[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Joan of Arc [Round] (1884), Harry Round

Contest Test Pieces (25)

Date Contest Winner
19th Feb 1950 Durham League Contest (Section C) Brandon Colliery
29th May 1937 Hanwell Contest (Division 2) 1st Cadet Batt. R.F.
20th Aug 1932 Orpington Contest (First Section) Hanwell Silver
19th Mar 1932 London & Home Counties BBA Spring Contest (Second Section) Friary Brewery
6th Aug 1906 Wisbech Contest Peterborough Excelsior
18th Jul 1906 Terrington Contest Peterborough Excelsior
16th Apr 1906 Rugby Contest Peterborough Excelsior
17th Sep 1898 Finedon Contest Kettering Rifle
27th May 1893 Rothwell (Kettering) Contest Kettering Rifles
13th May 1893 Burton Latimer Contest Kettering Rifles
13th Aug 1892 Galashiels Contest Besses o' th' Barn
13th Aug 1892 Galashiels Contest (Confined) Alva
6th Jun 1892 West Stanley Contest Kingston Mills
21st May 1892 West Hartlepool Contest West Hartlepool Old Operatic
3rd Aug 1889 Greetland Contest Copley Mills
22nd Jun 1889 Hoyland Contest Batley Old
2nd Oct 1888 Irish Exhibition Contest (Second Contest) Stalybridge Borough
1st Sep 1888 Morley Contest Copley Mills
3rd Oct 1887 Longton Contest Hanley Excelsior
21st May 1887 Copley Contest Oats Royd Mills
8th Aug 1885 Ripponden Contest Copley
13th Sep 1884 Falkirk Contest Portobello
13th Sep 1884 Swansea Contest Morriston
7th Jul 1884 Kettering Contest Black Dyke Mills
7th Jun 1884 Southport Contest Honley

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (89)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
20th Jul 1935 Northumberland Miners Gala Ashington Colliery 6
14th Feb 1931 Sheffield & District (Open Section) Sheffield Health Dept.
17th Mar 1928 Glasgow Contest Glasgow Gas Department 3
26th Jan 1927 NSW State Championships (B Grade) Abermain Town 3
28th Feb 1914 Bolton Contest Victoria Hall 1
28th Feb 1914 Bolton Contest Bolton Subscription
22nd Jun 1907 Hamilton Contest Motherwell
20th Aug 1904 Kirkcaldy Contest Stalybridge Borough 9
20th Aug 1904 Kirkcaldy Contest Broxburn
16th Aug 1902 Lower Broughton Contest Stalybridge Borough
4th Jun 1900 Uxbridge Contest Gravesend Town 3
23rd Sep 1899 Uddingston Contest Burnbank
26th Aug 1899 Dunstable Contest Luton Red Cross 1
26th Aug 1899 Larkhall Contest Burnbank 3
26th Aug 1899 Dunstable Contest Luton Volunteers
24th Jun 1899 Bellshill Contest Burnbank 5
23rd May 1899 Luton Contest Kettering Town 1
23rd May 1899 Luton Contest Finedon Old 2
23rd May 1899 Luton Contest Wollaston Excelsior 3
23rd May 1899 Luton Contest Walthamstow Silver 4
23rd May 1899 Luton Contest Kettering United 5
23rd May 1899 Luton Contest St Alban's Abbey
3rd Apr 1899 Barnet Contest Luton Red Cross 1
3rd Apr 1899 Barnet Contest St Alban's City 2
3rd Apr 1899 Barnet Contest Walthamstow Silver 3
3rd Apr 1899 Barnet Contest London and North Western Railway
3rd Apr 1899 Barnet Contest Gravesend Town
17th Sep 1898 Finedon Contest Finedon Old 3
6th Aug 1898 North Ormesby Contest Durham Street Mission 4
16th Jul 1898 Portobello Contest Armadale
11th Sep 1897 Hucknall Huthwaite Contest Kirkby-in-Ashfield 4
11th Aug 1897 Woburn Sands Contest Fenny Stratford 5
24th Jul 1897 Wellingborough Contest (Second Section) Wollaston Excelsior 3
3rd Jul 1897 Middlesbrough Contest Rise Carr Mills 5
19th Sep 1896 Woodford Contest Rothwell Town 3
5th Sep 1896 Harrogate Contest Baildon
5th Sep 1896 Harrogate Contest Leeds Postmen
22nd Aug 1896 Whittington Moor Contest Beighton Excelsior 6
8th Aug 1896 Lea Mills Contest Beighton Excelsior
4th Aug 1896 Mow Cop Contest Congleton 3
18th Jul 1896 Brotherton Contest Leeds Postmen
27th Jun 1896 Whittington Moor Contest Barrowhill Temperance
11th Apr 1896 Rotherham Contest Barrow Hill Temperance
7th Sep 1895 Eston Contest Howden-le-Wear 4
10th Aug 1895 Lea Mills Contest Barrow Hill Temperance 1
6th Jul 1895 Chesterfield Contest Spital Hill 4
6th Jul 1895 Chesterfield Contest Barrow Hill
8th Sep 1894 Newcastle upon Tyne Olympia Contest Walbottle Temperance
28th Aug 1894 Hinckley Contest Stamford Town 3
26th Jul 1894 Peterborough Contest (Local Section) Thrapston Town
20th Jul 1893 Bedford Contest Luton Red Cross 1
15th Jul 1893 Portobello Contest Denny
7th Jul 1893 Nafferton Contest Hull Waterloo 2
4th Jul 1893 Stanion Contest Rothwell Town 3
10th Sep 1892 Hawick Contest St Ronans 6
10th Sep 1892 Hawick Contest Galashiels Rifle Volunteers 7
27th Aug 1892 Hull Contest Mirfield Rifles 4
20th Aug 1892 Stanwick Earls Barton Britannia 4
1st Aug 1892 Durham Contest South Derwent 4
4th Jul 1892 Sheffield Contest Spital Hill 2
25th Jun 1892 Greatham Contest Hartlepool Recreation 6
18th Jun 1892 Hardraw Scar West Hartlepool Borough 2
18th Jun 1892 Mexborough Contest Mirfield Rifles 2
18th Jun 1892 Mexborough Contest Gainsborough Britannia
24th Aug 1891 Willenhall Contest Langley Village 3
27th Jul 1889 Stirling Contest New Cumnock
11th Aug 1888 Lincoln Contest Lincoln Excelsior 6
28th Jul 1888 Delph Contest Platting Public 1
16th Jul 1888 Newcastle under Lyme Contest Hanley Excelsior
17th Sep 1887 Newcastle Contest Team Euphonic
1st Aug 1887 Barrow Contest (Local Section) Rising Star 3
27th Sep 1886 Sandbach Contest Sandbach Volunteers 3
3rd Jul 1886 Eastwood Contest Sutton Old Harmonic
29th Aug 1885 Lincoln Contest Grimsby Artillery Volunteers
10th Aug 1885 Staveley Contest Sutton Town 3
1st Aug 1885 Wemyss Castle Contest (Local Section) Townhill 2
1st Aug 1885 Wemyss Castle Contest (Local Section) Coatbridge 3
27th Jun 1885 Eastwood Contest Hucknall 2
29th Nov 1884 Derby Contest South Wingfield
15th Sep 1884 Northwich Contest Irwell Bank 1
15th Sep 1884 Northwich Contest Chorley Artillery 3
15th Sep 1884 Northwich Contest Farnworth Old 4
4th Aug 1884 Llanidloes Contest Farnworth Old 1
4th Aug 1884 Barrow Contest 3rd L.A.V. Chorley 4
4th Aug 1884 Hull Contest Hull Rifles
4th Aug 1884 Barrow Contest Dalton Town
22nd Jul 1884 Tibshelf Contest Sutton and Hucknall 2
14th Jul 1884 Workington Contest Dalton Town 2
28th Jun 1884 Thurlstone Contest Honley 1




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/