[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Tim Oldroyd



Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
19th Sep 2015 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Bearpark & Esh Colliery 3   4
15th Mar 2015 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Bearpark and Esh Colliery 2 4
1st Feb 2015 Durham League Contest (Section C) Bearpark & Esh 1   84 3
16th Mar 2014 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Bearpark & Esh 3 7
9th Feb 2014 Durham League Contest (Section C) Bearpark & Esh 3 77
16th Mar 2013 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Bearpark and Esh 9 6
3rd Feb 2013 Durham League Contest (Section C) Bearpark & Esh 2 3
21st Mar 2010 North of England Area (Third Section) North Skelton 4 2
22nd Nov 2009 Durham League Contest (Section B) North Skelton 2 186
27th Sep 2009 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) North Skelton 2 17
13th Sep 2009 Hardraw Scar (Class A) Shepherd Building Group 3 301
27th Jun 2009 Easingwold March Contest Shepherd Group Brass 10 264
22nd Mar 2009 North of England Area (Third Section) North Skelton 2 5
21st Mar 2009 North of England Area (First Section) Shepherd Building Group 3 7
2nd Nov 2008 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Shepherd Building Group 2 185
14th Sep 2008 Hardraw Scar Shepherd Group Band 1
28th Jun 2008 Easingwold March Contest Shepherd Group 3
30th Mar 2008 North of England Area (First Section) Shepherd Group Brass 5 185 2
18th Nov 2007 Wilkinson Northern Open (Section A) Shepherd Building Group 9 182
9th Sep 2007 Hardraw Scar Shepherd Building Group Band 2 4
30th Jun 2007 Easingwold March Contest Shepherd Building Group 3 90
18th Mar 2007 North of England Area (First Section) Shepherd Group 3 184 5
26th Nov 2006 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Shepherd Building Group Brass 1
10th Sep 2006 Hardraw Scar Shepherd Building Group 2 3
6th Nov 2005 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Shepherd Building Group 5 179 9
25th Sep 2005 National Championship of Great Britain (First Section Final) Langbaurgh Brass 14 175 9
26th Feb 2005 North of England Area (First Section) Langbaurgh Brass 2 189 6
21st Mar 2004 North of England Area (First Section) Langbaurgh Brass 7 184 4
26th Oct 2003 Pontins (Second Section) Langbaurgh 8 13
21st Sep 2003 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Langbaurgh Brass 4 178 16
16th Mar 2003 North of England Area (First Section) Aunt Bessies East Yorkshire Brass 4 187 8
15th Mar 2003 North of England Area (Second Section) Langbaurgh Brass 1 188 7
22nd Sep 2002 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Langbaurgh Brass 5 177 16
16th Mar 2002 North of England Area (Second Section) Langbaurgh Brass 1 184 2
27th Oct 2001 Pontins (Third Section) Langbaurgh Brass 1 8
22nd Sep 2001 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Langbaurgh Brass 4 183
29th Apr 2001 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Third Section) Langbaurgh 1 333 12
29th Apr 2001 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Langbaurgh Brass 2 333
29th Apr 2001 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Aunt Bessies East Yorkshire Brass 2 334 1
18th Mar 2001 North of England Area (Third Section) Langbaurgh Brass 2 178 9
17th Mar 2001 North of England Area (First Section) Aunt Bessies East Yorkshire Brass 3 188 6
4th Feb 2001 Durham League Contest (Section B) Langbaurgh 1 186
3rd Dec 2000 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Third Section) Langbaurgh 2 185 3
28th Oct 2000 Pontins (Third Section) Langbaurgh Brass 4
7th May 2000 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Langbaurgh Brass 1 185 1
19th Mar 2000 North of England Area (Championship Section) Aunt Bessies East Yorkshire Brass 9 182 8
18th Mar 2000 North of England Area (Third Section) Langbaurgh Brass 3 181 3
6th Feb 2000 Durham League Contest (Section C) Langbaurgh Brass 1 185
5th Dec 1999 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Third Section) Langbaurgh Brass 1 182 1
21st Nov 1999 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class A) Aunt Bessies East Yorkshire Brass 4 186
21st Nov 1999 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) Langbaurgh Brass 5 174
18th Sep 1999 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Langbaurgh Brass 4 183 10
20th Mar 1999 North of England Area (Third Section) Langbaurgh 1 185 1
7th Feb 1999 Durham League Contest (Section C) Langbaurgh 3 181
6th Dec 1998 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Championship Section) Newcastle Brown Ale 1
1st Nov 1998 Malton Entertainments Contest (Class B) Langbaurgh Brass 3 178
19th Sep 1998 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Yarm & District 7 182 13
10th May 1998 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Langbaurgh Brass 1 187
21st Mar 1998 North of England Area (Third Section) Yarm & District 1 182 11
21st Mar 1998 North of England Area (Third Section) Langbaurgh Brass 9 173 9
1st Feb 1998 Durham League Contest (Section B) Yarm & District 2 183
1st Feb 1998 Durham League Contest (Section C) Langbaurgh Brass 7 179
30th Nov 1997 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Second Section) Langbaurgh Brass 8 181 7
27th Sep 1997 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Yarm & District 4 182 7
18th May 1997 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Yarm & District 4 175 4
15th Mar 1997 North of England Area (Third Section) Yarm & District 2 176 10
2nd Feb 1997 Durham League Contest (Section C) Yarm & District 1 182 3
1st Dec 1996 Hartlepool Brass Band Contest (Third Section) Yarm & District 2 184 1
14th Apr 1996 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (Second Section) Yarm & District 2   325 4
17th Mar 1996 North of England Area (Third Section) Yarm & District 6 175 6
3rd May 1992 Yorkshire & Humberside BBA Contest (First Section) Langbaurgh 3 185 5
25th Apr 1992 George Allen Memorial Contest (Section 3 & 4) Langbaurgh Brass 1 178




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/