[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Bramwyn (1968), John Carr

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (268)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 7
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 7
9th Jun 2017 Grotton (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 9
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 11
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' 11
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 12
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 12
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 13
9th Jun 2017 Denton (Whit Friday) Royal Buckley Town 13
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' 14
9th Jun 2017 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 16
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 17
9th Jun 2017 Friezland (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 17
9th Jun 2017 Grotton (Whit Friday) LGB Brass 17
9th Jun 2017 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 18
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 18
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Royal Buckley 19
9th Jun 2017 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Royal Buckley 19
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) LGB Brass 21
9th Jun 2017 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Royal Buckley 21
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Royal Buckley 21
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 22
9th Jun 2017 Mossley (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 22
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver Band 22
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' 24
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' 25
9th Jun 2017 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Royal Buckley 25
9th Jun 2017 Denton (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 27
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan DW 'B' 27
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 28
9th Jun 2017 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 30
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) LGB Brass 30
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 32
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 32
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 32
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) LGB Brass 37
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) LGB Brass 42
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) LGB Brass 43
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Stamford Brass 46
11th Sep 2016 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Hawk Green 3
11th Sep 2016 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Rivington and Adlington 6
11th Sep 2016 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Pemberton 'B' 8
11th Sep 2016 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Skelmersdale 17
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Skelmanthorpe Prospect 17
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Slaithwaite 19
19th Jun 2016 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Skelmanthorpe Prospect 10
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 6
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 6
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 7
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 8
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 8
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 9
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 9
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 9
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 9
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 10
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 14
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 20
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Flookburgh 29
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 36
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 36
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 37
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Flookburgh 37
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 39
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Flookburgh 43
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 44
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 50
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 51
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 52
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Flookburgh 53
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 57
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 75
5th Jul 2015 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Skelmanthorpe Prospect 19
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 6
29th May 2015 Friezland (Whit Friday) Ratby Co-operative Mid 7
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe Prospect 8
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe Prospect 9
29th May 2015 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe Prospect 10
29th May 2015 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe Prospect 11
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 11
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 14
29th May 2015 Friezland (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 14
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) Ratby Co-operative Mid 15
29th May 2015 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 15
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) LGB Brass 16
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe Prospect 16
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 17
29th May 2015 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 17
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 18
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 19
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 19
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe Prospect 21
29th May 2015 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 23
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Boarshurst Silver 25
29th May 2015 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 25
29th May 2015 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 25
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Ratby Co-operative Mid 26
29th May 2015 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 27
29th May 2015 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 27
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Ratby Co-operative Mid 28
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 28
29th May 2015 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 28
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) LGB Brass 28
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) LGB Brass 29
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Ratby Co-operative Mid 30
29th May 2015 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 31
29th May 2015 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 31
29th May 2015 Denton (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 33
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Ratby Co-operative Mid 34
29th May 2015 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 36
29th May 2015 Denton (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 36
29th May 2015 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 36
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) LGB Brass 37
29th May 2015 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 38
29th May 2015 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 39
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) LGB Brass 49
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Clifton and Lightcliffe Band 15
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Skelmanthorpe Prospect Brass 18
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe Prospect Brass 11
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe Prospect Brass 16
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe Prospect 17
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Skelmanthorpe Prospect 32
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) St Sebastians Wokingham 23
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) St. Sebastian Wokingham 29
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) St Sebastians Wokingham 35
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) St Sebastians Wokingham 40
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) St. Sebastian Wokingham 40
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Markham Main Colliery 45
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) St Sebastians Wokingham 47
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Markham Main Colliery 49
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Markham Main 52
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Markham Main Colliery 54
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Markham Main Colliery Band 58
17th Jun 2011 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Cheshire Constabulary 16
17th Jun 2011 Delph (Whit Friday) Cheshire Constabulary 16
17th Jun 2011 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Cheshire Constabulary 24
17th Jun 2011 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Cheshire Constabulary 25
17th Jun 2011 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Cheshire Constabulary 27
17th Jun 2011 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Cheshire Constabulary 27
26th Jun 2010 Easingwold March Contest Frickley South Emsall 3
28th May 2010 Friezland (Whit Friday) Hoover Bolton 2
28th May 2010 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Bolton Hoover Band 3
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) Bolton Hoover Band 6
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Bolton Hoover Band 9
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Bolton Hoover Band 12
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Bolton Hoover Band 14
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Bolton Hoover Band 26
5th Jun 2009 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Cheshire Constabulary 3
5th Jun 2009 Friezland (Whit Friday) Cheshire Constabulary 7
5th Jun 2009 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Cheshire Constabulary 8
5th Jun 2009 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Cheshire Constabulary 9
5th Jun 2009 Delph (Whit Friday) Cheshire Constabulary 11
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 11
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 11
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 11
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 16
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 17
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Cheshire Constabulary 18
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Cheshire Constabulary 18
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 20
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 20
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 23
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Poulton-le-Fylde Band 30
9th Jun 2006 Mossley (Whit Friday) Carlton Brass 16
9th Jun 2006 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Carlton Brass 18
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Carlton Brass 19
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Carlton Brass 19
9th Jun 2006 Delph (Whit Friday) Carlton Brass 20
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) Carlton Brass 20
9th Jun 2006 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Carlton Brass 20
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Carlton Brass 24
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Carlton Brass 30
20th Nov 2005 GBBA March (Section A) Chalford 2
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Roberts Bakery 7
20th May 2005 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Roberts Bakery 17
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Roberts Bakery 17
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Roberts Bakery 18
20th May 2005 Mossley (Whit Friday) Roberts Bakery 18
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) Roberts Bakery 19
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Roberts Bakery 21
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Roberts Bakery 26
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Roberts Bakery 26
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Roberts Bakery 37
13th Jun 2003 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hunter Healey 25
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Hunter Healey 26
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Hunter Healey 27
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hunter Healey 29
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Hunter Healey 30
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Hunter Healey 31
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Hunter Healey 39
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hunter Healey 48
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) Lostock Hall Memorial 4
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-op Milnrow 6
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-op Milnrow 7
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-op Milnrow 10
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-op Milnrow 10
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-op Milnrow 13
24th May 2002 Mossley (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-op Milnrow 14
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-op Milnrow 15
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) United Co-op Norwest Milnrow 16
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Lostock Hall Memorial 22
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-op Milnrow 24
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Lostock Hall Memorial 28
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Lostock Hall Memorial 28
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Lostock Hall Memorial 36
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-op 37
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 9
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Nottingham C.T. Selectus 16
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) Nottingham C.T. Selectus 16
16th Jun 2000 Grotton (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 18
16th Jun 2000 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 26
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Lostock Hall 29
16th Jun 2000 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Lostock Hall Memorial Band 41
16th Jun 2000 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth
16th Jun 2000 Denton (Whit Friday) Nottingham C.T. Selectus
16th Jun 2000 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Nottingham C.T. Selectus
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove 21
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Year 11 25
28th May 1999 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hazel Grove 41
28th May 1999 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Year 11
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) United Co-op Crewe 6
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 16
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 24
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Normid 2000 31
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Normid 2000 35
23rd May 1997 Denton (Whit Friday) Silk Brass
23rd May 1997 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Silk Brass
23rd May 1997 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Silk Brass
23rd May 1997 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Normid 2000
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 15
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 22
27th May 1994 Grotton (Whit Friday) Marple 'B' 9
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Marple 'B' 11
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Marple B 14
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 22
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 34
27th May 1994 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Besses Boys
27th May 1994 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Besses Boys
27th May 1994 Denton (Whit Friday) Besses Boys
27th May 1994 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Marple 'B'
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Gorton Silver 10
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Meltham and Meltham Mills 19
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Bury Brass 23
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Meltham and Meltham Mills 25
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Bury Brass 35
18th Jun 1988 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section B) Washington Colliery 1
18th Jun 1988 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section A) Ashington 2
23rd May 1986 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 3
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 4
23rd May 1986 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Middleton 19
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Middleton 26
23rd May 1986 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old
24th Feb 1985 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Brackley 2
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins 22
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Cardinal Newman School 38
30th May 1980 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins 16
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins
18th Feb 1979 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Yarnton 3
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Greenalls 21
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Zion Methodist 32
15th Jun 1973 Mossley (Whit Friday) Rochdale 7
26th May 1972 Mossley (Whit Friday) Middleton
4th Jun 1971 Mossley (Whit Friday) North Ashton 7
22nd May 1970 Delph (Whit Friday) Brodsworth Colliery 1
22nd May 1970 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Brodsworth Colliery 3
22nd May 1970 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brodsworth Colliery 5
14th Sep 1963 Pegswood Contest (Section 1) Cowpen and Crofton 1

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!