BrassBandResults World-wide brass band contest archive

[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Castell Coch, Thomas James Powell

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (134)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
5th Jul 2015 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Slaithwaite 18
21st Jun 2015 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Tingley Brass 9
21st Jun 2015 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Garforth Brass 11
29th May 2015 Friezland (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 21
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Leicestershire Co-op Snibston 23
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 34
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Leicestershire Co-op Snibston 34
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) Syston 34
29th May 2015 Friezland (Whit Friday) Syston 35
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Leicestershire Co-op Snibston 36
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 39
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rode Hall 39
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Rode Hall 43
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rode Hall 44
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Syston 44
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Rode Hall 45
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 46
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Syston 47
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Rode Hall 52
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 53
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Leicestershire Co-op Snibston 54
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 55
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Leicestershire Co-op Snibston 56
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rode Hall 57
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 58
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 58
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 59
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Syston 60
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Syston 63
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) London Metropolitan Brass 65
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Thurlstone Brass Band 24
15th Jun 2014 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Tingley Brass 12
13th Jun 2014 Friezland (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge 23
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge 27
13th Jun 2014 Friezland (Whit Friday) Ratby Co-operative Mid 29
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ratby Co-operative Mid 30
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Gwernaffield 31
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Ratby Mid 32
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 33
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Ratby Co-operative Mid 35
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Ratby Mid 40
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 41
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge 44
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes 45
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Ratby Co-operative Mid 46
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Ratby Cooperative Mid Band 48
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 50
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge 51
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge 53
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 55
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes 56
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 57
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Kingsway Printers 57
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 58
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes 59
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 66
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 68
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes 71
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes 74
19th Apr 2014 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Glenorchy City Concert Brass 2
19th Apr 2014 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Toowoomba Municipal 1 4
23rd Feb 2014 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Yiewsley & West Drayton 3
17th Nov 2013 GBBA March (Section B) Stourport-on-Severn 8
30th Jun 2013 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Thurlstone 14
24th May 2013 Friezland (Whit Friday) Stamford Brass 17
24th May 2013 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stamford Brass 21
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Diggle 'B' 23
24th May 2013 Friezland (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge Band 25
24th May 2013 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Diggle B 26
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Diggle B 31
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge 32
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Stamford Brass 35
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Diggle B 36
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Diggle B 39
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge Band 41
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Stamford Brass 45
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge Band 45
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Diggle B Band 46
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Diggle 'B' 47
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge 47
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Stamford 47
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Stamford Brass 47
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge 47
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Diggle B 50
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Oughtibridge Band 56
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Stamford Brass 59
24th Feb 2013 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Epsom & Ewell Silver 1
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver Band 23
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver Band 26
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver Band 26
1st Jun 2012 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Amersham Band 30
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver Band 31
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 32
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 32
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver Band 32
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver Band 34
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 35
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 36
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 37
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver Band 37
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver Band 37
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 38
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rode Hall Silver Band 39
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 43
1st Jun 2012 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Belle Vue Brass 56
20th Nov 2011 GBBA March (Section B) Forest of Dean Brass 1
5th Jun 2009 Friezland (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 11
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Sale Brass Band 15
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Sale Brass Band 20
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Sale Brass Band 21
5th Jun 2009 Lees (Whit Friday) University of Warwick 21
5th Jun 2009 Diggle (Whit Friday) Warwick University 23
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) Sale Brass Band 24
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) Sale Brass Band 26
5th Jun 2009 Uppermill (Whit Friday) University of Warwick 26
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Sale Brass Band 30
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Sale Brass Band 32
5th Jun 2009 Lydgate (Whit Friday) University of Warwick 41
5th Jun 2009 Delph (Whit Friday) Warwick University 51
1st Jun 2007 Friezland (Whit Friday) Leeds University Union 34
1st Jun 2007 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Leeds University Union 49
1st Jun 2007 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Leeds University Union 54
1st Jun 2007 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Leeds University Union 57
1st Jun 2007 Delph (Whit Friday) Leeds University Union 59
20th Feb 2000 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Open March) Swindon Pegasus 4
19th Feb 1995 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Premier & A Section March) Brackley 1
19th Feb 1995 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B March) Hungerford Town 2
18th Jun 1988 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section A) Pegswood 4
18th Feb 1979 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section C March) Jubilee Brass 2
19th Feb 1978 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section B March) East Woodhay Silver 1
19th Feb 1978 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Brackley & District 2
15th Nov 1970 North Wales Brass Band Association March Contest (Class D) Trefor Silver 2
15th Nov 1970 North Wales Brass Band Association March Contest (Class C) Trefor Silver 3
6th Jul 1968 Cirencester Brass Band Festival (Class 1 March) Yorkley Onward 2

Percussion Requirements

Unknown, do you know?

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/