[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Cross Patonce (1990), Goff Richards

Contest Test Pieces (18)

Date Contest Winner
4th Jun 2016 French Open (Second Division) Brassband Amersfoort
1st Dec 2012 Dutch Nationals (Second Division) Excelsior
24th Nov 2012 Swiss National Championships (Second Division) Brass Band Feldmusik Escholzmatt
7th Apr 2012 Australian Championships (B Grade) City of Holroyd Brass (NSW)
18th Mar 2012 London and Southern Counties (Second Section) Thundersley Brass
18th Mar 2012 North of England Area (Second Section) South Milford
17th Mar 2012 Welsh Area (Second Section) Goodwick Brass
11th Mar 2012 Midlands Area (Second Section) Bilton Silver (Rugby)
11th Mar 2012 West of England Area (Second Section) Lympstone South West Telecoms
10th Mar 2012 Scottish Championship (Second Section) Croy
3rd Mar 2012 Yorkshire Area (Second Section) Clifton & Lightcliffe
26th Feb 2012 North West Area (Second Section) Mossley
19th Feb 2012 North East Midlands Contest (Second Section) Bakewell Silver
30th Nov 1996 Dutch Nationals (First Division) Brassband Schoonhoven
15th Apr 1995 Australian Championships (B Grade) Kaikorai Brass (NZ)
2nd Oct 1994 National Championship of Great Britain (Second Section Final) Chapeltown Silver
29th Jun 1991 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section)
18th Nov 1990 Pilkington Northern Open (Section A) Rothwell Temperance Band

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (28)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
2nd Oct 2016 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (B Grade) Brisbane Brass 2 3
24th Sep 2016 Fife Charities Band Association Contest Croy Silver 9
14th May 2015 Kantonal Musikfest Fribourg/Freiburg (First Section) L'Avenir Barberêche-Courtepin 5
5th Apr 2015 Australian Championships (B Grade) Warringah Community (NSW) Brass 10
23rd Nov 2014 Scottish Challenge Cup Renfrew Burgh 1
6th Jul 2013 World Music Contest (WMC) (2nd division) Brass Band Schoonhoven B 2
16th Jun 2013 Schweizer Jugendmusikfest (BB Höchststufe) BML Talents 1
25th May 2013 Luzerner Kantonales Jugendmusikfest (Höchststufe BB) BML Talents 1
20th May 2012 Weston-super-Mare (Second Section) Blaenavon Town 3
29th Apr 2012 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Shirebrook Miners Welfare Unison 1
29th Apr 2012 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Tilbury 3
29th Apr 2012 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) BAE Systems Brass 5
29th Apr 2012 Buxton Festival (Second Section) Uppermill 5
28th Apr 2012 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) City of Bristol Band 3
28th Apr 2012 SEWBBA (Ebbw Vale) Contest (Second Section) Llwydcoed 4
1st Apr 2012 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Uppermill 4
25th Mar 2012 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Tyldesley 1
25th Mar 2012 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Mossley 2
25th Mar 2012 Tameside Open Championships (Second Section) Uppermill 5
5th Feb 2012 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Tyldesley 1
5th Feb 2012 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Hoover Bolton 2
5th Feb 2012 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Chapeltown 4
5th Feb 2012 Brass At The Guild (Preston) Contest (Second Section) Besses o'the Barn 5
25th Jun 2011 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) BB Konkordia Büsserach 17
27th Aug 2006 NSW State Championships (B Grade) City of Wollongong 3
23rd Jun 2006 Eidgenössisches Musikfest (First Section) Brass Band Feldmusik Escholzmatt 22
3rd Dec 2000 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) Jackfield (Elcock Reisen) 1
4th Dec 1994 West Midlands Brass Band Association Contest (1st section) Unity Brass 1

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!