[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Honest Toil, William Rimmer

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (315)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
9th Jun 2017 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 1
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 2
9th Jun 2017 Denton (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 3
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 3
9th Jun 2017 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 6
9th Jun 2017 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 6
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 6
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 6
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Hammond Saltaire 6
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 7
9th Jun 2017 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 7
9th Jun 2017 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 7
9th Jun 2017 Mossley (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 8
9th Jun 2017 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 10
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire Band 12
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 13
9th Jun 2017 Grotton (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 13
9th Jun 2017 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Elland Silver 14
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire Band 30
11th Sep 2016 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Eccleston 7
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Hammonds Saltaire 2
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Skelmanthorpe 9
19th Jun 2016 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Skelmanthorpe 4
20th May 2016 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 3
20th May 2016 Denton (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 3
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 4
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 5
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 7
20th May 2016 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 8
20th May 2016 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 9
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Eccleston Brass 15
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hammond Saltaire 18
20th May 2016 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 22
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Eccleston Brass 28
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Eccleston Brass 30
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Eccleston 46
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Hammonds Saltaire 70
5th Jul 2015 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Marsden 5
21st Jun 2015 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Marsden Silver 1
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Prize 4
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Prize 4
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Prize 5
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Marsden 5
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Prize 6
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Prize 8
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) Lindley 9
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Prize 9
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Prize 10
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Prize 11
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Prize 12
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Lindley 19
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Lindley 21
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Lindley 22
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Lindley 24
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Meltham & Meltham Mills 16
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Kirkbymoorside Town Brass 17
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Uppermill 17
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Uppermill 19
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Uppermill 23
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Uppermill 24
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Uppermill 27
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Uppermill 30
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Uppermill 34
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 34
8th Jun 2014 Kantonal Musikfest Valais/Wallis (Défilé/Marschmusik) La Rosablanche Basse-Nendaz 6
30th Jun 2013 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Drighlington 7
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) Uppermill 2
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Uppermill 4
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Uppermill 6
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Uppermill 7
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Meltham & Meltham Mills 10
24th May 2013 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Meltham & Meltham Mills 10
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 11
24th May 2013 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Meltham & Meltham Mills 12
24th May 2013 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Meltham & Meltham Mills 13
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 14
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Meltham and Meltham Mills 15
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Uppermill 15
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Meltham & Meltham Mills 19
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Uppermill 19
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 20
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 21
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Meltham & Meltham Mills 22
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Uppermill 22
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 24
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Meltham & Meltham Mills 25
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Uppermill 25
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Meltham & Meltham Mills 27
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 28
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Meltham & Meltham Mills 32
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 32
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) York Railway Institute 43
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Pemberton Wigan Band 4
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Pemberton Wigan Band 4
1st Jun 2012 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Pemberton Wigan Band 4
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Pemberton Wigan Band 5
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Pemberton Wigan Band 5
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) DW Fitness 6
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Pemberton Wigan Band 6
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Pemberton Wigan Band 7
1st Jun 2012 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old Wigan Dw 8
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) Pemberton Wigan Band 9
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Pemberton Wigan Band 13
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Pemberton Wigan Band 21
3rd Jul 2011 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Thoresby Colliery Band 4
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Morecambe Brass Band 9
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) Morecambe Brass Band 11
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Harrogate Band 12
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Harrogate Band 13
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Harrogate Band 14
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Morecambe Brass Band 15
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Morecambe Brass Band 16
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Harrogate Band 17
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Morecambe Brass Band 18
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Harrogate Band 19
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Morecambe Brass Band 20
28th May 2010 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 20
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Harrogate Band 21
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Harrogate Band 24
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Morecambe Brass Band 24
28th May 2010 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 24
28th May 2010 Lees (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 29
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Morecambe Brass Band 33
28th May 2010 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 34
28th May 2010 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 35
28th May 2010 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 36
28th May 2010 Diggle (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 46
28th May 2010 Delph (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 53
28th May 2010 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Rochdale Borough Youth Band 58
6th Jul 2008 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Marsden Silver 1
1st Jun 2007 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 2
1st Jun 2007 Delph (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 2
1st Jun 2007 Grotton (Whit Friday) Stocksbridge (A Finch) 3
1st Jun 2007 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 4
1st Jun 2007 Grotton (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 4
1st Jun 2007 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Stocksbridge (A Finch) 5
1st Jun 2007 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 5
1st Jun 2007 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 7
1st Jun 2007 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Stocksbridge (A Finch) 7
1st Jun 2007 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Stocksbridge (A Finch) 9
1st Jun 2007 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 10
1st Jun 2007 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Stocksbridge (A Finch) 29
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Blackpool Brass 9
9th Jun 2006 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Blackpool Brass 10
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Blackpool Brass 13
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Blackpool Brass 18
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Blackpool Brass 21
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Blackpool Brass 27
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Wingates 4
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Wingates 4
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Wingates 7
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Wingates 8
20th May 2005 Mossley (Whit Friday) Wingates 11
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Wingates 13
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Wingates 14
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Wingates 21
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) Wingates 22
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Asda Stocksbridge 4
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Asda Stocksbridge 5
13th Jun 2003 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Old Silkstone 6
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Asda Stocksbridge 6
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Asda Stocksbridge 6
13th Jun 2003 Hattersley (Whit Friday) ASDA Stocksbridge 9
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Old Silkstone 11
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Old Silkstone 13
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Asda Stocksbridge 14
13th Jun 2003 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Old Silkstone 15
13th Jun 2003 Mossley (Whit Friday) Asda Stocksbridge 16
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Asda Stocksbridge 17
13th Jun 2003 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Old Silkstone 22
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Asda Stocksbridge 27
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Old Silkstone 29
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Marsden 1
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Marsden 1
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) ASDA Stocksbridge 2
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Marsden 3
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) ASDA Stocksbridge 3
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Marsden 4
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) ASDA Stocksbridge 4
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) ASDA Stocksbridge 4
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) ASDA Stocksbridge 6
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Marsden 7
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) ASDA Stocksbridge 7
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Marsden 8
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Poulton-Le-Fylde 8
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Marsden 12
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) ASDA Stocksbridge 17
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Poulton-Le-Fylde 18
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Marsden 20
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Poulton-Le-Fylde 21
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Poulton-Le-Fylde 25
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Poulton-Le-Fylde 31
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Poulton-Le-Fylde 36
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) British Telecom 12
8th Jun 2001 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) BT
8th Jun 2001 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) BT
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Wingates 2
16th Jun 2000 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Glossop 3
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) Wingates 10
16th Jun 2000 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Rolls Royce (Coventry) 13
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) Rolls Royce Coventry 16
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Ratby Co-op 19
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Glossop 20
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Ratby Co-op 22
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) Ratby Co-op 24
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rolls Royce (Coventry) 31
16th Jun 2000 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Glossop
16th Jun 2000 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Glossop Old
16th Jun 2000 Mossley (Whit Friday) Glossop
16th Jun 2000 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Glossop
16th Jun 2000 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Rolls Royce (Coventry)
28th May 1999 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Stocksbridge 1
28th May 1999 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Rolls Royce Coventry 2
28th May 1999 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Glossop 3
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Glossop 4
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stocksbridge 7
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Rolls Royce Coventry 9
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Rowntrees 18
28th May 1999 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Glossop
28th May 1999 Denton (Whit Friday) Glossop
28th May 1999 Mossley (Whit Friday) Glossop
28th May 1999 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Glossop
28th May 1999 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Glossop
28th May 1999 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Glossop
28th May 1999 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Rolls Royce Coventry
5th Jun 1998 Denton (Whit Friday) Marple 2
5th Jun 1998 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Marple 2
5th Jun 1998 Delph (Whit Friday) Marple 3
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Marple 3
5th Jun 1998 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Marple 3
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Marple 6
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Marple 7
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 19
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 20
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 25
5th Jun 1998 Friezland (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth
5th Jun 1998 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Marple
5th Jun 1998 Mossley (Whit Friday) Marple
23rd May 1997 Denton (Whit Friday) Marple 1
23rd May 1997 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Marple 1
23rd May 1997 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Marple 1
23rd May 1997 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Marple 1
23rd May 1997 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Marple 1
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Marple 1
23rd May 1997 Grotton (Whit Friday) Marple 2
23rd May 1997 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Marple 2
23rd May 1997 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Rolls Royce Coventry 3
23rd May 1997 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Marple 3
23rd May 1997 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Marple 3
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Rolls Royce Coventry 8
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rolls Royce (Coventry) 8
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Rolls Royce (Coventry) 9
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Goodshaw 14
23rd May 1997 Grotton (Whit Friday) Rolls Royce (Coventry) 15
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Marple 16
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hathern 17
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Hathern 18
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Hathern 19
23rd May 1997 Grotton (Whit Friday) Meltham and Meltham Mills 20
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Goodshaw 21
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Meltham and Meltham Mills 23
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Meltham and Meltham Mills 27
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Meltham and Meltham Mills 28
23rd May 1997 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Rolls Royce (Coventry)
23rd May 1997 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Rolls Royce (Coventry)
23rd May 1997 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Rolls Royce (Coventry)
23rd May 1997 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Rolls Royce (Coventry)
23rd May 1997 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Marple
31st May 1996 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Britannia Building Society 2
31st May 1996 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Britannia Building Society 2
31st May 1996 Delph (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Building Society 2
31st May 1996 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Britannia Building Society 3
31st May 1996 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Building Society 3
31st May 1996 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Building Society 3
31st May 1996 Grotton (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Building Society 3
31st May 1996 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Building Society 3
31st May 1996 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Building Society 3
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Britannia Building Society 9
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Building Society 16
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Meltham and Meltham Mills 19
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Meltham and Meltham Mills 20
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Meltham and Meltham Mills 38
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 6
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Besses o' th' Barn 1
27th May 1994 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 2
27th May 1994 Delph (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 3
27th May 1994 Grotton (Whit Friday) Nuns on the Run 6
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 7
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Nuns on the Run 8
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 11
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Lockwood 12
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Nuns on the Run 23
4th Jun 1993 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 1
4th Jun 1993 Grotton (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 2
4th Jun 1993 Lees (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 3
4th Jun 1993 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce 3
4th Jun 1993 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stocksbridge 3
4th Jun 1993 Delph (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 4
4th Jun 1993 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce 4
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce 4
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Stocksbridge 8
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Greenway Selectus 12
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Greenway Selectus 14
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 16
4th Jun 1993 Denton (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Fodens 10
23rd May 1986 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Fodens 16
23rd May 1975 Delph (Whit Friday) Rochdale 3
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Rochdale 11
4th Jun 1971 Mossley (Whit Friday) Chadderton 9
3rd Jun 1966 Mossley (Whit Friday) Holme Silver 17
22nd Jun 1947 Belle Vue Marching Contest Class "B" Dove Holes Public 5
10th Jun 1938 Mossley (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough
3rd Jun 1898 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 4
3rd Jun 1898 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!