[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

William Rumford

Also/previously known as: Bill Rumford


Date Range (use slider to change):


Conducting Results

Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
13th Nov 2004 Swedish National Championship (A Class) Berga Brass Band 6 86 6
18th May 2003 SCABA Entertainment Contest (B Section) Becontree Brass
21st Apr 2002 SCABA Spring Contest (Second Section) Becontree Brass 4 185
21st Apr 2002 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Becontree Brass 4 186 4
16th Mar 2002 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Becontree Brass 2 184 3
16th Mar 2002 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) St. Albans City 5 178 13
13th Oct 2001 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Becontree Brass 3 85
22nd Sep 2001 National Championship of Great Britain (Third Section Final) Becontree Brass 11 176
20th May 2001 SCABA Entertainment Contest (B Section) Becontree Brass 1 85
17th Mar 2001 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Becontree Brass 2 177 8
17th Mar 2001 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) St. Albans City 8 171 3
3rd Dec 2000 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section B) St Albans City 2 85 3
3rd Dec 2000 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) St Albans City 6
14th Oct 2000 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) Becontree Brass 1 179
14th Oct 2000 SCABA Autumn Contest (Second Section) Becontree Brass 4 182 12
19th Mar 2000 London and Southern Counties (Third Section) Becontree Brass 4 178 17
19th Mar 2000 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) St. Albans City 13 165 31
5th Dec 1999 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section A) St Albans City 3 181
5th Dec 1999 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section B) St Albans City
18th Sep 1999 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) St. Alban's City 7 172 11
14th Mar 1999 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) St. Albans 3 177 25
6th Dec 1998 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Section B) St Albans City 2 178 1
19th Sep 1998 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Becontree Brass 8 175 17
14th Mar 1998 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Becontree Brass 2 177 1
14th Mar 1998 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) St. Albans City 8 171 14
12th Oct 1997 SCABA Autumn Contest (Third Section) Becontree Brass 4 176
27th Sep 1997 National Championship of Great Britain (Fourth Section Final) Beacontree Brass 13 170 3
15th Mar 1997 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Becontree Brass 2 184 12
9th Mar 1997 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Hitchin Town 10 175 2
1st Dec 1996 Aylesbury Contest Open Section Hitchin 12 81 4
22nd Sep 1996 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Carlisle St. Stephens 13 177 11
16th Mar 1996 North of England Area (Second Section) Carlisle St. Stephens 1 187 4
6th Mar 1994 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) St Albans City 8 183 8
13th Feb 1994 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Fourth Section) St Albans City 9
7th Mar 1993 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) St. Albans City 16 173 15
3rd Nov 1991 Watford (Championship Section) Staines Brass 2 194 3
19th May 1991 SCABA Entertainment Contest (A Section) Staines Brass 2 79
21st Apr 1991 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Staines Brass 3 185
10th Mar 1991 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Staines Brass 12 177 11
2nd Dec 1990 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Staines Brass 2 188 6
4th Nov 1990 LHCBBA Watford Contest (Championship Section) Staines Brass 3 186
7th May 1984 LHCBBA May Day Band Contest: Class A (Championship Section Bands) Atlas Copco Hemel Hempstead
15th Apr 1984 SCABA Spring Contest (Championship Section) Atlas Copco Hemel Hempstead 2 187 2
11th Mar 1984 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Atlas Copco Hemel Hempstead 12
5th Feb 1984 Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) Atlas Copco
4th Dec 1983 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Atlas Copco Hemel Hempstead 2 189 5
19th Nov 1983 Reading Contest (Championship Section) Atlas Copco (Hemel Hempstead) 5
6th Nov 1983 Watford (Championship Section) Atlas Copco Hemel Hempstead 2
13th Mar 1983 London and Southern Counties (Championship Section) Hemel Hempstead
12th Feb 1983 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Championship Section) Hemel Hempstead 3
6th Feb 1983 Lewisham Contest (Championship Section) Hemel Hempstead 5 183
5th Dec 1982 Aylesbury (Buckinghamshire & District BBA) Contest (Open Section) Hemel Hempstead 4 1
7th Nov 1982 Watford (Championship Section) Hemel Hempstead 1
7th Mar 1982 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Hemel Hempstead 4 180 6
7th Feb 1982 Milton Keynes Brass Band Festival (Second Section) Hemel Hempstead
16th Mar 1975 London and Southern Counties Area (Youth Section) Hillingdon Borough Youth
16th Apr 1972 Slough Contest (School Band Section) Onslow School 2 172
19th Mar 1972 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) Welwyn Garden City 3 179
5th Dec 1970 London and Home Counties BBA Contest (Third Section) Welwyn Garden City 1 91
27th Sep 1970 Clacton-on-Sea Contest (Section 3) Welwyn Garden City 2
27th Sep 1970 Clacton-on-Sea March Contest Welwyn Garden City 3

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!