[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Challenge,

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (86)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
10th Apr 2004 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (B Grade Parade) Bundaberg Municipal No.1 5
15th Jun 1973 Mossley (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 15
15th Jun 1973 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite
7th Jun 1968 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 1
7th Jun 1968 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 2
7th Jun 1968 Mossley (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 5
1st Oct 1961 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Maryborough Citizens (Vic) 1
1st Oct 1961 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Lithgow City (NSW) 5
1st Oct 1961 Australian Championships (C Grade Quickstep March ) Lithgow City (NSW) 6
28th Mar 1959 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) MacKay City 1
8th Nov 1953 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Wollongong Steelworks (NSW) 1
27th Mar 1937 Queensland Band Championships (C Grade Street March) Ipswich Model 2
13th Apr 1936 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Street March) Townsville Federal 2
12th Apr 1936 Queensland Band Championships ("C" Grade Quickstep March) Townsville Federal 5
11th Apr 1936 Queensland Band Championships (C Grade Street March) Townsville Federal 3
1st Apr 1934 Queensland Band Championships ("B" Grade Quickstep March) Gympie City 4
1st Apr 1934 Queensland Band Championships ("C" Grade Quickstep March) Gympie City 7
1st Apr 1934 Queensland Band Championships ("C" Grade Quickstep March) MacKay Concert 8
31st Mar 1934 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Gympie City 4
31st Mar 1934 Queensland Band Championships ("C" Grade Street March) Gympie City 7
31st Mar 1934 Queensland Band Championships ("C" Grade Street March) Mackay Concert 10
26th Apr 1932 Australian Championships ("C" Grade Quickstep March ) Burnett Silver -- Bundaberg (Qld) 3
26th Apr 1932 Australian Championships ("C" Grade Quickstep March ) Gympie City Concert (Qld) 6
23rd Apr 1932 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Gympie City Concert (Qld) 4
20th Apr 1930 Queensland Band Championships ("C" Grade Quickstep March) Proserpine Citizen 1
20th Apr 1930 Queensland Band Championships ("C" Grade Quickstep March) Collinsville Town 4
19th Apr 1930 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Street March) Collinsville Town 2
19th Apr 1930 Queensland Band Championships ("C" Grade Street March) Collinsville Town 3
19th Apr 1930 Queensland Band Championships ("C" Grade Street March) Proserpine Citizens 7
5th May 1929 Nambour Contest (Special Oval March) Windsor 3
5th May 1929 Nambour Contest (Oval March) Windsor 4
31st Mar 1929 Australian Championship ("D" Grade Quickstep March ) Windsor Municipal (Qld) 1
31st Mar 1929 Australian Championship ("D" Grade Quickstep March ) Burnett Brass -- Bundaberg (Qld) 3
30th Mar 1929 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) Burnett Brass -- Bundaberg (Qld) 1
30th Mar 1929 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) Windsor Municipal (Qld) 2
30th Mar 1929 Australian Championships (D Grade Parade of Bands) Gladstone Town (Qld) 3
22nd Oct 1921 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("C" Grade Quickstep March ) Shepparton Model 1
22nd Oct 1921 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Kaikorai -- Dunedin (NZ) 7
27th Mar 1921 Queensland State Band Championships (A Grade Street March) Bundaberg City 3
26th Mar 1921 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Southport Model 3
26th Mar 1921 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Bundaberg City 7
3rd Jan 1919 Queensland State Band Championships (A Grade Street March) Bundaberg Citizens 3
3rd Jan 1919 Queensland State Band Championships (A Grade Street March) Rockhampton Municipal 5
1st Jan 1919 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Bundaberg Citizens 1
1st Jan 1919 Queensland Band Championships ( A Grade Quickstep March ) Rockhampton Municipal 2
1st Jan 1919 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Rockhampton Municipal 5
2nd Jan 1918 Queensland Band Championships ("C" Grade Street March) Townsville Railway 1
1st Jan 1916 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Rockhampton Forresters 2
25th Oct 1914 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Ipswich Vice Regal (Qld) 5
4th Jan 1914 Queensland Band Championships ( A Grade Quickstep March ) Brisbane Excelsior 1
4th Jan 1914 Queensland Band Championships ( A Grade Quickstep March ) Ipswich Vice Regal 2
4th Jan 1914 Queensland Band Championships ( A Grade Quickstep March ) Pittsworth Town 8
3rd Jan 1914 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Brisbane Excelsior 1
3rd Jan 1914 Queensland Band Championships (A Grade Street March) Ipswich Vice Regal 1
3rd Jan 1914 Queensland Band Championships (A Grade Street March) Brisbane Excelsior 2
3rd Jan 1914 Queensland Band Championships (C Grade Street March) . Pittsworth Town 3
3rd Jan 1914 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Pittsworth Town 3
26th Oct 1913 Victorian Band Championships ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Collingwood Citizens 4
28th Oct 1911 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ( "B" Grade Quickstep March) St. Kilda City 6
28th Oct 1911 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Richmond City (Vic) 7
28th Oct 1911 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ( "B" Grade Quickstep March) Richmond City 8
27th Oct 1911 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("C" Grade Quickstep March ) St. Kilda City 3
20th Oct 1910 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Collingwood Citizens 5
20th Oct 1910 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Hobart Senior Cadets (Tas) 8
20th Oct 1910 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Stawell Municipal (Vic) 12
20th Oct 1910 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Hobart Senior Cadets (Tas) 13
23rd Oct 1909 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ( "B" Grade Quickstep March) Prahan City 5
23rd Oct 1909 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Prahan City (Vic) 8
23rd Oct 1908 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Collingwood Citizens 1
23rd Oct 1908 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Collingwood Citizens (Vic) 2
23rd Oct 1908 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Kaikorai Brass -- Dunedin (NZ) 4
3rd Nov 1906 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Collingwood Citizens (Vic) 2
3rd Nov 1906 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Richmond City (Vic) 3
3rd Nov 1906 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Richmond City 3
3rd Nov 1906 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Collingwood Citizens 5
3rd Nov 1906 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Bairnsdale Municipal 7
28th Oct 1905 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ( "B" Grade Quickstep March) Prahan City 2
28th Oct 1905 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Prahan City (Vic) 7
28th Oct 1905 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Boulder City (WA) 8
28th Oct 1905 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ( "B" Grade Quickstep March) Bairnsdale Municipal 9
31st Oct 1903 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Richmond City (Vic) 4
31st Oct 1903 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Boulder City (W A) 5
31st Oct 1903 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Hopetoun - Bendigo 14
1st Nov 1902 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Codes - Melbourne 1
27th Oct 1901 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Code's Band-- Melbourne 2
3rd Jun 1898 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Scapegoat Hill




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/