festival (Championship - First Section) Boldon Colliery (Go-Ahead Group North East) 11 9
2nd Feb 1997 Durham League Contest (Section A) Boldon Colliery 6 182 2
1st Dec 1996 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) Boldon Colliery 3
17th Mar 1996 North of England Area (Championship Section) Boldon Colliery 9 180 2
3rd Dec 1995 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) Boldon 2
25th Nov 1995 National Mineworkers (First Section) Boldon Colliery 1
22nd Oct 1995 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Boldon Colliery 15 173 13
30th Sep 1995 Open Cumbrian Brass Band Championships (Class B) Boldon Colliery 1 189
18th Mar 1995 North of England Area (First Section) Boldon Colliery 2 184 10
12th Feb 1995 Wansbecks Brass Band Contest (1st & 2nd Section) Boldon Colliery 1 95
27th Nov 1994 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (First Section) Boldon Colliery 3 89 6
2nd Oct 1994 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Boldon Colliery 15 77
2nd Jul 1994 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section B) Boldon Colliery 3 188
19th Mar 1994 North of England Area (First Section) Boldon Colliery 2 187 10
13th Feb 1994 Wansbecks Brass Band Contest (1st & 2nd Section) Boldon Colliery 1 89
30th Jan 1994 Durham League Contest (Section B) Boldon Colliery 2 178
28th Nov 1993 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Second Section) Boldon Colliery 1 182
20th Nov 1993 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Boldon Colliery Band 13
18th Sep 1993 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Boldon Colliery 11 80
4th Apr 1993 CISWO North East (Second Section) Boldon Colliery 2 186
21st Mar 1993 North of England Area (Second Section) Boldon Colliery 2 186 6
14th Feb 1993 Wansbecks Brass Band Contest (1st & 2nd Section) Boldon Colliery 1 91
31st Jan 1993 Durham League Contest (Section B) Boldon Colliery 5 182 1
21st Nov 1992 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Boldon Colliery 13
13th Jun 1992 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section B) Boldon Colliery 1 185
26th Apr 1992 George Allen Memorial Contest (Section 2) Boldon Colliery 2 182
2nd Feb 1992 Durham League Contest (Section B) Boldon Colliery 3 181
16th Nov 1991 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Boldon Colliery VRX Band 4
8th Sep 1991 Hardraw Scar Boldon Colliery 10 363 8
31st Mar 1991 Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Boldon Colliery 1
2nd Dec 1990 Tyne and Wear Contest (2nd Section) Boldon Colliery 3 185
Date Contest Band Position
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Orterby 5
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Orterby Brass 6
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Orterby Brass 9
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Orterby 9
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Orterby Brass 13
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Orterby Brass 16
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Orterby 20
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Orterby Band 7
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Orterby Band 9
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Orterby Brass 9
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Orterby Band 12
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Orterby Band 23
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Orterby Band 27

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!