[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Terry Hext



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
21st Oct 1989 National Mineworkers (Second Section) Leicestershire Co-Operative (SMW) Band 5 184 10
5th Mar 1988 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Bedford Town 10 173 1
14th Feb 1988 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Bedford Town 10
8th Mar 1987 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Bedford Town 15 179 4
8th Feb 1987 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Bedford Town 9
10th Mar 1985 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Bedford Town 8 184
10th Feb 1985 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Bedford Town 8 182 8
7th May 1984 LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Class A (Championship Section Bands) Bedford Town
11th Mar 1984 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Bedford Town 9
11th Feb 1984 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Bedford Town 7 184 7
30th Apr 1983 Grand Shield Bedford Town 17
13th Mar 1983 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Bedford Town 3
12th Feb 1983 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Bedford Town 4
6th Feb 1983 Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) Bedford Town 2 187
14th Mar 1982 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Bedford Town 5 187 1
7th Feb 1982 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Bedford Town 4 183 4
5th Apr 1981 Watney's London Festival (Championship Section) Bedford Town 8
8th Mar 1981 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Bedford Town 6
8th Feb 1981 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Bedford Town 13
4th Oct 1980 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Bedford Town 17
2nd Mar 1980 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Bedford Town 1 189 12
10th Feb 1980 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Bedford Town 1 186 1
10th Feb 1980 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Bedford Town 4
2nd Feb 1980 Wembley Contest (Second Section) Bedford Town 2 178
6th Oct 1979 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Bedford Town
15th Apr 1979 Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Bedford Town 4 180 3
11th Mar 1979 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Bedford Town 2 183 6
5th Nov 1978 Watford (Second Section) Bedford Town 1 188
5th Nov 1978 Watford (Third Section) Bedford Town 3 87
5th Mar 1978 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Bedford Town 1 190 20
19th Nov 1977 Reading Contest (Third Section) Bedford Town 2 176 11
19th Nov 1977 Reading Contest (Second Section) Bedford Town
8th Oct 1977 Butlins National Youth Brass Band Championships Bedfordshire County Youth 3 183 3
8th Oct 1977 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Bedford Town 5 190 6
13th Mar 1977 London and Southern Counties Area (Youth Section) Bedfordshire County Youth 1 180 3
13th Mar 1977 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Bedford Town 1 186 4
20th Nov 1976 Reading Contest (Third Section) Bedford Town 2 181 13
20th Nov 1976 Reading Contest (Fourth Section) Bedford Town 4 80 1
21st Mar 1976 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Bedford Town 4 172 12
Date Contest Winner
5th Aug 1995 Royal National Eisteddfod (Fourth Section) Royal Oakley
5th Aug 1995 Royal National Eisteddfod (Championship Section) British Fuels
19th Feb 1995 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Premier & A Section) Brackley
19th Feb 1995 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B) City of Oxford Silver Band Training
19th Feb 1995 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section C March) Unity Brass Training
19th Feb 1995 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B March) Chalgrove
19th Feb 1995 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section C) Unity Brass Training
19th Feb 1995 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Premier & A Section March) Brackley
5th Feb 1995 Hemel Hempstead (Section A) Friary Guildford
5th Feb 1995 Hemel Hempstead (Section B) Hyde
7th Nov 1993 LHCBBA Watford Contest (Third Section) Royston
7th Nov 1993 LHCBBA Watford Contest (Fourth Section)
7th Nov 1993 LHCBBA Watford Contest (Youth Section) Castle Point Youth
7th Nov 1993 LHCBBA Watford Contest (Second Section) Hyde
12th Apr 1993 Pontins Hemsby (First Section) Ireland Colliery Chesterfield
11th Apr 1993 Pontins Hemsby (Second Section) Darley Dale
6th Dec 1992 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section B) Wolverton Town
6th Dec 1992 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Hillingdon
5th Feb 1989 Lewisham Contest (2nd Section) Regent Brass
5th Feb 1989 Lewisham Contest (Third & Fourth Section) Brighton (Buses) Silver
5th Feb 1989 Lewisham Contest (Youth Section) Castle Point Youth
19th Nov 1988 Reading Contest (Third Section) Crystal Palace
18th Nov 1984 Cambridgeshire Championships (Open Section) Cambridge Co-operative
18th Nov 1984 Cambridgeshire Championships (Second Section) Cottenham Brass
20th May 1984 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Aldershot Brass Ensemble
20th May 1984 SCABA Entertainment Contest (B Section) Mayfield
27th Nov 1983 City of Leicester Festival (Youth Section) Enderby Youth
27th Nov 1983 City of Leicester Brass Band Festival (3rd Section) Rhodian Brass
15th Oct 1983 Shaw Social Club (Newbury) Contest (Second Section) Thames Valley Police Brass
15th Oct 1983 Shaw Social Club (Newbury) Contest (Championship Section) Poole Borough
22nd May 1983 Joshua Tetley Leeds Open (Fourth Section) Bedford Church
22nd Nov 1980 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (B Section) Ynyshir and Tymawr
22nd Nov 1980 South Wales & Monmouthshire Brass Band Association (D Section) Cwmaman Institute
15th Nov 1980 Reading Contest (Fourth Section) London College of Music
24th Feb 1980 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B) Wantage A
24th Feb 1980 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section C March) Jubilee Brass
24th Feb 1980 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section D March) Abbey Brass
24th Feb 1980 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A) Kennington (Oxford)
24th Feb 1980 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section D) Stantonbury Brass Juniors
24th Feb 1980 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section C) Stonesfield
24th Feb 1980 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Kennington
24th Feb 1980 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B March) Wantage A




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/