[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

T. Valentine



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
10th Sep 1927 West Wales BBA Contest (Class A) Llansaint
1st Jun 1925 Chepstow Contest Yorkley 2
13th Apr 1925 Kerne Bridge Contest Yorkley 3
2nd Jun 1914 Chepstow Contest 3rd Battalion Monmouth 2 3
13th Apr 1914 Kerne Bridge Contest 3rd Monmouth Battalion 3 7
28th Jun 1913 Kidwelly Castle Contest (Class A) Llansaint 5
12th May 1913 Llandovery Contest (Class C) Royal Engineers Llanelly 3 1
1st Aug 1910 Llanelly Contest (Class A) Brynaman Town 2 1
1st Aug 1910 Swansea Contest (Class A) Brynaman Town 2 2
25th Jun 1910 Newtown Contest Brynaman Town 6
16th May 1910 Llandovery Contest (Class A) Brynaman Town 1 2
28th Mar 1910 Carmarthen Contest (Class A) Brynaman Town 2 4
25th Jul 1908 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (A Section) Mountain Ash Volunteers 6
4th Sep 1905 Belle Vue September Contest Aberaman 8
17th Aug 1904 Great Ayton Contest Ripon City 1 3
20th Jun 1903 Rutherglen Contest Newmilns 7
1st Jun 1903 West Stanley Contest (Open Section) Spencer's Steelworks 3
28th Aug 1902 Ellesmere Contest Oak Alyn C.E.T.S. 3 1
31st Mar 1902 Carlisle Contest Spencer's Steelworks 1 6
25th Aug 1900 Workington Contest (Local Section) Frizington St Paul's 1
4th Aug 1900 Wigton Contest Spencer's Steel Works 3 1
14th Jul 1900 Victoria Garesfield Contest Wardley Colliery 5 4
30th Sep 1899 Newcastleton Contest Throckley 8
18th Jun 1896 Newmarket (Flintshire) Contest Colwyn Cadwgan 1
26th Mar 1894 Carlisle Contest (Local Section) Carlisle Artillery Volunteers 7
Date Contest Winner
20th May 1933 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Sowerby Bridge
7th Sep 1929 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section A) Hepworth Silver
7th Sep 1929 Huddersfield & District BBA Contest (Section B) Elland Silver
8th Jun 1929 Fakenham Contest (Section 1) Cawston and District
8th Jun 1929 Fakenham Contest (Section 2) Spalding Town
2nd Mar 1929 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Hugglescote & Ellistown Silver
6th Aug 1923 Llanbradach Contest Penallta Colliery
27th Aug 1906 Merthyr Contest Aberdare Town
6th Aug 1906 Abertysswg Contest Aberdare Town
5th Nov 1904 Brotton Contest Brotton Temperance
31st Aug 1901 Wallsend Contest Jarrow Borough
30th Sep 1899 Aldershot Contest Uxbridge and Hillingdon
16th Sep 1899 Stamford Contest Kettering Rifles
1st Jul 1899 Peoples Palace (London) Contest Walthamstow Silver
23rd May 1899 Luton Contest Kettering Town
6th May 1899 Blackpool Contest Withnell Fold
3rd Apr 1899 Barnet Contest Luton Red Cross
28th May 1898 Harrogate March Contest Leeds City
19th Apr 1897 Carlisle Contest Frizington St. Joseph's
12th Sep 1896 Blackpool Contest Besses o' th' Barn
7th Sep 1896 Treorchy Contest Whitewell Vale
5th Sep 1896 Haydon Bridge Contest Westwood
22nd Aug 1896 Gainsborough Contest Rotherham Temperance
4th Aug 1896 Mow Cop Contest New Mills Old
3rd Aug 1896 Stamford Contest Kettering Rifles
25th Jul 1896 Denton Contest Oldham Rifles
4th Jul 1896 Hucknall Huthwaite Contest Hyde Borough
27th Jun 1896 Murton Colliery Contest Consett Ironworks
29th May 1896 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Borough
9th May 1896 Abbey Lakes Contest Crooke
25th Apr 1896 Blackpool Contest Blackpool Lifeboat
17th Aug 1895 Kirkcaldy Contest Besses o' th' Barn
5th Aug 1895 Blackpool Contest Besses o' th' Barn
6th Jul 1895 Glasgow Contest Kirkcaldy
29th Jun 1895 Bo'ness Contest Alva
28th Jul 1894 Milford Contest Rotherham Temperance
23rd Jun 1894 Wharncliffe Silkstone Contest Briercliffe
2nd Jun 1894 Haydon Bridge Contest South Derwent
18th May 1894 Hollinwood (Whit Friday) Oldham Rifles
18th May 1894 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Wyke Temperance
21st Oct 1893 West Hartlepool Contest Spennymoor Temperance
6th Jul 1893 Cockermouth Contest Holborn Hill Royal
17th Jun 1893 Musselburgh Contest Alloa
3rd Jun 1893 Haydon Bridge Contest West Hartlepool Operatic
20th May 1893 Millom Contest (Open) Holborn Hill Royal
20th May 1893 Millom Contest (Local) Haverigg




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/