[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Castell Coch, Thomas James Powell

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (463)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 11
9th Jun 2017 Friezland (Whit Friday) City of Chester 15
9th Jun 2017 Denton (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 15
9th Jun 2017 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Bolton (Hoover) 16
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) City of Chester 18
9th Jun 2017 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Bolton (Hoover) 20
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Bolton (Hoover) 22
9th Jun 2017 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 24
9th Jun 2017 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 25
9th Jun 2017 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 26
9th Jun 2017 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 28
9th Jun 2017 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 28
9th Jun 2017 Denton (Whit Friday) Bolton (Hoover) 29
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 30
9th Jun 2017 Mossley (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 31
9th Jun 2017 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 32
9th Jun 2017 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Stockport Silver 34
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) City of Chester 36
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) City of Chester 38
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) City of Chester 39
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) City of Chester 40
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 42
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) City of Chester 43
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Bolton (Hoover) 45
9th Jun 2017 Friezland (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 46
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Bolton (Hoover) 47
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Dinnington Colliery 49
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 49
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 58
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 61
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 65
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Dinnington Colliery 67
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 69
3rd Jun 2017 French Open (March) Brass Band du CRR de Tours 6
15th Apr 2017 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Geelong West Brass 8
20th May 2016 Mossley (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 23
20th May 2016 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 24
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) Burneside Brass 24
20th May 2016 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 26
20th May 2016 Mossley (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 28
20th May 2016 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 29
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 30
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 30
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Pendeen Silver 30
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 31
20th May 2016 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 31
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) Pendeen Silver 34
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) University of Warwick 36
20th May 2016 Denton (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 37
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Burneside Brass 40
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Burneside Brass 41
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Lees 43
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) Lees 43
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Lees 46
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 47
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Pendeen Silver 47
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Pendeen Silver 48
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Burneside Brass 50
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Pendeen Silver 50
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Burneside Brass 52
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Lancaster University 54
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) University of Warwick 54
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Audley Brass 56
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) University of Warwick 56
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) University of Warwick 59
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) University of Warwick 59
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Pendeen Silver 62
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) University of Warwick 66
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 67
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 68
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Lees Band 68
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 69
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Lees 70
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 71
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Lees 72
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Burneside Brass 73
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Dobcross Brass Monkeys 74
5th Jul 2015 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Slaithwaite 18
21st Jun 2015 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Tingley Brass 9
21st Jun 2015 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Garforth Brass 11
29th May 2015 Friezland (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 21
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Leicestershire Co-op Snibston 23
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 34
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Leicestershire Co-op Snibston 34
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) Syston 34
29th May 2015 Friezland (Whit Friday) Syston 35
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Leicestershire Co-op Snibston 36
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 39
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rode Hall 39
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Rode Hall 43
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rode Hall 44
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Syston 44
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Rode Hall 45
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 46
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Syston 47
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 49
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Rode Hall 52
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 53
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 54
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Leicestershire Co-op Snibston 54
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 55
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Leicestershire Co-op Snibston 56
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rode Hall 57
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 58
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 58
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 59
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Syston 60
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Syston 63
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 65
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 65
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Thurlstone Brass Band 24
15th Jun 2014 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Tingley Brass 12
13th Jun 2014 Friezland (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge 23
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge 27
13th Jun 2014 Friezland (Whit Friday) Ratby Co-operative Mid 29
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ratby Co-operative Mid 30
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Gwernaffield 31
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Ratby Mid 32
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 33
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Ratby Co-operative Mid 35
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Ratby Mid 40
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 41
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge 44
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes 45
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Ratby Co-operative Mid 46
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Ratby Cooperative Mid Band 48
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 50
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge 51
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge 53
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 55
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes 56
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 57
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Kingsway Printers 57
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 58
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes 59
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 66
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 68
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes 71
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes 74
19th Apr 2014 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Glenorchy City Concert Brass (Tas) 2
19th Apr 2014 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Toowoomba Municipal No. 1 (Qld) 4
23rd Feb 2014 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Yiewsley & West Drayton 3
17th Nov 2013 GBBA March (Section B) Stourport-on-Severn 8
30th Jun 2013 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Thurlstone 14
24th May 2013 Friezland (Whit Friday) University Of Warwick 13
24th May 2013 Friezland (Whit Friday) Stamford Brass 17
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) University Of Warwick 19
24th May 2013 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stamford Brass 21
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) University Of Warwick 21
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Diggle 'B' 23
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) University Of Warwick 23
24th May 2013 Friezland (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge Band 25
24th May 2013 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Diggle B 26
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Diggle B 31
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge 32
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) University of Warwick 34
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Stamford Brass 35
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) University of Warwick 35
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Diggle B 36
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Diggle B 39
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge Band 41
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Stamford Brass 45
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge Band 45
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Diggle B Band 46
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Diggle 'B' 47
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge 47
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Stamford Brass 47
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Stamford 47
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge 47
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) University Of Warwick 50
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Diggle B 50
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge Band 56
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Stamford Brass 59
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) University Of Warwick 80
30th Mar 2013 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Town of Victoria Park Brass (WA) 3
24th Feb 2013 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Epsom & Ewell Silver 1
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver Band 23
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver Band 26
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver Band 26
1st Jun 2012 Friezland (Whit Friday) University Of Warwick Brass 27
1st Jun 2012 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Amersham Band 30
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver Band 31
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 32
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 32
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver Band 32
1st Jun 2012 Lydgate (Whit Friday) University Of Warwick Brass 33
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver Band 34
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 35
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 36
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 37
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver Band 37
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver Band 37
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 38
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver Band 39
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 43
1st Jun 2012 Dobcross (Whit Friday) University Of Warwick Brass 45
1st Jun 2012 Lees (Whit Friday) University Of Warwick Brass 48
1st Jun 2012 Scouthead (Whit Friday) University Of Warwick Brass 52
1st Jun 2012 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 56
7th Apr 2012 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Geelong West Brass (Vic) 12
26th Nov 2011 Queens University Festival of Brass (Championship Section) Downshire Brass 1
20th Nov 2011 GBBA March (Section B) Forest of Dean Brass 1
22nd Apr 2011 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Toronto Brass (NSW) 12
28th May 2010 Diggle (Whit Friday) University of York 24
28th May 2010 Grotton (Whit Friday) University of York 33
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Penrith Town 40
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Penrith Town 40
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Penrith Town 44
28th May 2010 Greenfield (Whit Friday) University of York 53
28th May 2010 Delph (Whit Friday) University of York 53
28th May 2010 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Penrith Town Band 56
28th May 2010 Lydgate (Whit Friday) University of York 56
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) University of York 61
28th May 2010 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Penrith Town Band 63
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Townsville Brass (Qld) 2
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Toronto Brass (NSW) 9
5th Jun 2009 Friezland (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 11
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Sale Brass Band 15
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 17
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Sale Brass Band 20
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Sale Brass Band 21
5th Jun 2009 Lees (Whit Friday) University of Warwick 21
5th Jun 2009 Diggle (Whit Friday) Warwick University 23
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 24
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) Sale Brass Band 24
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) Sale Brass Band 26
5th Jun 2009 Uppermill (Whit Friday) University of Warwick 26
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 27
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 27
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 29
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Sale Brass Band 30
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Sale Brass Band 32
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 32
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 33
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 36
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 36
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 39
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 39
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 39
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 40
5th Jun 2009 Lydgate (Whit Friday) University of Warwick 41
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 42
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 44
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 46
5th Jun 2009 Delph (Whit Friday) Warwick University 51
1st Jun 2007 Friezland (Whit Friday) Leeds University Union 34
1st Jun 2007 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Leeds University Union 49
1st Jun 2007 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Leeds University Union 54
1st Jun 2007 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Leeds University Union 57
1st Jun 2007 Delph (Whit Friday) Leeds University Union 59
9th Jun 2006 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 21
9th Jun 2006 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Shaw & Crompton 25
9th Jun 2006 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Shaw & Crompton 25
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Shaw & Crompton 32
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 33
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) Shaw & Crompton 33
9th Jun 2006 Grotton (Whit Friday) Shaw & Crompton 36
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Shaw & Crompton 36
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Shaw & Crompton 36
9th Jun 2006 Mossley (Whit Friday) Shaw & Crompton 37
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Shaw & Crompton 37
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 39
9th Jun 2006 Mossley (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 41
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 41
9th Jun 2006 Grotton (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 46
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 48
9th Jun 2006 Lees (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 50
9th Jun 2006 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Shaw & Crompton 56
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 22
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 29
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Matlock 30
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Matlock 32
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Matlock 34
20th May 2005 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Matlock 36
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 37
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Matlock 38
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 39
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 41
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 45
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 45
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Matlock 45
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 46
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Denton Brass 47
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Tarporley 24
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Littleborough Public 27
13th Jun 2003 Friezland (Whit Friday) Tarporley 28
13th Jun 2003 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Tarporley 29
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Tarporley 29
13th Jun 2003 Mossley (Whit Friday) Tarporley 30
13th Jun 2003 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Littleborough Public 31
13th Jun 2003 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Littleborough 31
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Tarporley 31
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Tarporley 32
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 33
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Littleborough Public 33
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 36
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 37
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Littleborough Public 37
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Tarporley 37
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 38
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Littleborough Public 38
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Littleborough Public 44
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 45
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Littleborough Public 50
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 51
13th Jun 2003 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Tarporley 53
13th Jun 2003 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 56
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Marist Brothers --- Bendigo (Vic) 3
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Bundaberg Municipal (Qld) 3
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Kew Band (Vic) 11
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Manx Concert Brass 15
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Friezland 19
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) Shirland Welfare Training 20
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Friezland 21
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Reddish 21
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Friezland 22
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Failsworth 25
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Failsworth 25
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Manx Concert Brass 25
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Friezland 25
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Failsworth 26
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Manx Concert Brass 26
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) Friezland 27
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Waveney Valley 27
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Failsworth 28
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Friezland 28
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Reddish 28
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Waveney Valley 28
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Reddish 29
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Reddish 30
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Waveney Valley 30
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Manx Concert Brass 31
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Manx Concert Brass 31
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Waveney Valley 31
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Failsworth 32
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 32
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Reddish 32
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Reddish 32
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Radcliffe 33
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Reddish 33
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Shirland Welfare Training 33
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Somerset Brass 33
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 34
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Failsworth 34
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 34
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 34
24th May 2002 Mossley (Whit Friday) Waveney Valley 34
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 35
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Radcliffe 35
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Waveney Valley 35
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Shirland Welfare Training 35
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 36
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Friezland 36
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Reddish 36
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Shirland Welfare Training 36
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 37
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Failsworth 37
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Shirland Welfare Training 37
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 39
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 39
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Waveney Valley 39
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Somerset Brass 39
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) Somerset Brass 39
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Manx Concert Brass 39
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Radcliffe 40
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 41
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Radcliffe 42
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Failsworth 43
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Friezland 43
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Waveney Valley 44
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Friezland 45
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Waveney Valley 45
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Somerset Brass 45
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Somerset Brass 45
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Shirland Welfare Training 46
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Somerset Brass 47
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 47
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Somerset Brass 48
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Somerset Brass 50
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 50
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 51
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 59
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Somerset Brass 61
29th Mar 2002 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Boroondara Brass (Vic) 11
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hunter Healey 22
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hunter Healey 28
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) City of Stoke 29
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Waveney Valley 30
8th Jun 2001 Delph (Whit Friday) Waveney Valley 34
8th Jun 2001 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Waveney Valley 36
8th Jun 2001 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Waveney Valley 44
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Waveney Valley 47
14th Apr 2001 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) Surfers Paradise Brass (Qld) 7
14th Apr 2001 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Darebin City (Vic) 14
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hollingworth 31
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) Farndon 36
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hollingworth 45
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Farndon 47
20th Feb 2000 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Open March) Swindon Pegasus 4
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Uppermill 29
28th May 1999 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Uppermill 45
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Carrbrook 17
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Littleborough 22
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Carrbrook 26
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) St John's Droylsden 27
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Friezland 27
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 28
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Friezland 30
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Elmfield 33
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 33
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) St Johns Droylsden 33
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Carrbrook 33
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 34
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 35
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) St John's Droylsden 36
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St John's Droylsden 37
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) St John's Droylsden 41
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Elmfield 42
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Carrbrook 44
5th Jun 1998 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Carrbrook
5th Jun 1998 Friezland (Whit Friday) Friezland
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Guernsey Concert 25
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Eagley 26
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) 2nd Rossendale Scouts 28
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) 2nd Rossendale Scouts 28
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Eagley 32
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Fairfield 34
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Lydgate 36
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Lydgate 38
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Latchford 40
31st May 1996 Denshaw (Whit Friday) 2nd Rossendale Scouts
31st May 1996 Delph (Whit Friday) 2nd Rossendale Scouts
31st May 1996 Grotton (Whit Friday) 2nd Rossendale Scouts
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 17
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Carrbrook 31
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) 2nd Rossendale Scouts 34
9th Jun 1995 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Carrbrook
19th Feb 1995 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Premier & A Section March) Brackley 1
19th Feb 1995 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B March) Hungerford Town 2
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Junior 36
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 'B' 37
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Wardle High Youth 40
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 'B' 41
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Llay Welfare 45
4th Jun 1993 Friezland (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Junior
4th Jun 1993 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Junior
18th Jun 1988 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section A) Pegswood 4
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) United Co-op Crewe 14
18th Feb 1979 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section C March) Jubilee Brass 2
19th Feb 1978 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B March) East Woodhay Silver 1
19th Feb 1978 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Brackley & District 2
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton Public 27
15th Jun 1973 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton Grammar 27
26th May 1972 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hepworth
4th Jun 1971 Mossley (Whit Friday) Kearsley Silver 15
15th Nov 1970 North Wales Brass Band Association March Contest (Class D) Trefor Silver 2
15th Nov 1970 North Wales Brass Band Association March Contest (Class C) Trefor Silver 3
13th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Blue Mountains City (NSW) 6
22nd May 1970 Mossley (Whit Friday) Zion Methodist 16
22nd May 1970 Mossley (Whit Friday) Prestwich 21
22nd May 1970 Mossley (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 25
30th May 1969 Mossley (Whit Friday) St. John's Mossley 21
6th Jul 1968 Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 1 March) Yorkley Onward 2

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!