[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

An English Pastorale (2013), Dean Jones

Contest Test Pieces (13)

Date Contest Winner
1st Apr 2018 Australian Championships (D Grade)
21st Oct 2016 Dutch Nationals (Fourth Division) Immanuel Eemsmond
28th May 2016 West Australian State Band Festival (D Grade) Challenge Brass Band
22nd Mar 2015 London and Southern Counties (Fourth Section) City of Norwich
22nd Mar 2015 Welsh Area (Fourth Section) Usk
15th Mar 2015 North of England Area (Fourth Section) Knaresborough Silver
14th Mar 2015 Scottish Championship (Fourth Section) Whitburn Heartlands
14th Mar 2015 West of England Area (Fourth Section) Pillowell Silver
8th Mar 2015 Midlands Area (Fourth Section) Cubbington Silver
8th Mar 2015 Yorkshire Area (Fourth Section) BD1 Brass
1st Mar 2015 North West Area (Fourth Section) Formby
22nd Feb 2015 North East Midlands Contest (Fourth Section) Kirkby Colliery
1st Feb 2015 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Skelmersdale

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (23)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
21st May 2017 Giron des Musiques Gruériennes, FR Alpeé de Vaulruz
13th May 2017 Berner Oberländische Musiktage (Konzertmusik) MG St. Stephan
11th Jun 2016 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Third Section) MG Boltigen 14
11th Jun 2016 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (Third Section) Musikgesellschaft Gondiswil 25
25th Oct 2015 Rochdale Contest - NWABB (Fourth Section) Denton Brass 5
17th Oct 2015 Cornish Brass Band Championships Redruth Town 10
6th Jun 2015 Musiktage Basel (Musikpreis BB) Musikverein Brislach 4
3rd May 2015 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Formby 1
3rd May 2015 Buxton Festival (Fourth Section) Pleasley Colliery Welfare 4
1st Mar 2015 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Fourth and Unregistered Section) Crystal Palace Band 1
1st Mar 2015 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Fourth and Unregistered Section) Wantage Academy 2
1st Mar 2015 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Fourth and Unregistered Section) Witney Town Band 3
1st Mar 2015 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Fourth and Unregistered Section) Bletchington Silver Band 4
1st Mar 2015 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (Fourth and Unregistered Section) Abbey Brass 6
1st Feb 2015 Durham League Contest (Section C) Bearpark & Esh 1
1st Feb 2015 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Tarleton 2
1st Feb 2015 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Blackley 3
1st Feb 2015 Durham League Contest (Section C) Backworth Colliery 3
1st Feb 2015 Durham League Contest (Section C) Lanchester 4
1st Feb 2015 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Rode Hall Silver 4
1st Feb 2015 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Oughtibridge Brass 5
1st Feb 2015 Durham League Contest (Section C) Spennymoor Town 6
1st Feb 2015 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Fourth Section) Audley Brass 6

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!