[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Knight of the Road, William Rimmer

Contest Test Pieces (1)

Date Contest Winner
13th Jul 1929 Gillingham (Dorset) Contest (Second Section March) Sidmouth Town Band

Own Choice Test Pieces (39)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
14th Jun 2019 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Long Eaton Silver 16
14th Jun 2019 Mossley (Whit Friday) Long Eaton Silver 19
14th Jun 2019 Denton (Whit Friday) Long Eaton Silver 24
14th Jun 2019 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Long Eaton Silver 30
14th Jun 2019 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Long Eaton Silver 31
14th Jun 2019 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Long Eaton Silver 33
14th Jun 2019 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Long Eaton Silver 34
14th Jun 2019 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Long Eaton Silver 34
14th Jun 2019 Albion Hotel, Dukinfield (Whit Friday) Long Eaton Silver 37
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Long Eaton Silver Prize 20
13th Jun 2014 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Long Eaton Silver Prize 31
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Long Eaton Silver Prize 31
13th Jun 2014 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Long Eaton Silver Prize 31
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Long Eaton Silver Prize 32
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) Long Eaton Silver Prize 34
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Long Eaton Silver Prize 36
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Long Eaton Silver Prize 48
8th Jun 2009 Queensland State Brass Band Championship (B Grade Parade) Sunnybank Brass 1 1
14th Apr 1974 Queensland Band Championships (A Grade Street March) South Eastern District R S L Concert -- Brisbane 1
21st May 1948 Whit Friday Radcliffe Clifton and Lightcliffe
20th Apr 1930 Queensland Band Championships ("C" Grade Quickstep March) Gladstone Municipal 10
19th Apr 1930 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Street March) Gladstone Municipal 10
19th Apr 1930 Queensland Band Championships ("C" Grade Street March) Gladstone Municipal 10
5th May 1929 Nambour Contest (Oval March) Kandanga 3
5th May 1929 Nambour Contest (Special Oval March) Kandanga 4
31st Mar 1929 Australian Championship ("D" Grade Quickstep March ) Cairns Citizen (Qld) 2
9th Jun 1924 Southern Counties Association Contest (3rd Section March) Oxted and District
5th Jun 1914 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Scapegoat Hill
8th Jun 1906 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Scapegoat Hill 1
27th May 1904 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Holme Silver
27th May 1904 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Royal George
3rd Jun 1898 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Mossley 2
3rd Jun 1898 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 2
3rd Jun 1898 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Mossley 3
3rd Jun 1898 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance
11th Jun 1897 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 1
11th Jun 1897 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance
29th May 1896 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 1
29th May 1896 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Mossley




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/