[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Stuart Chappell



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
7th Nov 2015 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Lanner & District 9 4
17th Oct 2015 Cornish Brass Band Championships Lanner & District 2
20th Jun 2015 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section) Lanner & District 6 182 2
14th Mar 2015 West of England Area (Championship Section) Lanner & District Silver 7 12
1st Nov 2014 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Lanner 3 4
9th Mar 2014 West of England Area (Championship Section) Lanner & District Silver 9 7
2nd Feb 2014 Yeovil Entertainment Lanner & District 11 182 4
2nd Nov 2013 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Lanner & District Silver 3   1
22nd Sep 2013 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Lanner & District Silver 10 14
15th Jun 2013 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (First Section) Lanner & District 1 190 1
9th Mar 2013 West of England Area (First Section) Lanner and District Silver 2 6
19th Jan 2013 Butlins Mineworkers (Third Section) Heyl Town 11 9
3rd Nov 2012 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Lanner & District Silver 2
20th May 2012 Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) Lanner & District Silver 2 190 1
10th Mar 2012 West of England Area (First Section) Lanner & District Silver 3 7
5th Nov 2011 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Lanner & District Silver 1 1
14th May 2011 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Entertainment Section) Lanner & District Silver Band 2
12th Mar 2011 West of England Area (First Section) Lanner & District Silver 6 6
6th Nov 2010 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Lanner & District 3
10th Apr 2010 Cornwall Open Entertainment Contest Lanner & District Silver 6 4
13th Mar 2010 West of England Area (First Section) Lanner & District Silver 8 6
7th Nov 2009 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Lanner & District Silver 7
21st Jun 2008 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Championship Section) St Keverne 4 190
9th Mar 2008 West of England Area (Championship Section) St. Keverne 4 189 11
3rd Nov 2007 South West Brass Band Association Open (Championship & First) Section St. Keverne 3 191 4
31st Mar 2007 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (Entertainment Section) St. Keverne 2 190 6
10th Mar 2007 West of England Area (First Section) St. Keverne 5 188 3
4th Nov 2006 Pontins (First Section) St Keverne 9 18
17th Jun 2006 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (First Section) St. Keverne 4 188
19th Mar 2006 West of England Area (Championship Section) Lanner and District Silver 9 185 2
5th Nov 2005 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Lanner and District 1 190
2nd Oct 2005 Wychavon Contest (Championship Section) Lanner and District 6 89
13th Mar 2005 West of England Area (Championship Section) Lanner & District Silver 8 185 12
6th Nov 2004 SWBBA Contest (Open Section) Lanner and District 2 188
11th Sep 2004 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Lanner & District 14 179 2
19th Jun 2004 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (First Section) Lanner & District 2 189
27th Mar 2004 West of England Area (First Section) Lanner and District Silver 2 195 3
21st Sep 2003 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Lanner & District Silver Band 3 179 8
21st Jun 2003 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Lanner & District 3 180
6th Apr 2003 West of England Area (Second Section) Lanner & District Silver 1 187
1st Mar 2003 Cornwall Brass Band Association Contest (First Section) Lanner & District 2 187 1
9th Nov 2002 SWBBA Contest (Second Section) Lanner and District 1 182
15th Jun 2002 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) Lanner & District 3 184
6th Apr 2002 West of England Area (Second Section) Lanner & District Silver 5 186
12th Apr 1997 West of England Area (Second Section) Redruth Town 15 175 8




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/