[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Il Flauto Magico [unknown arranger], Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart

Contest Test Pieces (30)

Date Contest Winner
12th Aug 1950 Woodfalls Contest (Open Section) Wellworthy Works
28th Jan 1933 Wessex Brass Band Association (First Section) Southampton Albion
21st Jun 1930 Gillingham (Dorset) Contest (Second Section) Verwood
20th Aug 1927 Cockermouth Contest (Class B) Carlisle Buffalo
13th Aug 1927 Radstock Contest (First Section) Aldbourne Village
13th Aug 1927 Trawden Contest Nelson Old
13th Aug 1927 Blyth Contest Blyth LNER
6th Aug 1927 Harland & Wolff Contest Skelmersdale Old
1st Aug 1927 Gillingham (Dorset) Contest (First Section) Kingswood Evangel
30th Jul 1927 Worksop Contest Yorkshire Main Colliery
30th Jul 1927 Bream Contest (Open Section) Bream Silver
23rd Jul 1927 Prestwold Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery
23rd Jul 1927 Wilmslow Contest Alderley Edge
23rd Jul 1927 Loughborough Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery
9th Jul 1927 Fairford Contest (Section 1) Birmingham Metropolitan
9th Jul 1927 Lincoln Temperance Fete and Gala Brass Band Contest Ruston's Engineers
2nd Jul 1927 Bournemouth Contest (First Section) Yeovil Town Silver
25th Jun 1927 Trowbridge Contest First Section Bristol N.U.R.
18th Jun 1927 Amesbury Contest (Section A) Kingswood Evangel
18th Jun 1927 Hardraw Scar Holme Silver
18th Jun 1927 Sheffield Hospitals Contest Senior Cup B Winning and Blackwell Colliery
18th Jun 1927 Crook Contest Leasingthorne Colliery
11th Jun 1927 Pleasley Contest Kirkby Old
7th Jun 1927 Huddersfield Band of Hope Union Contest Hinchliffe Mill
7th Jun 1927 Lydney Contest Birmingham Metropolitan
6th Jun 1927 Chepstow Contest Metropolitan Works
28th May 1927 Renishaw Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery
21st May 1927 Holme Valley Brass Band Contest (Section A) Friendly
7th May 1927 Crow Edge Contest Friendly Subscription
6th Apr 1927 Pudsey Contest Friendly Subscription

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (6)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
18th Jul 1936 Northumberland Miners Gala Wallsend 11
15th Mar 1930 West Wales BBA Contest (Class C) Ammanford 3
31st Mar 1928 Boys Brigade Contest 113th Coy Boys Brigade 2
13th Aug 1927 Sheffield Contest B Winning and Blackwell Colliery 1
9th Jul 1927 Doncaster Contest Yorkshire Main Colliery 1
5th Nov 1883 Hanley Contest Knutton Forge 2




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/