[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Coventry Variations (1986), Bramwell Tovey

Contest Test Pieces (17)

Date Contest Winner
5th Apr 2019 North American Championships (Second Section) Capital City
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (B Grade) Gunnedah Shire Juniors (NSW)
13th Oct 2007 NIBA Championship of Ireland (Championship Brass) Murley Silver Band
16th Oct 2005 Tasmanian Band Championships (B Grade Brass) Ulverstone Municipal
12th Mar 2005 North American Championships (Honors Section) James Madison University Brass Band
2005 West Australian State Band Festival (B Grade)
12th Sep 2004 NSW State Championships (Junior A Grade) Willoughby City
14th Aug 2004 Victorian State Championships (B Grade) Moorabbin
27th Mar 2004 West of England Area (First Section) Bournemouth Concert Brass
21st Mar 2004 North of England Area (First Section) Kirkbymoorside Town
20th Mar 2004 London and Southern Counties (First Section) Staines Brass
14th Mar 2004 North West Area (First Section) Pemberton Old Wigan
14th Mar 2004 Scottish Championship (First Section) Newtongrange Silver
13th Mar 2004 Welsh Area (First Section) Parc and Dare
6th Mar 2004 Midlands Area (First Section) Langley
6th Mar 2004 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Hatfield Coal Power
15th Feb 2004 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) Riddings

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (29)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
13th Oct 2018 West Wales BBA Festival Contest (Championship Section) Markham & District Band 3
9th Feb 2018 Norwegian National Championships (Division 3) Trondheim Politis Brassband 9
8th Apr 2017 Brass Band League (NI) Spring Festival (Championship Section) Murley Silver 4
29th Nov 2014 Belgian Nationals (First Division) Brass Band Panta Rhei 2
29th Nov 2014 Scottish Challenge Shield Arbroath Instrumental 6
20th May 2012 Weston-super-Mare (Championship & First Section) Chalford 3
3rd Dec 2011 Scottish Challenge Shield Arbroath Instrumental 2
23rd Apr 2011 Australian Championships (C Grade) Marion City (SA) 9
11th Feb 2011 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Askøy Brass Band 6
28th Nov 2010 Leicestershire BBA (Leicester) Contest (First Section) Shepherd Group 3
5th Feb 2010 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Radøy Brass 7
28th Nov 2009 Wessex Brass Band Association (Second Section) Verwood 2
22nd Nov 2009 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (2nd section) Verwood Concert Brass 2
12th Oct 2008 Tasmanian Band Championships (B Grade Brass) Hobart City Brass 1
25th Nov 2007 Belgian Nationals (Second Division) Panta Rhei Ghent 4
14th Apr 2007 North American Championships (Challenge Section) Massanutten Brass Band 1
9th Feb 2007 Norwegian National Championships (Division 2) Tertnes Amatørkorps 2
7th Oct 2006 West Wales BBA Contest (First Section) Pontardulais Town 4
6th Jul 2006 New Zealand National Championships (B Grade) Addington Brass 1
28th Nov 2004 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (First Section) Langley 1
11th Apr 2004 Australian Championships (B Grade) Warringah Concert Brass (NSW) 3
28th Mar 2004 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) Mossley 1
28th Mar 2004 Tameside Open Championships (Championship Section) United Norwest Co-op Milnrow 2
14th Feb 2004 Norwegian National Championships (Division 1) Alexander Brass Band 5
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Barrow Shipyard 8
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Hade Edge 11
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Tintwistle 13
8th Feb 2004 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Championship Section) Jackfield 15
27th Apr 1991 North American Championships (Championship Section) Atlantic Brass Band 2




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/