[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Gems of Cambria, arranged Harry Round

Contest Test Pieces (37)

Date Contest Winner
6th Aug 1912 Pontyates Contest (Class C) Burry Port
12th Jun 1912 Corwen Contest Rhos Silver
7th Aug 1905 Mountain Ash Contest (Second Section) Ogmore Temperance
24th Jun 1905 Alltwen Contest (Class B) Gwaun-cae-Gurwen
12th Jun 1905 Llandovery Contest (Class B) Brynaman Town
1st Aug 1904 Llanrwst Contest Royal Oakeley
31st Mar 1902 Colwyn Bay Contest Llandulas
31st Mar 1902 Denbigh Contest Royal Oakley
7th Sep 1901 Aberkenfig Contest Gilfach Goch
20th Aug 1898 Mold Contest Holywell Mills
22nd Jun 1898 Bwlchgwyn Contest Rhos Silver
17th Oct 1896 Swadlincote Contest (First Section) Derby Saxtuba
17th Oct 1896 Carnarvon Contest (Second Section) Llanddulas
2nd Sep 1896 Hawarden Contest (Local Section) Wrexham Borough
4th Aug 1896 Blackwood Contest Abertillery Town
23rd May 1896 Prince's End Contest Wednesbury Crown Tube
3rd Feb 1896 Merthyr Contest Fochriw
26th Dec 1895 Blaenavon Contest Fochriw
2nd Dec 1895 Troedyrhiw Contest Vochriw
4th Nov 1895 Treharris Contest Treharris
5th Sep 1895 Pwllheli Contest Bangor
2nd Sep 1895 Nelson (Caerphilly) Contest Vochriw
6th Aug 1895 Aberystwyth Contest (First Section) Corris
3rd Aug 1895 Chirk Contest Gossage's (Widnes)
13th Jun 1895 Welshpool Contest Oak Alyn C.E.T.S
4th Mar 1895 Troedyrhiw Contest Pontlottyn Temperance
27th Feb 1895 Holywell Contest St Mary's (Widnes)
1st Jan 1895 Colwyn Bay Contest Colwyn
26th Dec 1894 Rhyl Contest Old Colwyn
25th Dec 1894 Conway Contest Penrhynside
25th Dec 1894 New Tredegar Contest New Tredegar
24th Sep 1894 Coedpoeth Contest Rhos
22nd Sep 1894 Polesworth Contest Polesworth Excelsior
2nd Jul 1894 Bridgend Contest Bethany Temperance
14th May 1894 Caerphilly Contest Fochriw
5th May 1894 Pontyberem Contest Pontyberem
20th Apr 1894 Wrexham Contest Wrexham Borough

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (9)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
13th Dec 1924 Llandudno Contest Penrhynside 3
7th Sep 1912 National Eisteddfod of Wales (Class B) Rhosddu and Acton
5th Jul 1906 Swansea Contest Llansaint Temperance
5th Jul 1906 Swansea Contest Swansea Temperance
16th Apr 1906 Carmarthen Park Contest (First Section) Llansaint 7
18th Jun 1904 Potterspury Contest Yardley Gobion Britannia
22nd Aug 1896 Bedford Contest Biggleswade & District
10th Aug 1895 Lea Mills Contest Codnor Primitive Methodist
10th Aug 1895 Lea Mills Contest Codnor United Methodist




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/