[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Knight Templar, George Allan

Contest Test Pieces (1)

Date Contest Winner
30th Jun 1984 Cotswold Brass Band Championships Brackley & District

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (1344)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
9th Jun 2017 Grotton (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) EYMS 1
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Fairey's 1
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Fairey 1
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Wingates 1
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Black Dyke Band 2
9th Jun 2017 Grotton (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
9th Jun 2017 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) EYMS 2
9th Jun 2017 Mossley (Whit Friday) EYMS 2
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Fairey's 2
9th Jun 2017 Lees (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 3
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 3
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) EYMS 3
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Fairey's 3
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Fairey's 3
9th Jun 2017 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Wingates 3
9th Jun 2017 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Wingates 3
9th Jun 2017 Broadoak (Whit Friday) EYMS 4
9th Jun 2017 Droylsden (Whit Friday) EYMS 4
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) The Fairey Band 4
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Wingates 4
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Wingates 4
9th Jun 2017 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Wingates 5
9th Jun 2017 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) EYMS 6
9th Jun 2017 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Wingates 8
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) The Fairey Band 9
9th Jun 2017 Friezland (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 10
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Black Dyke Band 11
9th Jun 2017 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) EYMS 12
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Three Counties Brass 13
9th Jun 2017 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Darwen Brass 15
9th Jun 2017 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Darwen Brass 16
9th Jun 2017 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Darwen Brass 16
9th Jun 2017 Droylsden (Whit Friday) WEM Jubilee 17
9th Jun 2017 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Wem Jubilee 18
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 19
9th Jun 2017 Denton (Whit Friday) WEM Jubilee 19
9th Jun 2017 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Darwen Brass 20
9th Jun 2017 Denton (Whit Friday) Darwen Brass 20
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Lindley 20
9th Jun 2017 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) WEM Jubilee 20
9th Jun 2017 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) EYMS 21
9th Jun 2017 Denton (Whit Friday) Wingates 22
9th Jun 2017 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Darwen Brass 22
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Lindley 23
9th Jun 2017 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Wingates 24
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 25
9th Jun 2017 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Darwen Brass 25
9th Jun 2017 Mossley (Whit Friday) Darwen Brass 25
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Lindley 26
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 29
9th Jun 2017 Mossley (Whit Friday) WEM Jubilee 29
9th Jun 2017 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) WEM Jubilee 29
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver Band 32
9th Jun 2017 Broadoak (Whit Friday) WEM Jubilee 34
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 36
9th Jun 2017 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 36
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Lindley 38
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver 39
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Wild West Brass 40
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Wild West Brass 41
9th Jun 2017 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Wild West Brass 64
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Wild West Brass 69
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Wild West Brass
11th Sep 2016 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Cadishead Public 16
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest City of Bradford 7
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Rainford 11
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Drighlington 12
3rd Jul 2016 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Hade Edge 14
19th Jun 2016 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Drighlington 7
19th Jun 2016 Hebden Bridge March Contest Delph
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire 1
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Fairey's 1
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Fairey's 1
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Windcorp 1
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Fairey's 2
20th May 2016 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Windcorp Brass Band 2
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Fairey's 2
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) City of Bradford 3
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) City of Bradford 3
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Fairey's 3
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) City of Bradford 3
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Fairey's 4
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Windcorp 4
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) City of Bradford 5
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) City Of Bradford 5
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Fairey's 5
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Windcorp Brass 5
20th May 2016 Mossley (Whit Friday) Windcorp 5
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Fairey's 5
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire Brass 6
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Windcorp 6
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire 7
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire 7
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) Allerton Brass 8
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) City of Bradford 8
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) City of Bradford 9
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Chav Brass 10
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Ireland Colliery Chesterfield 10
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Chav Brass 10
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Chav Brass 10
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire 11
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Delph 11
20th May 2016 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Windcorp 11
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Delph 12
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Chav Brass 13
20th May 2016 Denton (Whit Friday) Windcorp 13
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Three Counties Brass 13
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Three Counties Brass 15
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Three Counties Brass 15
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Backworth Colliery 16
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Delph 17
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) Tewit Youth 17
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Delph 18
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Tewit Youth 19
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Three Counties Brass 19
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire 20
20th May 2016 Mossley (Whit Friday) Allerton Brass 21
20th May 2016 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Allerton Brass 22
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire 22
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Three Counties Brass 22
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Delph 23
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Ireland Colliery Chesterfield 23
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Allerton Brass 24
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Ireland Colliery Chesterfield 24
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Delph 25
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Ireland Colliery (Chesterfield) 25
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Delph 25
20th May 2016 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Allerton Brass 28
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Ireland Colliery (Chesterfield) 28
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Tewit Youth 28
20th May 2016 Lees (Whit Friday) Backworth Colliery 30
20th May 2016 Denton (Whit Friday) Allerton Brass 31
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Tewit Youth 34
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Tewit Youth 37
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Ireland Colliery Chesterfield 38
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Tewit Youth 43
20th May 2016 Grotton (Whit Friday) Tewit Youth 43
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Tewit Youth 47
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Backworth Colliery 49
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Eagley 50
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Backworth Colliery 58
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Backworth Colliery 61
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Ireland Colliery Chesterfield 63
5th Jul 2015 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Wingates Band 1
5th Jul 2015 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Northop Silver 7
5th Jul 2015 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Hade Edge 13
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) Fairey's 1
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Fairey's 1
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Fairey's 1
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Fairey's 2
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Fairey's 2
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Fairey 2
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Fairey's 3
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Åsenhöga 3
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Fairey's 3
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Fairey 3
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Chav Brass 4
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 4
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Orterby 5
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Åsenhöga 5
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 6
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Orterby Brass 6
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Chav Brass 7
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Chav Brass 7
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Orterby 9
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Orterby Brass 9
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) St. Austell Town 9
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Chav Brass 10
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 11
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Three Counties Brass 11
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Delph 12
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 12
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 13
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Orterby Brass 13
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) St. Austell Town 13
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 13
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 13
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 14
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Delph 14
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Three Counties Brass 14
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Chav Brass 15
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) St. Austell Town 15
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Thriller Brass 15
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Orterby Brass 16
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Three Counties Brass 16
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Delph 18
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Delph 18
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Åsenhöga 19
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Åsenhöga 19
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) Delph 20
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 20
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Three Counties Brass 20
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Orterby 20
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Delph 21
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Delph 21
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) St Austell Town 21
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 22
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Åsenhöga 23
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Three Counties Brass 23
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Three Counties Brass 24
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) St. Austell Town 28
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Åsenhöga 31
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Chav Brass 32
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Åsenhöga 34
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Delph 36
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Thriller Brass 36
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Thriller Brass 76
29th May 2015 Delph (Whit Friday) Black Dyke D
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Marsden Silver Band 1
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Hebden Bridge Band 10
29th Jun 2014 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Hade Edge 12
15th Jun 2014 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Marsden Silver 2
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Fairey 1
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Fairey 1
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Leyland 1
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 2
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Fairey 2
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Fairey 2
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Fairey 2
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 2
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 3
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Fairey 3
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Leyland 3
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 3
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) City of Bradford 3
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Leyland 4
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Leyland 4
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 4
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Fairey 4
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 4
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) City of Bradford 5
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) City of Bradford 5
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Fairey 5
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Leyland 5
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Leyland 5
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 6
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Leyland 6
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 6
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Rainford 6
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver Prize 7
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 7
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Orterby Band 7
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 9
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Orterby Band 9
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rainford 9
13th Jun 2014 Friezland (Whit Friday) University of Sheffield 9
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Orterby Brass 9
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 10
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 10
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Rainford 10
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Rainford 10
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 10
13th Jun 2014 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 11
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) City of Bradford 11
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 12
13th Jun 2014 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 12
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) City of Bradford 12
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Orterby Band 12
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Delph 13
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Leyland 13
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Rainford 13
13th Jun 2014 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 14
13th Jun 2014 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 15
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Marple 15
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Rainford 15
13th Jun 2014 Mossley (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 16
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) City of Bristol 16
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rainford 16
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Delph 16
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Hade Edge Band 17
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Marple 17
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Marple 17
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Marple Band 17
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 18
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) City of Bristol 19
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) City of Bristol 19
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 19
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 19
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Besses o' th' Barn 19
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) Besses o' th' Barn 20
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Besses o' th' Barn 20
13th Jun 2014 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 21
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) University of Sheffield 21
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) City of Bristol 22
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Marple 22
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Orterby Band 23
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Delph 24
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Huncote (Landfill) Colliery Temperance 24
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Marple 24
13th Jun 2014 Denton (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 25
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) City of Bristol 25
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Besses o' th' Barn 26
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 26
13th Jun 2014 Lees (Whit Friday) Orterby Band 27
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Marple 31
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Huncote (Landfill) Colliery Temperance 31
13th Jun 2014 Grotton (Whit Friday) University of Sheffield 32
13th Jun 2014 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Bollington Brass 33
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Delph 36
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Huncote (Landfill) Colliery Temperance 36
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) City of Bradford 38
13th Jun 2014 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Huncote (Landfill) Colliery Temperance 41
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) University of Sheffield 41
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Besses o' th' Barn 42
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Huncote (Landfill) Colliery Temperance 50
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Delph 52
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) University of Sheffield 78
23rd Feb 2014 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Open March) Aldbourne 1
30th Jun 2013 Brighouse March & Hymn Tune Contest Marsden Silver 1
16th Jun 2013 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Marsden Silver 2
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rainford 2
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 3
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 3
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 4
24th May 2013 Denton (Whit Friday) Marple 4
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) The Yorkshire Tea Band (Marsden) 4
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rainford 4
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 5
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) The Yorkshire Tea Band (Marsden) 5
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) East Yorkshire Motor Services 6
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) The Yorkshire Tea Band (Marsden) 6
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) The Yorkshire Tea Band (Marsden) 6
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) The Yorkshire Tea Band (Marsden) 6
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) The Yorkshire Tea Band (Marsden) 6
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) The Yorkshire Tea Band (Marsden) 6
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) The Yorkshire Tea Band (Marsden) 6
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Diggle 6
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Delph 7
24th May 2013 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Marple 7
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Rainford 7
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) Rainford 7
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Diggle 8
24th May 2013 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Marple 8
24th May 2013 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Marple 8
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Rainford 9
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Diggle Band 10
24th May 2013 Droylsden (Whit Friday) East Yorkshire Motor Services 10
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Diggle 11
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Delph Band 11
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) Diggle 12
24th May 2013 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Marple 12
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Rainford 12
24th May 2013 Lees (Whit Friday) Delph 13
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Diggle Band 13
24th May 2013 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Marple 13
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 13
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Diggle 14
24th May 2013 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Marple 14
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Delph 15
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Delph 16
24th May 2013 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Marple 17
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Marsden Silver 17
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Delph Band 18
24th May 2013 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Marple 18
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Rainford 18
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Delph 20
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Diggle 23
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Delph Band 25
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Diggle A 29
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes 30
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes 31
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes 34
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes 47
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes Band 55
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes Band 57
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Kingsway Printers Cleethorpes Band 58
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Kingsley Printers Cleethorpes 63
17th Jun 2012 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Marsden Silver 2
1st Jun 2012 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Cecilia Chermignon 5
1st Jun 2012 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Friary Guildford 5
1st Jun 2012 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Crewe Brass 6
1st Jun 2012 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society Poynton 6
1st Jun 2012 Delph (Whit Friday) Cecilia Chermignon 7
1st Jun 2012 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Cecilia Chermignon 7
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Crewe Brass Band 7
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Friary Guildford 8
1st Jun 2012 Grotton (Whit Friday) Cecilia Chermignon 10
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Friary Guildford 10
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Friary Guildford 11
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Friary Guildford 11
1st Jun 2012 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society Poynton 11
1st Jun 2012 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Friary Guildford 12
1st Jun 2012 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Friary Guildford 12
1st Jun 2012 Grotton (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 12
1st Jun 2012 Lees (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society Poynton 12
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Friary Guildford 13
1st Jun 2012 Delph (Whit Friday) Asenhoga 13
1st Jun 2012 Diggle (Whit Friday) Cecilia Chermignon 14
1st Jun 2012 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Crewe Brass Band 15
1st Jun 2012 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Cecilia Chermignon 15
1st Jun 2012 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Asenhoga 15
1st Jun 2012 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Cecilia Chermignon 17
1st Jun 2012 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 17
1st Jun 2012 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Asenhoga 17
1st Jun 2012 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 19
1st Jun 2012 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Asenhoga 19
1st Jun 2012 Diggle (Whit Friday) Uppermill 20
1st Jun 2012 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Crewe Brass 21
1st Jun 2012 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Cecilia Chermignon 21
1st Jun 2012 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 21
1st Jun 2012 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 21
1st Jun 2012 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 22
1st Jun 2012 Diggle (Whit Friday) Poynton 22
1st Jun 2012 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society Poynton 24
1st Jun 2012 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Asenhoga 24
1st Jun 2012 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Friary Guildford 25
1st Jun 2012 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society Poynton 25
1st Jun 2012 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Vernon Building Society 26
1st Jun 2012 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Asenhoga 29
1st Jun 2012 Delph (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 30
1st Jun 2012 Delph (Whit Friday) Crewe Brass 32
19th Jun 2011 Morley March & Hymn Tune Contest Marsden 1
17th Jun 2011 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
17th Jun 2011 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
17th Jun 2011 Grotton (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
17th Jun 2011 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
17th Jun 2011 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
17th Jun 2011 Diggle (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 3
17th Jun 2011 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 5
17th Jun 2011 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 9
17th Jun 2011 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 11
17th Jun 2011 Lees (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 12
17th Jun 2011 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 12
17th Jun 2011 Grotton (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 13
17th Jun 2011 Delph (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 15
17th Jun 2011 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 17
17th Jun 2011 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 19
17th Jun 2011 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 23
17th Jun 2011 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 26
17th Jun 2011 Lees (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 31
17th Jun 2011 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 34
17th Jun 2011 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 36
17th Jun 2011 Grotton (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 42
17th Jun 2011 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 43
17th Jun 2011 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 45
17th Jun 2011 Delph (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 52
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Lindley Band 4
28th May 2010 Friezland (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 5
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 6
28th May 2010 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Delph Band 6
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Lindley Band 7
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rainford 8
28th May 2010 Lees (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 8
28th May 2010 Grotton (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 8
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Darwen Brass Band 8
28th May 2010 Delph (Whit Friday) Delph Band 9
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Lindley Band 9
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 9
28th May 2010 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Delph Band 10
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Lindley Band 10
28th May 2010 Diggle (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 10
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Lindley Band 10
28th May 2010 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Darwen Brass Band 12
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Lindley Band 13
28th May 2010 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 13
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) West Coast Brass 13
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 13
28th May 2010 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Delph Band 15
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Lindley Band 16
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) West Coast Brass 16
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) West Coast Brass 16
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) West Coast Brass 16
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Darwen Brass Band 17
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Darwen Brass Band 18
28th May 2010 Lees (Whit Friday) Delph Band 18
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Band 18
28th May 2010 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Band 18
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Darwen Brass Band 19
28th May 2010 Delph (Whit Friday) Rainford 19
28th May 2010 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 19
28th May 2010 Lees (Whit Friday) West Coast Brass 19
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Lindley Band 19
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Darwen Brass Band 20
28th May 2010 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 20
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Darwen Brass Band 21
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Band 21
28th May 2010 Lees (Whit Friday) Rainford 21
28th May 2010 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Rainford 21
28th May 2010 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 24
28th May 2010 Delph (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 26
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) West Coast Brass 27
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Band 32
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Band 33
28th May 2010 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Band 33
28th May 2010 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Uppermill Band 33
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Band 33
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 34
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Band 38
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) West Coast Brass 44
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Band 46
5th Sep 2009 Brass in the Park - Open March & Hymn Tune East Coast Brass 2
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Fairey 1
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 1
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 1
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) Fairey 2
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Fairey 2
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Fairey 2
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Fairey 2
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Fairey 2
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 2
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Fairey 3
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 3
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 3
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Fairey 3
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 4
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 4
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 5
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 5
5th Jun 2009 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Fairey Band 6
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Fairey 7
5th Jun 2009 Delph (Whit Friday) Fairey Band 7
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 7
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 9
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Tintwistle Band 9
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Leyland Band 13
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 13
5th Jun 2009 Delph (Whit Friday) Rainford 13
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Tintwistle Band 13
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Band 15
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 15
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Tintwistle Band 15
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) Tintwistle Band 15
5th Jun 2009 Denton (Whit Friday) Fairey 16
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 16
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) Tintwistle Band 16
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Tintwistle Band 17
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 21
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Tintwistle Band 21
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Tintwistle Band 22
5th Jun 2009 Heyrod (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Band 24
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Rainford Band 24
5th Jun 2009 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Band 25
5th Jun 2009 Mossley (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Band 25
5th Jun 2009 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Band 26
5th Jun 2009 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Band 28
5th Jun 2009 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Tintwistle Band 30
5th Jun 2009 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Band 34
5th Jun 2009 Droylsden (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Band 35
5th Jun 2009 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St John's Castle Band 35
1st Jun 2007 Mossley (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
1st Jun 2007 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
1st Jun 2007 Delph (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
1st Jun 2007 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
1st Jun 2007 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
1st Jun 2007 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
1st Jun 2007 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
1st Jun 2007 Grotton (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
1st Jun 2007 Scouthead (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-op Milnrow 2
1st Jun 2007 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 3
1st Jun 2007 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 5
1st Jun 2007 Uppermill (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-Op Milnrow 5
1st Jun 2007 Greenacres (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-Op Milnrow 5
1st Jun 2007 Grotton (Whit Friday) United Co-Op Yorkshire 5
1st Jun 2007 Dobcross (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-Op Milnrow 6
1st Jun 2007 Lees (Whit Friday) United Co-Op Yorkshire 6
1st Jun 2007 Grotton (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-Op Milnrow 6
1st Jun 2007 Lees (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-Op Milnrow 7
1st Jun 2007 Denshaw (Whit Friday) United Co-Op Yorkshire 8
1st Jun 2007 Scouthead (Whit Friday) United Co-Op Yorkshire 9
1st Jun 2007 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 12
1st Jun 2007 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) United Co-op Yorkshire 14
1st Jun 2007 Grotton (Whit Friday) Rainford Silver 15
1st Jun 2007 Mossley (Whit Friday) Rainford 17
1st Jun 2007 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Rainford 19
1st Jun 2007 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Rainford 22
1st Jun 2007 Denshaw (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-Op Milnrow 22
1st Jun 2007 Delph (Whit Friday) United Norwest Co-Op Milnrow 23
1st Jun 2007 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Rainford 23
1st Jun 2007 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Rainford Silver 24
1st Jun 2007 Denton (Whit Friday) Rainford 25
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 2
9th Jun 2006 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 7
9th Jun 2006 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 8
9th Jun 2006 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 9
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Uppermill 10
9th Jun 2006 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 13
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 13
9th Jun 2006 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Uppermill 13
9th Jun 2006 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Uppermill 15
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 16
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 18
9th Jun 2006 Friezland (Whit Friday) Uppermill 18
9th Jun 2006 Droylsden (Whit Friday) St John's Castle 19
9th Jun 2006 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Uppermill 19
9th Jun 2006 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Uppermill 20
9th Jun 2006 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Uppermill 20
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) St John's Castle 22
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 22
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Uppermill 22
9th Jun 2006 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 24
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 24
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 25
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 25
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St John's Castle 28
9th Jun 2006 Mossley (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 30
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) St John's Castle 30
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 31
9th Jun 2006 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) St John's Castle 31
9th Jun 2006 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) St John's Castle 32
9th Jun 2006 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) St John's Castle 33
9th Jun 2006 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 34
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) St John's Castle 34
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 39
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 43
9th Jun 2006 Mossley (Whit Friday) St John's Castle 43
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Lindley 1
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Lindley 3
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 5
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) Lindley 5
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Lindley 5
20th May 2005 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 6
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Lindley 7
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 8
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Northop 8
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Lindley 9
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Lindley 10
20th May 2005 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 12
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 12
20th May 2005 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 13
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 13
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Lindley 15
20th May 2005 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 15
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 15
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Northop 17
20th May 2005 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 17
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Northop 18
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Northop 19
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Northop 19
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) St. Johns Castle 20
20th May 2005 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 22
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Northop 23
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) St. Johns Castle 25
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 25
20th May 2005 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 25
20th May 2005 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 26
20th May 2005 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) St. Johns Castle 27
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) Northop 27
20th May 2005 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) St. Johns Castle 28
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 28
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 30
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 30
20th May 2005 Heyrod (Whit Friday) St. Johns Castle 30
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St. Johns Castle 30
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) Hebden Bridge 31
20th May 2005 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) St. Johns Castle 32
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 32
20th May 2005 Mossley (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 33
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) St. Johns Castle 34
20th May 2005 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) St. Johns Castle 34
20th May 2005 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 35
20th May 2005 Denton (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 38
20th May 2005 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Arnfield Brass 44
13th Jun 2003 Delph (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
13th Jun 2003 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
13th Jun 2003 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
13th Jun 2003 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
13th Jun 2003 Lees (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
13th Jun 2003 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Fairey 1
13th Jun 2003 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Fairey 1
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Fairey 1
13th Jun 2003 Hattersley (Whit Friday) British Telecom 1
13th Jun 2003 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Fairey 2
13th Jun 2003 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Northop 2
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 3
13th Jun 2003 Grotton (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 3
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Fairey 3
13th Jun 2003 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Fairey Band 3
13th Jun 2003 Mossley (Whit Friday) Fairey 3
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Fairey 3
13th Jun 2003 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Fairey Band 3
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Fairey 3
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 4
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 4
13th Jun 2003 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Fairey Band 4
13th Jun 2003 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Fairey Band 4
13th Jun 2003 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Fairey Band 4
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 5
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 5
13th Jun 2003 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 6
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 6
13th Jun 2003 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 6
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 6
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 6
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 7
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) BT 7
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) BT 7
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 8
13th Jun 2003 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 8
13th Jun 2003 Mossley (Whit Friday) Bt 8
13th Jun 2003 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 8
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 8
13th Jun 2003 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 9
13th Jun 2003 Delph (Whit Friday) Fairey Band 9
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 9
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) BT 9
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) BT 9
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 10
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 10
13th Jun 2003 Hattersley (Whit Friday) VBS Poynton 10
13th Jun 2003 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 11
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 11
13th Jun 2003 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 12
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 12
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 13
13th Jun 2003 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 13
13th Jun 2003 Mossley (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 13
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) BT 14
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) BT 14
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 14
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Northop 14
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 14
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Northop 15
13th Jun 2003 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 15
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) BT 16
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 18
13th Jun 2003 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 20
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) BT 20
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Northop 22
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 22
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Northop 23
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 23
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 24
13th Jun 2003 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 24
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 24
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 27
13th Jun 2003 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 28
13th Jun 2003 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 28
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Silk Brass 29
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 30
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 31
13th Jun 2003 Denton (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 32
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) BT 32
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 34
13th Jun 2003 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Northop 34
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Eccles Borough 35
13th Jun 2003 Mossley (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 37
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 37
13th Jun 2003 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 41
13th Jun 2003 The Station (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 41
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 43
Jun 2002 French Open (March) Youth Brass 2000 4
Jun 2002 French Open (March) Swindon Pegasus Band 5
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 1
24th May 2002 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 2
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Chapel en le Frith 3
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 3
24th May 2002 The Station (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 4
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 4
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 4
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 5
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Chapel en le Frith 5
24th May 2002 Mossley (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 5
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 5
24th May 2002 Friezland (Whit Friday) Wardle & Dist. Anderson Brass 5
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Holme Silver 5
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 6
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) VBS Poynton 6
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) VBS Poynton 6
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 6
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 7
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Holme Silver 7
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 8
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith 8
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) VBS Poynton 8
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith 9
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 9
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 9
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith 9
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith 10
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith 11
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith 11
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith 11
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Holme Silver 11
24th May 2002 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 11
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 12
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 12
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith 12
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 12
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Holme Silver 12
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 13
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Ashton Under Lyne 14
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 15
24th May 2002 Lees (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 16
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Vbs Poynton 17
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 18
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Chapel En Le Frith 18
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 18
24th May 2002 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 18
24th May 2002 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 19
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Tewitt Youth 21
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Holme Silver 22
24th May 2002 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Wardle & Dist. Anderson Brass 22
24th May 2002 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 23
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Wardle and District Anderson Brass 23
24th May 2002 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Tewitt Youth 25
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 26
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Tewitt Youth 26
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 27
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hollingworth & Longdendale 29
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 30
24th May 2002 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Hollingworth & Longdendale 30
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 31
24th May 2002 Grotton (Whit Friday) Wardle and District Anderson Brass 31
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 32
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Hollingworth & Longdendale 32
24th May 2002 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Tewitt Youth 32
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Wardle and District Anderson Brass 32
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Wardle and District Anderson Brass 33
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 35
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Tewitt Youth 35
24th May 2002 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Hollingworth & Longdendale 36
24th May 2002 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 37
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Hollingworth & Longdendale 39
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hollingworth & Longdendale 39
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hollingworth & Longdendale 45
24th May 2002 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Holme Silver 45
24th May 2002 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Tewitt Youth 45
24th May 2002 Delph (Whit Friday) Wardle and District Anderson Brass 46
17th Feb 2002 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Jubilee Brass (Oxford) 3
8th Jun 2001 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe 1
8th Jun 2001 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe 1
8th Jun 2001 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe 2
8th Jun 2001 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe 2
8th Jun 2001 The Station (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe 2
8th Jun 2001 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery Band 3
8th Jun 2001 Mossley (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe 3
8th Jun 2001 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe 4
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stocksbridge 6
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Glossop 8
8th Jun 2001 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Towcester Studio Band 10
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 10
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Birmingham Conservatoire 10
8th Jun 2001 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Towcester Studio Band 12
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 15
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Towcester Studio 20
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Towcester Studio 23
8th Jun 2001 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Hollingworth 24
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Traction 37
8th Jun 2001 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Hollingworth 41
8th Jun 2001 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Traction Honley 46
8th Jun 2001 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Glossop
8th Jun 2001 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old
8th Jun 2001 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Traction & Honley
16th Jun 2000 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Williams Fairey 1
16th Jun 2000 Mossley (Whit Friday) Fairey 1
16th Jun 2000 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Williams Fairey 1
16th Jun 2000 Grotton (Whit Friday) Williams Fairey 1
16th Jun 2000 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery Band 1
16th Jun 2000 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
16th Jun 2000 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
16th Jun 2000 Lees (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery Band 1
16th Jun 2000 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery Band 1
16th Jun 2000 Lees (Whit Friday) Williams Fairey 2
16th Jun 2000 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Williams Fairey 2
16th Jun 2000 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Williams Fairey 2
16th Jun 2000 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 2
16th Jun 2000 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 3
16th Jun 2000 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Williams Fairey 3
16th Jun 2000 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Williams Fairey 3
16th Jun 2000 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 4
16th Jun 2000 Grotton (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 4
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 4
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 4
16th Jun 2000 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery Band 5
16th Jun 2000 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery Band 5
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 5
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Williams Fairey 6
16th Jun 2000 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Williams Fairey 6
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Imperial Rothwell 7
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 8
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne 9
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Marple 10
16th Jun 2000 Uppermill (Whit Friday) D.U.T. Yorkshire Imperial 10
16th Jun 2000 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 11
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 11
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 12
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Marple 14
16th Jun 2000 Lees (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 19
16th Jun 2000 The Station (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 19
16th Jun 2000 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Rothwell Temperance 20
16th Jun 2000 Delph (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 22
16th Jun 2000 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Traction 28
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Pemberton Old 28
16th Jun 2000 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 32
16th Jun 2000 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Traction 55
16th Jun 2000 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne
16th Jun 2000 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne
16th Jun 2000 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne
16th Jun 2000 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Ashton-under-Lyne
16th Jun 2000 Denton (Whit Friday) Williams Fairey
16th Jun 2000 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Marple
22nd Apr 2000 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) St.Marys Band Club Brass (NSW) 2
20th Feb 2000 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Open March) Wantage Silver A 5
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Riddings 17
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 2
5th Jun 1998 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 3
5th Jun 1998 Delph (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 5
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 7
5th Jun 1998 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 8
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 10
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Goodshaw 18
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Traction 23
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Goodshaw 24
5th Jun 1998 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) JF Brass 25
5th Jun 1998 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) JF Brass 31
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Fishburn 1
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Berisfords 2
23rd May 1997 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Berisfords 2
23rd May 1997 Denton (Whit Friday) Berisfords 2
23rd May 1997 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Mount Charles 3
23rd May 1997 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Fishburn 4
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Friary Guildford 5
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Fishburn 8
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Berisfords 10
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Wakefield Metropolitan 11
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Mount Charles 11
23rd May 1997 Grotton (Whit Friday) Mount Charles 13
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Friary Guildford 14
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Wakefield Metropolitan 15
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Hollingworth 17
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Hollingworth 19
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Reindeer 20
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Reindeer 21
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Reindeer Brass 23
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Friary Guildford 25
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Traction 31
23rd May 1997 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Traction 37
23rd May 1997 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Hollingworth
23rd May 1997 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Hollingworth
23rd May 1997 Reindeer Inn (Whit Friday) Reindeer Brass
23rd May 1997 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Reindeer Brass
31st May 1996 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
31st May 1996 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
31st May 1996 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
31st May 1996 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
31st May 1996 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 2
31st May 1996 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 2
31st May 1996 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Navigation 2
31st May 1996 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 3
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 3
31st May 1996 Grotton (Whit Friday) Navigation 4
31st May 1996 Delph (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 5
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Navigation 7
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 7
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Goodshaw 13
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Goodshaw 15
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 15
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Freckleton 17
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Freckleton 18
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 24
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Uppermill 25
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Goodshaw 26
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Reindeer Brass 27
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Lostock Hall 36
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Uppermill 42
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Sale Brass 44
31st May 1996 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Navigation Brass
31st May 1996 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Navigation
31st May 1996 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Navigation
31st May 1996 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
31st May 1996 Denton (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
31st May 1996 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Uppermill
9th Jun 1995 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
9th Jun 1995 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 2
9th Jun 1995 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 2
9th Jun 1995 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 2
9th Jun 1995 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 2
9th Jun 1995 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 2
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 2
9th Jun 1995 Grotton (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 3
9th Jun 1995 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 3
9th Jun 1995 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 3
9th Jun 1995 Denton (Whit Friday) British Telecom 3
9th Jun 1995 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) British Telecom 3
9th Jun 1995 Millbrook (Whit Friday) British Telecom 3
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Trafford 3
9th Jun 1995 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 4
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Wallace Arnold Rothwell 5
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 7
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) British Telecom 8
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Trafford 11
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Wingates 12
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Meltham and Meltham Mills 17
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Wingates 18
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Cobden Chadwick 22
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Meltham and Meltham Mills 26
9th Jun 1995 Lees (Whit Friday) Cobden Chadwick
9th Jun 1995 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Delph
9th Jun 1995 Delph (Whit Friday) Delph
9th Jun 1995 Mossley (Whit Friday) British Telecom
9th Jun 1995 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Delph
27th May 1995 Isle of Man Festival (Marching) Trafford 1
27th May 1994 Mossley (Whit Friday) Navigation 1
27th May 1994 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Navigation Brass 1
27th May 1994 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Navigation 1
27th May 1994 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Navigation Brass 1
27th May 1994 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Navigation Brass 1
27th May 1994 Denton (Whit Friday) British Telecom 1
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 1
27th May 1994 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 2
27th May 1994 Friezland (Whit Friday) Honley 2
27th May 1994 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Navigation Brass 2
27th May 1994 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 2
27th May 1994 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 2
27th May 1994 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) British Telecom 2
27th May 1994 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Navigation Brass 3
27th May 1994 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Navigation Brass 3
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Navigation Brass 3
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) British Telecom 3
27th May 1994 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Navigation 4
27th May 1994 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 4
27th May 1994 Heyrod (Whit Friday) British Telecom 4
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) British Telecom 6
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) British Telecom 7
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Lockwood 9
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Northop Silver 9
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Lockwood 11
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Senior 13
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Goodshaw 13
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Oldham Metropolitan Youth 15
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Milnrow 18
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Honley Silver 21
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Blackburn and Darwen 22
27th May 1994 Grotton (Whit Friday) Goodshaw 23
27th May 1994 Grotton (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Senior 26
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Milnrow 28
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Wardle High School Senior 28
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Goodshaw 28
27th May 1994 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Goodshaw 29
27th May 1994 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Honley Silver 30
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Milnrow 35
27th May 1994 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Honley Silver 39
27th May 1994 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Milnrow
27th May 1994 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Navigation
27th May 1994 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) British Telecom
4th Jun 1993 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
4th Jun 1993 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
4th Jun 1993 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
4th Jun 1993 Delph (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
4th Jun 1993 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
4th Jun 1993 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 1
4th Jun 1993 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Freckleton 2
4th Jun 1993 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 2
4th Jun 1993 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 2
4th Jun 1993 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Navigation 2
4th Jun 1993 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Navigation 2
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Sellers Engineering 2
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 2
4th Jun 1993 Delph (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 3
4th Jun 1993 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 3
4th Jun 1993 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Navigation 3
4th Jun 1993 Mossley (Whit Friday) Sellars 3
4th Jun 1993 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stocksbridge 3
4th Jun 1993 Grotton (Whit Friday) Stocksbridge 3
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 3
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Grimethorpe Colliery 3
4th Jun 1993 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Sellers 4
4th Jun 1993 Grotton (Whit Friday) Sellers Engineering 4
4th Jun 1993 Scouthead (Whit Friday) British Telecom 4
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Navigation 4
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) British Telecom 5
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Sellers Engineering 8
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Jayess Queensbury 9
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Freckleton 10
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn 12
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Stocksbridge 13
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Goodshaw 15
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Freckleton 17
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) British Telecom 18
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) St Johns Mossley 20
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Jayess Queensbury 21
4th Jun 1993 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Golborne 23
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Golborne 34
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Golborne 36
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) British Telecom 37
4th Jun 1993 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) St Johns Mossley 38
4th Jun 1993 Broadoak (Whit Friday) St Johns Mossley 46
4th Jun 1993 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Goodshaw
4th Jun 1993 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Goodshaw
4th Jun 1993 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Besses o th Barn
4th Jun 1993 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Navigation
4th Jun 1993 Denton (Whit Friday) British Telecom
4th Jun 1993 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Stocksbridge
4th Jun 1993 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stocksbridge
25th Feb 1990 Oxfordshire & District Brass Band Association Winter Contest (Section A March) Jubilee Brass
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 6
23rd May 1986 Delph (Whit Friday) Kellingley 24
23rd May 1986 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
23rd May 1986 Grotton (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
30th May 1980 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 1
30th May 1980 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 1
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 1
30th May 1980 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Carlton Main Frickley Colliery 2
30th May 1980 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce 2
30th May 1980 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 2
30th May 1980 Grotton (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 2
30th May 1980 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Lockwood 2
30th May 1980 Delph (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 3
30th May 1980 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 3
30th May 1980 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 3
30th May 1980 Lees (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 3
30th May 1980 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Lockwood 3
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 7
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Lockwood 7
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 10
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashton Public 17
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Andrews Heat for Hire 25
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) East Lancs Paper Group 25
30th May 1980 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Mossley
8th Jun 1979 Lees (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
8th Jun 1979 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
8th Jun 1979 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
8th Jun 1979 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
8th Jun 1979 Delph (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
8th Jun 1979 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Mossley 2
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
8th Jun 1979 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 3
8th Jun 1979 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 3
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 5
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 20
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Glossop School 21
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 21
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Ashtonian Brass 24
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) St John's Mossley 25
8th Jun 1979 Mossley (Whit Friday) Kingsway Youth 27
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Ashtonian Brass
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Black Dyke
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
8th Jun 1979 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Glossop School
8th Jun 1979 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Glossop School
8th Jun 1979 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Glossop School
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Kingsway Youth
8th Jun 1979 Grotton (Whit Friday) Kingsway Youth
8th Jun 1979 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Kingsway Youth
8th Jun 1979 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Mossley
8th Jun 1979 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Mossley
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) St Johns Mossley
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Glossop School
8th Jun 1979 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
19th May 1978 Delph (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
19th May 1978 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
19th May 1978 Grotton (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 1
19th May 1978 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 1
19th May 1978 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 1
19th May 1978 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 1
19th May 1978 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Wingates 1
19th May 1978 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
19th May 1978 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
19th May 1978 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 2
19th May 1978 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 2
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
19th May 1978 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 3
19th May 1978 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Wingates 3
19th May 1978 Delph (Whit Friday) Wingates 3
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Wingates 5
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 6
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) P.O.E.U. 23
3rd Jun 1977 Mossley (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 8
3rd Jun 1977 Mossley (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 25
3rd Jun 1977 Delph (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite
11th Jun 1976 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
11th Jun 1976 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
11th Jun 1976 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
11th Jun 1976 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
11th Jun 1976 Lees (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Boarshurst 11
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 14
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins 16
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 26
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Middleton 30
11th Jun 1976 Mossley (Whit Friday) Whitworth Vale and Healey 31
11th Jun 1976 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Boarshurst
11th Jun 1976 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins
11th Jun 1976 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins
11th Jun 1976 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite
11th Jun 1976 Delph (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite
23rd May 1975 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
23rd May 1975 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
23rd May 1975 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
23rd May 1975 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 2
23rd May 1975 Lees (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 2
23rd May 1975 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 2
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce 4
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 10
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Middleton 13
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 20
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Kingsway Youth 25
23rd May 1975 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Kingsway Youth
23rd May 1975 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Mossley
23rd May 1975 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Mossley
23rd Nov 1974 North Wales Brass Band Association March Contest (Class C) Trefor 2
7th Jun 1974 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
7th Jun 1974 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
7th Jun 1974 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
7th Jun 1974 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Black Dyke Mills 1
7th Jun 1974 Delph (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
7th Jun 1974 Mossley (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 6
7th Jun 1974 Mossley (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 11
15th Jun 1973 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
15th Jun 1973 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
15th Jun 1973 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
15th Jun 1973 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 1
15th Jun 1973 Lees (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 1
15th Jun 1973 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
15th Jun 1973 Mossley (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
15th Jun 1973 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 3
15th Jun 1973 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 3
15th Jun 1973 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 4
15th Jun 1973 Mossley (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 8
15th Jun 1973 Mossley (Whit Friday) Wingates 8
15th Jun 1973 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley Hollins 23
15th Jun 1973 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
15th Jun 1973 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
26th May 1972 Lees (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 1
26th May 1972 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 1
26th May 1972 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works 1
26th May 1972 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mossley 2
26th May 1972 Lees (Whit Friday) Mossley 3
26th May 1972 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works
26th May 1972 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hammonds Sauce Works
26th May 1972 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Mossley
22nd May 1970 Mossley (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 13
30th May 1969 Delph (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 1
30th May 1969 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
30th May 1969 Lees (Whit Friday) Brighouse and Rastrick 1
30th May 1969 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Lockwood 1
30th May 1969 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Wingates 1
30th May 1969 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Wingates 1
30th May 1969 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Wingates 1
30th May 1969 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Wingates 2
30th May 1969 Lees (Whit Friday) Wingates 2
30th May 1969 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brighouse & Rastrick 3
30th May 1969 Delph (Whit Friday) Wingates 3
30th May 1969 Mossley (Whit Friday) Mirrlees Works 4
30th May 1969 Mossley (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 9
30th May 1969 Mossley (Whit Friday) P.O.E.U. 13
30th May 1969 Mossley (Whit Friday) Lockwood 16
7th Jun 1968 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
7th Jun 1968 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
7th Jun 1968 Mossley (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
7th Jun 1968 Mossley (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 12
7th Jun 1968 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hade Edge 13
7th Jun 1968 Mossley (Whit Friday) Zion Methodist 15
7th Jun 1968 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
19th May 1967 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
19th May 1967 Lees (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
19th May 1967 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
19th May 1967 Mossley (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
19th May 1967 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
19th May 1967 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
19th May 1967 Delph (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
19th May 1967 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 3
19th May 1967 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Brodsworth Colliery 3
19th May 1967 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 3
19th May 1967 Mossley (Whit Friday) Carlton Main 3
19th May 1967 Mossley (Whit Friday) Brodsworth Colliery 4
19th May 1967 Mossley (Whit Friday) Tintwistle Public 5
19th May 1967 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
19th May 1967 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
3rd Jun 1966 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
3rd Jun 1966 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
3rd Jun 1966 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
3rd Jun 1966 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
3rd Jun 1966 Delph (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
3rd Jun 1966 Mossley (Whit Friday) Black Dyke Mills 1
3rd Jun 1966 Lees (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 3
3rd Jun 1966 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 3
3rd Jun 1966 Mossley (Whit Friday) Tintwistle Public 8
3rd Jun 1966 Mossley (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 15
3rd Jun 1966 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hollingworth 15
3rd Jun 1966 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
11th Jun 1965 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
11th Jun 1965 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
11th Jun 1965 Mossley (Whit Friday) Black Dyke Mills 3
11th Jun 1965 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 3
11th Jun 1965 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 3
11th Jun 1965 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 4
11th Jun 1965 Mossley (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
11th Jun 1965 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
11th Jun 1965 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
22nd May 1964 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
22nd May 1964 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
22nd May 1964 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
22nd May 1964 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
22nd May 1964 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Tintwistle 4
22nd May 1964 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
22nd May 1964 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
7th Jun 1963 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
7th Jun 1963 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 3
15th Jun 1962 Delph (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
15th Jun 1962 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
15th Jun 1962 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
15th Jun 1962 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
15th Jun 1962 Lees (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
15th Jun 1962 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 3
15th Jun 1962 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 3
22nd May 1959 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
22nd May 1959 Lees (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
22nd May 1959 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
22nd May 1959 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
22nd May 1959 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 1
22nd May 1959 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
22nd May 1959 Delph (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
22nd May 1959 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Dobcross Silver
22nd May 1959 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Tintwistle
21st May 1937 Whit Friday Oldham (Star Hotel) Black Dyke 1
21st May 1937 Mossley (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
21st May 1937 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 2
21st May 1937 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Black Dyke 3
5th May 1929 Nambour Contest (Own Choice Test Piece) Kandanga
5th Jun 1914 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Glodwick

Comments or Corrections?

Is something on this page incorrect? Tell us what's wrong in the box below and click send. Include your email address if you like. If you're including contest results please remember to include the date, and as much detail about the contest as you can (conductor, adjudicators, set test piece etc.). Don't forget you can always register and add missing results yourself!