[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Tom Hubbard



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
18th Jun 1960 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Stenalees Silver 4 174
23rd Sep 1950 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Mount Charles
19th Aug 1950 Stenalees Contest (Second Section) Mount Charles 2 77
15th Jul 1950 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Mount Charles 4 171
29th Apr 1950 West of England Area (Third Section) Mount Charles Silver 2 169
19th Jul 1947 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) St. Stythians Silver 6 156
15th Jul 1939 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) St. Stythians Silver 3
1st Jul 1939 Falmouth Contest (Second Section) St Stythians 1
17th Jun 1939 Redruth Contest (Section 2) St Stythians 1
24th Sep 1938 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A (2)) St. Stythians
16th Jul 1938 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) St. Stythians Silver 3 76
18th Jun 1938 Redruth Contest (Section 2) St Stythians 2
25th Sep 1937 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) St. Stythians 15
17th Jul 1937 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) St. Stythians Silver 2
17th Jul 1937 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) St. Stythians Silver 5 84
26th Sep 1936 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) St. Stythians 13
18th Jul 1936 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) St. Stythians Silver 1
18th Jul 1936 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) St. Stythians Silver 5 75
6th Jun 1936 Falmouth Contest (Second Section) St Stythians 2
6th Jun 1936 Falmouth Contest (Third Section) St Stythians
30th May 1936 Redruth Contest (Section 3) St Stythians
28th Sep 1935 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) St. Stythians 18
20th Jul 1935 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) St. Stythians Silver 1
20th Jul 1935 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) St. Stythians Silver 7
29th Jun 1935 Penzance Contest (Third Section) St. Stythians 2
29th Sep 1934 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) St. Stythians 2 16
10th Jul 1934 Camborne Contest (First Section) St Stythians 1
12th May 1934 Redruth Contest (Section 2) St Stythians 2
12th May 1934 Redruth Contest (Section 3) St. Stythians 2
30th Sep 1933 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - C) St Stythian's 3 25
3rd Jun 1933 Camborne Junior Contest St Stythians Silver 2
16th Jun 1932 Camborne Contest St Stythians 3
11th Jun 1932 Penzance Contest (Third Section) St. Stythians 3
14th May 1932 Camborne Contest (Fourth Section) St. Stythians 1
14th May 1932 Camborne Contest (Third Section) St. Stythians
23rd Apr 1932 Helston Contest (Third Section) St. Stithians 4
23rd Aug 1930 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Carharrack & St Day
21st Jun 1930 Redruth Contest (Section 3) Carharrack Temperance 5
7th Jun 1930 Penzance Contest (Third Section) Carharrack Temperance
24th Aug 1929 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Carharrack & St. Day
22nd Jun 1929 Redruth Contest (Junior Section) Carharrack Silver 3
22nd Jun 1929 Redruth Contest (Section 3) Carharrack Silver
27th Apr 1929 Marazion Contest (Class A) Carharrack 2
23rd Jul 1928 Helston Contest (Second Section) Carharrack 3
26th May 1928 Penzance Contest (Third Section) Carharrack Temperance 3
26th May 1928 Penzance Contest (Junior Section) Carharrack Temperance
10th Jul 1926 Stenalees Contest (Open Section) Truro Town Band 4
10th Jul 1926 Stenalees Contest (Second Section) Truro Town Band
26th Sep 1925 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - A) Truro Town
22nd Aug 1925 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class A) Truro Town
22nd Aug 1925 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class C) Truro Town
11th Jul 1925 Stenalees Contest (Open Section) Truro Town Band 2
11th Jul 1925 Stenalees Contest (Second Section) Truro Town Band 3
27th Sep 1924 Crystal Palace (Junior Shield - B) Truro Town 3 1
14th Jul 1923 Stenalees Contest (Third Section) Truro Town 3
14th Jul 1923 Stenalees Contest (Second Section) Truro Town 4
12th May 1923 St Columb Contest (Second Section) Truro 2
5th May 1923 Helston Contest Truro 2
26th Aug 1922 West of England Bandsmen's Festival (Class B) Truro Town 4
7th Aug 1922 St Ives Contest (Section 2) Truro Town 3
29th Jul 1922 Newquay Contest (Section 3) Truro Town 1
29th Jul 1922 Newquay Contest (Section 2) Truro Town 4 4
17th Jul 1920 Grantham Contest Notts Comrades of the Great War 3
Date Contest Winner
4th Mar 1939 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) Askern Silver




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/