[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Tim Oldroyd


Date Range (use slider to change):


Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
19th Sep 2015 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Bearpark & Esh Colliery 3   4
15th Mar 2015 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Bearpark and Esh Colliery 2 4
1st Feb 2015 Durham League Contest (Section C) Bearpark & Esh 1   84 3
16th Mar 2014 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Bearpark & Esh 3 7
9th Feb 2014 Durham League Contest (Section C) Bearpark & Esh 3 77
16th Mar 2013 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Bearpark and Esh 9 6
3rd Feb 2013 Durham League Contest (Section C) Bearpark & Esh 2 3
21st Mar 2010 North of England Area (Third Section) North Skelton 4 2
22nd Nov 2009 Durham League Contest (Section B) North Skelton 2 186
27th Sep 2009 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) North Skelton 2 17
13th Sep 2009 Hardraw Scar (Class A) Shepherd Building Group 3 301
27th Jun 2009 Easingwold March Contest Shepherd Group Brass 10 264
22nd Mar 2009 North of England Area (Third Section) North Skelton 2 5
21st Mar 2009 North of England Area (First Section) Shepherd Building Group 3 7
2nd Nov 2008 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Shepherd Building Group 2 185
14th Sep 2008 Hardraw Scar Shepherd Group Band 1
28th Jun 2008 Easingwold March Contest Shepherd Group 3
30th Mar 2008 North of England Area (First Section) Shepherd Group Brass 5 185 2
18th Nov 2007 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) Shepherd Building Group 9 182
9th Sep 2007 Hardraw Scar Shepherd Building Group Band 2 4
30th Jun 2007 Easingwold March Contest Shepherd Building Group 3 90
18th Mar 2007 North of England Area (First Section) Shepherd Group 3 184 5
26th Nov 2006 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Shepherd Building Group Brass 1
10th Sep 2006 Hardraw Scar Shepherd Building Group 2 3
6th Nov 2005 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Shepherd Building Group 5 179 9
25th Sep 2005 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Langbaurgh Brass 14 175 9
26th Feb 2005 North of England Area (First Section) Langbaurgh Brass 2 189 6
21st Mar 2004 North of England Area (First Section) Langbaurgh Brass 7 184 4
26th Oct 2003 Pontins (Second Section) Langbaurgh 8 13
21st Sep 2003 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Langbaurgh Brass 4 178 16
16th Mar 2003 North of England Area (First Section) Aunt Bessies East Yorkshire Brass 4 187 8
15th Mar 2003 North of England Area (Second Section) Langbaurgh Brass 1 188 7
22nd Sep 2002 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Langbaurgh Brass 5 177 16
16th Mar 2002 North of England Area (Second Section) Langbaurgh Brass 1 184 2
27th Oct 2001 Pontins (Third Section) Langbaurgh Brass 1 8
22nd Sep 2001 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Langbaurgh Brass 4 183
29th Apr 2001 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Third Section) Langbaurgh 1 333 12
29th Apr 2001 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Langbaurgh Brass 2 333
29th Apr 2001 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Aunt Bessies East Yorkshire Brass 2 334 1
18th Mar 2001 North of England Area (Third Section) Langbaurgh Brass 2 178 9
17th Mar 2001 North of England Area (First Section) Aunt Bessies East Yorkshire Brass 3 188 6
4th Feb 2001 Durham League Contest (Section B) Langbaurgh 1 186
3rd Dec 2000 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Third Section) Langbaurgh 2 185 3
28th Oct 2000 Pontins (Third Section) Langbaurgh Brass 4
7th May 2000 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Langbaurgh Brass 1 185 1
19th Mar 2000 North of England Area (Championship Section) Aunt Bessies East Yorkshire Brass 9 182 8
18th Mar 2000 North of England Area (Third Section) Langbaurgh Brass 3 181 3
6th Feb 2000 Durham League Contest (Section C) Langbaurgh Brass 1 185
5th Dec 1999 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Third Section) Langbaurgh Brass 1 182 1
21st Nov 1999 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Aunt Bessies East Yorkshire Brass 4 186
21st Nov 1999 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) Langbaurgh Brass 5 174
18th Sep 1999 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Langbaurgh Brass 4 183 10
20th Mar 1999 North of England Area (Third Section) Langbaurgh 1 185 1
7th Feb 1999 Durham League Contest (Section C) Langbaurgh 3 181
6th Dec 1998 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) Newcastle Brown Ale 1
1st Nov 1998 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) Langbaurgh Brass 3 178
19th Sep 1998 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Yarm & District 7 182 13
10th May 1998 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Langbaurgh Brass 1 187
21st Mar 1998 North of England Area (Third Section) Yarm & District 1 182 11
21st Mar 1998 North of England Area (Third Section) Langbaurgh Brass 9 173 9
1st Feb 1998 Durham League Contest (Section B) Yarm & District 2 183
1st Feb 1998 Durham League Contest (Section C) Langbaurgh Brass 7 179
30th Nov 1997 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Second Section) Langbaurgh Brass 8 181 7
27th Sep 1997 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Yarm & District 4 182 7
18th May 1997 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Yarm & District 4 175 4
15th Mar 1997 North of England Area (Third Section) Yarm & District 2 176 10
2nd Feb 1997 Durham League Contest (Section C) Yarm & District 1 182 3
1st Dec 1996 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Third Section) Yarm & District 2 184 1
14th Apr 1996 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Yarm & District 2   325 4
17th Mar 1996 North of England Area (Third Section) Yarm & District 6 175 6
3rd May 1992 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Langbaurgh 3 185 5
25th Apr 1992 George Allen Memorial Contest (Section 3 & 4) Langbaurgh Brass 1 178

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!