[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Steve Pritchard-Jones



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
12th Jun 2016 Newtown Open Air Contest Shrewsbury Brass 3
10th Mar 2013 Midlands Area (Second Section) Wellington (Telford) 12 2
22nd Sep 2012 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Cleobury Mortimer Concert Brass 11 23
13th Mar 2010 Midlands Area (Third Section) West Mercia Constabulary 10 11
20th Sep 2009 Wychavon Contest (2nd Section) West Mercia Constabulary 7 181
15th Mar 2009 Midlands Area (Second Section) West Mercia Constabulary 9 6
21st Sep 2008 Wychavon Contest (Second Section) The Band Of West Mercia Constabulary 4 183
16th Sep 2007 Wychavon Contest (Second Section) The Band of the West Mercia Constabulary 3 185 1
16th Sep 2006 Wychavon Contest (3rd Section) Band of West Mercia Constabulary 1 86
11th Mar 2006 Midlands Area (Third Section) West Mercia Constabulary 7 177 7
6th Mar 2005 Midlands Area (Third Section) West Mercia Constabulary 5 182 8
12th Sep 2004 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) West Mercia constabulary 9 178 6
19th Nov 1995 Pilkington Northern Open (Section D) Porthywaen Silver 1 182 10
30th Apr 1995 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Porthywaen Silver 1
12th Mar 1995 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Porthywaen 17 164 7
18th Sep 1994 Wychavon Contest (Fourth Section) Porthywaen Silver 2 179 5
18th Jun 1994 Rhyl Festival of Brass (Fourth Section) Porthywaen Silver 3 211
1st May 1994 Buxton Festival (Section B) Royal Buckley Town 7
5th Mar 1994 North Wales Area (Second Section) Royal Buckley Town 3 180
4th Dec 1993 North Wales Rally (Open Section) Royal Buckley Town 2 190
12th Sep 1993 Wychavon Contest (Fourth Section) Porthywaen Silver 1 180
20th Jun 1993 Rhyl Festival of Brass (Fourth Section) Porthywaen Silver 1 186
19th Sep 1992 Colwyn Bay Entertainment Contest (Section 4) Porthywaen Silver 1 177
21st Jun 1992 Rhyl Festival of Brass (Fourth Section) Porthywaen 2
13th Apr 1990 Pontins Southport (Fourth Section) Porthywaen Silver 20
10th Mar 1990 Midlands (North) Area (Fourth Section) Porthywaen Silver 6
11th Mar 1989 Midlands (North) Area (Third Section) Porthywaen Silver
Date Contest Band Position
29th May 2015 Friezland (Whit Friday) Shrewsbury Brass 25
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Shrewsbury Brass 51
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Shrewsbury Brass 52
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Shrewsbury 58
13th Jun 2014 Friezland (Whit Friday) Shrewsbury Brass 10
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Shrewsbury Brass Band 43
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Shrewsbury Brass Band 44
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Shrewsbury Brass Band 45
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Shrewsbury Brass 47
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Shrewsbury Brass Band 48
24th May 2013 Friezland (Whit Friday) Shrewsbury Brass Band 28
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) Shrewsbury Brass Band 34
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Shrewsbury 36
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Shrewsbury Brass Band 40
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) Shrewsbury 45
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Shrewsbury 54
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Shrewsbury Brass Band 60
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Shrewsbury Brass Band 67
5th Jun 2009 Friezland (Whit Friday) West Mercia Police 9
5th Jun 2009 Uppermill (Whit Friday) West Mercia Police 17
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) West Mercia Police 26
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) West Mercia Police 30
5th Jun 2009 Greenfield (Whit Friday) West Mercia Police 36
Date Contest Winner
6th Oct 2019 Bolsover Entertainment Contest (First Section)
10th Mar 2019 Midlands Area (Second Section) Gresley Colliery
9th Mar 2019 Midlands Area (Third Section) Raunds Temperance
19th Nov 2017 GBBA Own Choice (Section D) City of Bristol Learners
19th Nov 2017 GBBA Own Choice (Section B/C) Chinnor Silver
19th Nov 2017 GBBA March (Section A) Wotton under Edge
19th Nov 2017 GBBA Own Choice (Section A) Forest of Dean Brass
19th Nov 2017 GBBA March (Section B/C) Chinnor
19th Nov 2017 GBBA Own Choice (Section D) Lydbrook Training
4th Nov 2017 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Camborne Town
4th Nov 2017 SWBBA Contest (Training Section) Plymouth Soundhouse Youth
4th Nov 2017 SWBBA Contest (Second Section) Soundhouse Brass
4th Nov 2017 SWBBA Contest (Youth Section) St Dennis Youth
4th Nov 2017 SWBBA Contest (Third Section) St Stythians
7th May 2017 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Fairfield Buxton
7th May 2017 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section) Haslingden & Helmshore
7th May 2017 Buxton Festival (Third Section) Ifton Colliery
19th Mar 2017 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Regent Community Brass
11th Mar 2017 Scottish Championship (First Section) Newtongrange Silver
11th Mar 2017 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Irvine & Dreghorn
26th Feb 2017 North West Area (Third Section) Rivington & Adlington
24th Sep 2016 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Bon Accord Silver
17th Apr 2016 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Intermediate Section Elland Silver Youth
28th Feb 2016 North West Area (Fourth Section) Thornton Cleveleys
2nd Aug 2015 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section) Band Pres Porth Tywyn
1st Aug 2015 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Third Section) Band Tref Rhydaman
1st Aug 2015 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) Band Pres Ebbw Valley
1st Aug 2015 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Fourth Section) Seindorf Arian yr Oakeley
29th Nov 2014 Swiss National Championships (First Division) Regional Brass Band Bern
23rd Nov 2014 North Wales Rally (Fourth Section) Northop Brass
23rd Nov 2014 North Wales Rally (Open Section) Llanrug Band
23rd Nov 2014 North Wales Rally (Second Section) Royal Buckley
23rd Nov 2014 North Wales Rally (Youth Section A) Beaumaris Youth
23rd Nov 2014 North Wales Rally (Youth Section B) Beaumaris Intermediate
23rd Nov 2014 North Wales Rally (Third Section)
4th Oct 2014 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Third Section) Ebbw Valley Brass
4th Oct 2014 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Fourth Section) Newport Borough Band
13th Apr 2014 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Intermediate Section Pembrokeshire Schools
9th Mar 2014 West of England Area (Second Section) Forest of Dean Brass
8th Mar 2014 West of England Area (Third Section) Bratton Silver
8th Mar 2014 West of England Area (First Section) Filton Concert Brass
22nd Sep 2013 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) LGB Brass
16th Jun 2013 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Skelmanthorpe
9th Jun 2013 Newtown Open Air Contest Holywell
17th Mar 2013 North of England Area (Second Section) Ripon City
16th Mar 2013 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Trimdon Concert
3rd Mar 2013 Yorkshire Area (Third Section) Dronfield CMW
2nd Mar 2013 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Barnsley Metropolitan
24th Nov 2012 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Fourth Section) Ebbw Valley
24th Nov 2012 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (Third Section) Drybrook
24th Nov 2012 SEWBBA (Blaenavon) Contest (First Section) City of Cardiff
18th Nov 2012 GBBA Own Choice (Section A) Hyde
18th Nov 2012 GBBA Own Choice (Section C) Ebbw Valley Brass
18th Nov 2012 GBBA Own Choice (Section B) City of Bristol
18th Nov 2012 GBBA March (Section A) Aldbourne
18th Nov 2012 GBBA Own Choice (Youth and Unregistered) Lydbrook Training
18th Nov 2012 GBBA March (Section B) AW Parker (Drybrook)
18th Nov 2012 GBBA March (Section C) Ebbw Valley Brass
29th Apr 2012 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Parr St Helens
29th Apr 2012 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare Unison
11th Mar 2012 Scottish Championship (First Section) Clackmannan District
10th Mar 2012 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Croy
17th Jun 2011 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Fairey (Geneva) Band
14th May 2011 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Championship / First Section) St. Keverne Band
14th May 2011 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Youth Section) St. Keverne Youth
14th May 2011 Cornwall Brass Band Association (Ungraded Section) Camborne Junior Contesting Band
14th May 2011 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Entertainment Section) St. Austell Town
14th May 2011 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Fourth Section) Gweek Silver Band
14th May 2011 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Junior Section) Porthleven Town Training Band
1st May 2011 Buxton Festival (Championship/First Section)
10th Apr 2011 National Youth Brass Band Championships of Great Britain - Advanced Section Camborne Youth Band
10th Apr 2011 National Youth Brass Band Championships - Junior Section Bolton Intermediate
12th Mar 2011 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Burbage Buxton
27th Feb 2011 North West Area (Third Section) Hoover (Bolton)
26th Oct 2010 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section A) Wantage Silver 'B'
26th Sep 2010 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Open Section) Brunel Brass
26th Sep 2010 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Entertainment Contest (Section B) Witney Town
1st Aug 2010 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Championship Section) Tredegar
31st Jul 2010 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Second Section) RAF St Athan
31st Jul 2010 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Fourth Section) Melingriffith 2
22nd May 2010 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Championship Section) BTM
22nd May 2010 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Third Section) Llwydcoed
22nd May 2010 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (First Section) Blaenavon Town
25th Apr 2010 Manx Music Festival (Entertainment) Ramsey Town Band
25th Apr 2010 Manx Music Festival (March and Hymn) Manx Youth and Concert Brass
25th Apr 2010 Manx Music Festival Manx Youth and Concert Brass
14th Mar 2010 North West Area (Fourth Section) Hazel Grove
7th Mar 2010 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Worsbrough Brass
6th Mar 2010 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Knottingley
2010 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Third Section) Llwydcoed
29th Nov 2009 Leicester Contest (Second Section) Oddfellows Brass
29th Nov 2009 Leicester Contest (Third Section) Weston Brass
17th May 2009 Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) Abergavenny Borough
17th May 2009 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Cinderford
30th Nov 2008 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) Brass a Musica
30th Nov 2008 Belgian Nationals (First Division) Brass Band Heist
30th Nov 2008 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Brass Band Leieland
15th Nov 2008 SWBBA Contest (Fourth Section) Weymouth Concert Brass
15th Nov 2008 SWBBA Contest (Third Section) Pillowell Silver
15th Nov 2008 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Milton Keynes Brass
15th Nov 2008 SWBBA Contest (Section Section) Michelmersh Silver
6th Jul 2008 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Marsden Silver
12th May 2008 East Anglian BBA Class A Colchester
12th May 2008 East Anglian BBA Class C Dereham
4th May 2008 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Uppermill Band
6th Apr 2008 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Fairlop Brass
16th Mar 2008 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Alder Valley Brass
15th Mar 2008 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Littleport Brass
9th Mar 2008 Midlands Area (Championship Section) Desford Colliery
8th Mar 2008 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Campbeltown Brass
8th Mar 2008 Scottish Championship (Third Section) Dalkeith & Monktonhall Colliery
25th Nov 2007 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) BrassBand Heist
25th Nov 2007 Belgian Nationals (First Division) Young BrassBand Willebroek
25th Nov 2007 Belgian Nationals (Championship Division) Brass Band Willebroek
25th Nov 2007 Belgian Nationals (Third Division) Flugelbrass
18th Nov 2007 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) Rushden Windmill Band
18th Nov 2007 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Fourth Section) Rolls Royce Derby Band
6th Oct 2007 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (First Section) Markham & District
6th Oct 2007 West Wales BBA Contest (Third Section) City of Cardiff
16th Sep 2007 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Pemberton Old Wigan JJB Band
15th Apr 2007 Tameside Open Championships (Fourth Section) Besses Boys Band
25th Mar 2007 Tameside Open Championships (Third Section) Dodworth Colliery M.W.
18th Mar 2007 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Chalgrove
11th Mar 2007 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Cubbington Silver
10th Mar 2007 Midlands Area (Third Section) Wem Jubilee
4th Mar 2007 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) Crofton Silver
26th Nov 2006 Scottish Challenge Cup Coalburn Silver
19th Nov 2006 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Second Section) Wigston
4th Nov 2006 Pontins (Third Section) Eccleston Brass
14th Oct 2006 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Kingdom Brass
7th Oct 2006 West Wales BBA Contest (Third Section) Crosskeys Silver
7th Oct 2006 West Wales BBA Contest (Second Section) Blaenavon Town
7th Oct 2006 West Wales BBA Contest (Championship Section) Burry Port
23rd Sep 2006 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Long Eaton Silver
16th Sep 2006 Wychavon Contest (Fourth Section) AW Parker (Drybrook)
25th Jun 2006 Battle of the Bands Stannington
19th Mar 2006 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Verwood Concert Brass
18th Mar 2006 West of England Area (Second Section) St. Dennis
28th Jan 2006 Greater Gwent Youth Brass Band Festival (Section 2) Newport Borough Youth
27th Nov 2005 Scottish Challenge Cup Dalkeith & Monktonhall Colliery
19th Nov 2005 SEWBBA (Treorchy) Contest (Second Section) Lewis Merthyr
13th Mar 2005 Scottish Championship (First Section) Johnstone Silver
13th Mar 2005 Scottish Championship (Championship Section) Newtongrange Silver
21st Nov 2004 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Third Section) Leics Co-op Snibston Charnwood Brass
21st Nov 2004 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (Open Section) Friary Guildford
21st Nov 2004 Leicester Contest (First Section) Aldbourne
31st Jul 2004 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Third Section) Newtown
31st Jul 2004 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Fourth Section) Ystradgynlais Public Band
14th Mar 2004 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Radyr and Morganstown
13th Mar 2004 Welsh Area (Third Section) Newtown
15th Jun 2003 Rhyl Festival of Brass (Youth Section) Poynton Youth
15th Jun 2003 Rhyl Festival of Brass (Fourth Section) Phoenix West Midlands Brass
5th Oct 2002 West Wales BBA Contest (Fourth Section) Goodwick Brass
5th Oct 2002 West Wales BBA Contest (Third Section) Briton Ferry Band
13th May 2000 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Fourth Section) Newtown Silver




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/