[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Beethoven's Works [arr. Swift], Ludwig van Beethoven arranged Edwin Swift

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (66)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
22nd Apr 1924 Australian Championships (B Grade) Toowoomba Municipal (Qld) 1
25th Jan 1918 Australian Championships (A Grade) South Sydney Model (NSW) 1
25th Jan 1918 Australian Championships (A Grade) Goulburn Light Horse (NSW) 3
23rd Oct 1915 Australian Championships (A Grade) Collingwood Citizens (Vic) 1
23rd Oct 1915 Royal South Street Eisteddfod (B Grade) Collingwood Citizen (Vic) 2
24th Oct 1914 Australian Championships (A Grade) Rozelle District (NSW) 1
25th Oct 1913 Australian Championships (A Grade) St.Augustine Orphanage -- Geelong (Vic) 2
25th Oct 1913 Australian Championships (A Grade) Prahran City (Vic) 4
25th Oct 1913 Australian Championships (A Grade) Collingwood Citizens (Vic) 5
28th Oct 1911 Australian Championships (A Grade) Rozelle District (NSW) 2
28th Oct 1911 Australian Championships (A Grade) Collingwood Citizens (Vic) 4
12th Jun 1905 West Stanley Contest (Open Section) Heworth Colliery 1
12th Jul 1902 Ripley Contest Lea Mills 1
3rd Jul 1897 Lincoln Contest Cleckheaton Victoria 1
8th May 1897 Frosterley Contest South Derwent 3
20th Jun 1896 Cleckheaton Contest Sowerby Bridge 3
31st Aug 1895 Prudhoe Contest South Derwent 2
13th Jul 1895 Huddersfield Friendly & Trades Societies Fete Sowerby Bridge 2
13th Jul 1895 Huddersfield Friendly & Trades Societies Fete Copley Mills 3
22nd Jun 1895 Hardraw Scar Batley Old 4
15th Jun 1895 Denby Dale Contest Cleckheaton Victoria 1
15th Jun 1895 Denby Dale Contest Sowerby Bridge Subscription 2
15th Jun 1895 Denby Dale Contest Copley Mills 5
27th Apr 1895 Batley Contest Sowerby Bridge Subscription 3
26th Jul 1894 Peterborough Contest Wyke Temperance 1
14th Jul 1894 Hull Contest Wyke Temperance 1
16th Jun 1894 Hardraw Scar Wyke Temperance 3
2nd Sep 1893 Keighley Contest Besses o' th' Barn 1
27th Jul 1889 Stirling Contest Galashiels Town 2
8th Sep 1888 Brighouse Contest Leeds Forge 2
8th Sep 1888 Brighouse Contest Wyke Old 3
8th Sep 1888 Brighouse Contest Wyke Temperance 4
1st Sep 1888 Newark Contest Leeds Forge 2
1st Sep 1888 Newark Contest Kingston Mills 3
1st Sep 1888 Newark Contest Wyke Temperance 4
1st Sep 1888 Newark Contest Britannia Ironworks (Gainsborough) 5
11th Aug 1888 Lincoln Contest Wyke Temperance 3
6th Aug 1888 Barrow Contest Kingston Mills 3
6th Aug 1888 Barrow Contest Wyke Temperance 5
28th Jul 1888 Ingleton Contest Leeds Forge 2
21st Jul 1888 Cleckheaton Contest Leeds Forge 4
18th Jul 1888 Pickering Own Choice Contest Leeds Forge 1
7th Jul 1888 Leeds Forge Contest Wyke Temperance 4
16th Jun 1888 Hardraw Scar Wyke Old 3
16th Jun 1888 Hardraw Scar Wyke Temperance 4
16th Jun 1888 Hardraw Scar Todmorden Old
2nd Jun 1888 Barnoldswick Contest Leeds Forge 2
2nd Jun 1888 Barnoldswick Contest Wyke Temperance 5
8th Oct 1887 Saltaire Black Dike Mills 3
20th Aug 1887 Leeds Forge Contest Oldham Rifles 1
20th Aug 1887 Leeds Forge Contest Honley 2
25th Jun 1887 Thurlstone Contest Honley 2
4th Jun 1887 Barnoldswick Contest Oldham Rifles 1
4th Jun 1887 Barnoldswick Contest Black Dyke Mills 2
4th Jun 1887 Barnoldswick Contest Honley 3
4th Jun 1887 Barnoldswick Contest Leeds Forge
4th Jun 1887 Barnoldswick Contest Wyke Old
26th Jun 1886 Hardraw Scar Honley 4
24th Jun 1882 Mossley Contest Linthwaite 4
20th Aug 1881 Shildon Show Blair and Co. (Stockton) 3
20th Aug 1881 Shildon Show Linthwaite 4
6th Aug 1881 Peel Park Contest (Bradford) - Own Choice Linthwaite 2
23rd Jul 1881 Leeds Horticultural Gardens Blair and Co. (Stockton) 4
20th Jun 1881 Middlesbrough Contest Blair and Co. (Stockton) 2
2nd Oct 1880 Stalybridge Contest Linthwaite 4
30th Aug 1880 Sheffield Contest Linthwaite 2




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/