[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Army of the Nile (1941), Kenneth J. Alford

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (61)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
11th Jun 2017 Oberwalliser Musikfest (Marschmusik) Minerva Ferden 1
29th Apr 2017 Oslo Brassfestival (Third Division) Fræna Musikkorps 1
20th Nov 2016 GBBA March (Section A) A W Parker (Drybrook) 2
26th Mar 2016 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Excelsior (Qld) 2
10th Jul 2015 New Zealand National Championships (Street March) Deco Bay Brass 11
10th Jul 2015 New Zealand National Championships (Street March) Hamilton City Brass 12
7th Jun 2015 Luzerner Kantonal-Musikfest (Marschmusik) Feldmusik Knutwil 8
29th May 2015 Friezland (Whit Friday) Crystal Palace 34
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Crystal Palace 54
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Crystal Palace 62
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Crystal Palace 66
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Crystal Palace 67
30th Nov 2014 GBBA March (Section B) AW Parker (Drybrook) 2
1st Jun 2014 Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag Brass Band Kirchenmusik Wiggen 19
19th Apr 2014 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Sunshine Brass (Qld) 7
19th Apr 2014 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Willoughby Band (NSW) 9
17th Nov 2013 GBBA March (Section B) A. W. Parker (Drybrook) 2
9th Jun 2013 Graubünden Kantonales Musikfest (Marschmusik) Musica da Domat 24
30th Mar 2013 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) K & N Spring Gully (SA) 4
18th Nov 2012 GBBA March (Section B) AW Parker (Drybrook) 1
7th Apr 2012 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) K&N Spring Gully Brass (SA) 6
7th Apr 2012 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Hawthorn City (Vic) 9
20th Nov 2011 GBBA March (Section C) AW Parker (Drybrook) 1
13th Jun 2011 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (B Grade Parade) Windsor Brass 1
13th Jun 2011 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (A Grade Parade) Brisbane Excelsior 2
22nd Apr 2011 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) K&N Spring Gully Brass (SA) 3
22nd Apr 2011 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) City of Holroyd Brass (NSW) 10
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Excelsior (Qld) 1
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) Pimlico State High School Brass ---Townsville (Qld) 2
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Bankstown-Yagoona Brass (NSW) 3
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Windsor Brass (Qld) 4
14th Jun 2009 Luzerner Kantonal-Musiktag Brass Band Kirchenmusik Flühli 1
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 27
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 28
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 29
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 31
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 33
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 34
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 35
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 38
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 40
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Macclesfield Youth Brass Band 43
10th Apr 2004 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Excelsior (Qld) 2
10th Apr 2004 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Alpine Energy Timaru Brass (NZ) 3
10th Apr 2004 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Kensington & Norwood (SA) 6
10th Apr 2004 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Hawthorn City (Vic) 7
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbaane Excelsior (Qld) 2
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) St. Marys Band Club Brass (NSW) 10
Jun 2002 French Open (March) Flowers Band 1
29th Mar 2002 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Diamond Valley Brass (Vic) 10
14th Apr 2001 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Waitakere City Brass (NZ) 1
14th Apr 2001 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Sutherland Shire Brass (NSW) 6
22nd Apr 2000 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Blue Mountains City (NSW) 6
22nd Feb 1998 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Witney
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Elmfield Brass 33
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Wibsey Youth 36
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Elmfield Brass 44
4th Jun 1993 Friezland (Whit Friday) Elmfield
4th Jun 1993 Denton (Whit Friday) Elmfield
4th Jun 1993 Friezland (Whit Friday) Wibsey Youth
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Holmfirth High School 33




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/