[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

A. Williams



Date Contest Band Position Points Draw
4th May 1929 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 1) Banstead and District 2
5th May 1928 Royal Tunbridge Wells Contest (Section 2) Banstead and District 1 93
13th Apr 1914 Southern Counties Association Contest (1st Section) West Crawley 2 4
12th May 1913 Southern Counties Association Contest (1st Section) West Crawley 1 75 3
28th Sep 1912 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) West Crawley Temperance 5
8th Apr 1912 Redhill Contest (First Section) West Crawley Temperance 1 4
30th Sep 1911 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) West Crawley Temperance
1st Oct 1910 Crystal Palace (Junior Cup) West Crawley Temperance
28th Mar 1910 Southern Counties Association Contest (1st Section) West Crawley Temperance 2 120 3
28th Mar 1910 Southern Counties Association Contest (1st Section March) West Crawley Temperance 3 26 3
28th Mar 1910 Southern Counties Association Contest (3rd Section March) Southdown Brass 10 10 11
28th Mar 1910 Southern Counties Association Contest (3rd Section) Southdown Brass 10 59 11
25th Sep 1909 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Shield) West Crawley Temperance
31st May 1909 Sutton (Surrey) Contest, (Second Section) West Crawley Temperance 1 50 5
31st May 1909 Sutton (Surrey) Contest, (Second Section) Sutton Red Cross 3 45 3
12th Apr 1909 Reading Contest [1900s] (Champion Section) Dorking Town 3 76 3
8th Jun 1908 Southern Counties Association Contest (Championship Section) Dorking 1 1
8th Jun 1908 Southern Counties Association Contest (2nd Section) West Crawley Temperance 2 1
8th Jun 1908 Southern Counties Association Contest (1st Section) Crawley Town 3 1
8th Jun 1908 Southern Counties Association Contest (2nd Section) Sutton Red Cross Temperance 3 3
28th Sep 1907 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Shield) West Crawley 11 1
28th Sep 1907 Crystal Palace (Preliminary Shield) Sutton Red Cross 15 7
3rd Aug 1907 Southampton Contest Horsham Town 4
20th May 1907 Crawley Contest (Third Section) Sutton Red Cross 1
20th May 1907 Crawley Contest (Championship Section) Dorking Town 2
4th Jun 1906 Southern Counties Association Contest (Champion Section) Dorking Town 2
12th Jun 1905 East Grinstead Contest (Champion Section) Dorking Town 1
12th Jun 1905 East Grinstead Contest (Second Section) Horsham Town 1
12th Jun 1905 East Grinstead Contest (Second Section) Crawley Town 2
Date Contest Winner
14th May 1940 Treorchy Contest (Class B) Cardiff Transport
24th Aug 1906 Carnarvon Contest Royal Oakeley
6th Nov 1893 Crumlin Contest Lancaster Town
23rd Jul 1890 Pickering Own Choice Contest Leeds Forge
17th Jul 1889 Pickering Own Choice Contest Leeds Forge
19th Jul 1888 Selby Contest Leeds Forge
18th Jul 1888 Pickering Own Choice Contest Leeds Forge




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/