[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Thomas Seddon



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
27th Sep 1913 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Wellingborough Town 22
16th Aug 1913 Lutterworth Contest Wellingborough Town 3 5
7th Jun 1913 Wellingborough Contest Wellingborough Town 2 4
1st Oct 1910 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Peterborough Excelsior
1st Oct 1910 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Leicester Imperial 17
27th Aug 1910 Burton Latimer Contest Leicester Imperial 3 8
30th Jul 1910 Loughborough Contest Leicester Imperial 1 3
26th Sep 1908 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Peterborough Excelsior
20th Apr 1908 Rugby Contest Finedon Old 6 8
20th Apr 1908 Rugby Contest Peterborough Excelsior 2
28th Sep 1907 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) Peterborough Excelsior 1 13
5th Aug 1907 Walsoken Contest Peterborough Excelsior 1 1
13th Jul 1907 Yiewsley Contest (First Section) Watford Artisans 3 3
6th Jul 1907 Raunds Contest Peterborough Excelsior 4
1st Apr 1907 Rugby Contest Leicester Imperial 11
1st Apr 1907 Rugby Contest Finedon Old 12
1st Apr 1907 Rugby Contest Peterborough Excelsior 15
29th Sep 1906 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Peterborough Excelsior
29th Sep 1906 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Watford Artisans
6th Aug 1906 Wisbech Contest Peterborough Excelsior 1 5
18th Jul 1906 Terrington Contest Peterborough Excelsior 1 5
16th Apr 1906 Rugby Contest Peterborough Excelsior 1 4
16th Apr 1906 Rugby Contest Leicester Imperial 3 10
30th Sep 1905 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Peterborough Excelsior 5
30th Sep 1905 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Watford Artisans
16th Sep 1905 Bromley Contest (First Section) Watford 5 4
22nd Jul 1905 Yiewsley Contest (First Section) Watford Artisans 1
1st Jul 1905 Skegness Contest Raunds Temperance 3
10th Jun 1905 Wellingborough Contest (Second Section) Watford Artisans 3 2
10th Jun 1905 Wellingborough Contest (First Section) Watford Artisans 5 3
22nd Apr 1905 East Kirkby Contest Leicester Imperial 1
1st Oct 1904 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Rushden Volunteers
1st Oct 1904 Crystal Palace (Grand Shield) Watford Artisans
9th Jul 1904 Berkhamsted Contest Rushden Volunteer 3 2
4th Apr 1904 Rugby Contest Leicester Imperial 2 4
2nd Apr 1904 East Kirkby Contest Leicester Imperial 2 3
11th Jul 1903 Belle Vue July Contest Leicester Imperial 19 69 3
13th Apr 1903 Rugby Contest Leicester Imperial 3 6
27th Sep 1902 Crystal Palace (Third Section) Leicester Imperial Prize Band 1
27th Sep 1902 National Championship of Great Britain (Crystal Palace) Kettering Rifles 20
5th Jul 1902 Burton-on-Trent Contest Leicester Imperial 1 10
17th May 1902 Newhall Contest Leicester Imperial 4 90 8
6th Jul 1901 Stanion Contest Market Harborough Volunteer 8
22nd Jun 1901 Rugby Contest Leicester Highfields 1 7
22nd Jun 1901 Rugby Contest Market Harborough Volunteers 5
29th May 1901 Colwick Contest Leicester Highfields 5 12 7
14th Oct 1899 Leicester Contest (Second Section) Leicester Highfield 6 135 14
14th Oct 1899 Leicester Contest (Second Section) Peterborough Borough 8 130 9
16th Sep 1899 Stamford Contest Kettering Rifles 1 1
16th Sep 1899 Stamford Contest Peterborough Borough 2 3
7th Aug 1899 Peterborough Contest Kettering Rifles 3 3
4th Feb 1899 Aston Contest Kettering Rifles 1 7
17th Sep 1898 Finedon Contest Kettering Rifle 1 229 3
20th Aug 1898 Kettering Contest Kettering Rifle 1 182 2
16th Jul 1898 Long Buckby Contest Irthlingborough 4
25th Jun 1898 Earls Barton Contest Kettering Rifles 1 2
31st May 1898 Luton Contest Kettering Rifles 2 1
31st May 1898 Luton Contest St. Alban's Abbey 6
28th May 1898 Kettering Contest Kettering Rifles 1 4
2nd Aug 1897 Peterborough Contest Kettering Rifles 4
31st Jul 1897 Hinckley Contest Kettering Rifles 1
3rd Aug 1896 Stamford Contest Kettering Rifles 1 4
18th Jul 1896 Ripley Contest Kettering Rifles 3 2
9th Jul 1896 Boston Contest Kettering Rifles 2
7th Jul 1896 Belper Contest Kettering Rifles 1
23rd May 1896 Lea Mills Contest Kettering Rifles 2 10
22nd Jun 1895 Northampton Contest Kettering Rifles 1 4
6th Jul 1893 Aylesbury Contest Kettering Rifles 1
6th Jul 1893 Aylesbury Contest Rushden Temperance 2
10th Jun 1893 Rushden Contest Kettering Rifles 1 2
27th May 1893 Rothwell (Kettering) Contest Kettering Rifles 1   4
6th Aug 1892 Gretton Contest Kettering Rifle 1 2
23rd Jul 1892 Rushden Contest Kettering Rifle 5 6
11th Jun 1892 Finedon Contest Kettering Rifle 4 1
25th Jan 1890 Derby Contest Market Harborough Rifle
8th Sep 1889 Stanwick (2nd Class) Broughton 4 5
8th Sep 1888 Long Eaton Contest Market Harborough Rifle 4
5th Nov 1887 Market Harborough Contest Harborough Volunteer 1
Date Contest Winner
2nd Aug 1932 Gretton Contest Gretton
30th Jul 1912 Warboys Contest Manea
5th Sep 1903 Abthorpe Contest Astcote
Long Buckby Temperance
20th Oct 1900 Carnarvon Contest Nantlle Vale
20th Oct 1900 Carnarvon Contest (Third Section) Voel Gaer
20th Oct 1900 Carnarvon Contest (Second Section) Royal Oakley
5th Jun 1900 Pontymister Contest Arael Griffin
5th Jun 1900 Risca Contest Abertillery
29th Jun 1898 Bletchley Contest Olney
30th May 1898 Aylesbury Contest [1890s] Waddesdon Old
11th Apr 1898 Abergavenny Contest Ferndale
11th Sep 1897 Bagillt Contest Wrexham Borough
2nd Jun 1897 Bletchley Contest Olney Town
19th Apr 1897 Lydney Contest Prince's End
19th Apr 1897 Lydney Contest (Second Section) Pillowell
26th Sep 1896 Clough Hall Contest Hanley Town
19th Sep 1896 Woodford Contest Thrapston Town
12th Sep 1896 Slough Contest Hanslope Excelsior
Slough and Chalvey
10th Sep 1896 Thame Contest Bedford Town
29th Aug 1896 Walthamstow Contest Goodinge Road Temperance
4th May 1896 Brynmawr Contest Blaina Lancaster
4th Nov 1895 Aberdare Contest Ferndale
21st Aug 1895 Frizington Contest Haverigg
21st Aug 1895 Frizington Waltz Contest Flimby Saxhorn
10th Jul 1895 Sutton Bridge Contest Stamford Town
3rd Jun 1895 Caerphilly Contest Tonyrefail
Dowlais Town
1st Apr 1895 Brynmawr Contest Abertillery Temperance
18th Aug 1894 Luton Contest Bedford Town
18th Aug 1894 Luton March Contest Bedford Town
4th Jun 1894 Ferndale Contest Ferndale
26th Mar 1894 Abergavenny Contest Blaina Lancaster
26th Mar 1893 Abergavenny Contest Blaina
20th Aug 1892 Aberdare Contest Abercanaid
5th Oct 1891 Hirwain Contest Sguborwen Temperance
7th Sep 1891 Ferndale Contest Llanelly Town
10th Jul 1891 Aylesbury Contest Rushden Temperance
5th Aug 1890 West Wycombe Contest Uxbridge and Hillingdon
6th Aug 1889 West Wycombe Contest Uxbridge and Hillingdon
7th Aug 1888 West Wycombe Contest West Wycombe




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/