[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

La Favorita, Gaetano Donizetti

Contest Test Pieces (17)

Date Contest Winner
19th Aug 1939 Walthamstow Contest (Section 2) Staines United Temperance
12th Aug 1939 Aveley Contest (Second Section) Thurrock Silver
8th Jul 1939 Uxbridge Contest (Section 2) Yiewsley and West Drayton
22nd Oct 1938 Halifax and District BBA First Section Hebden Bridge
5th Sep 1931 Haydon Bridge Contest (Section 1) Crookhall Colliery
27th Jul 1931 Helston Contest (Second Section) Falmouth
25th Jul 1931 Oldham Contest (Section B) Freckleton
11th Jul 1931 Brinsley Contest Stanton Iron Works
11th Jul 1931 Hessle Contest Brigg Subscription
27th Jun 1931 Newcastle Contest Brancepeth Colliery
20th Jun 1931 Burley Contest Manvers Main
6th Jun 1931 Matlock Contest Dove Holes
26th May 1931 Huddersfield Contest Bentley Colliery
25th May 1931 Lydney Contest (Open Section) Lydney Town
16th May 1931 Wessex Brass Band Association (First Section) Boscombe
28th Mar 1931 Harrogate and District BBA Contest (Open) Harrogate Silver
21st Nov 1903 Elsecar Contest Rawmarsh

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (23)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
27th Feb 1966 Bolton,Wigan and St Helens Contest (Section B) Rivington and Adlington 3
27th Feb 1966 Bolton,Wigan and St Helens Contest (Section A) Rivington and Adlington 3
26th Sep 1965 Golborne Contest (Section D) Rivington and Adlington 3
29th Oct 1960 Leigh Contest Irlam Public
11th Jun 1904 Auchinleck Contest Birnieknowe 9
17th Sep 1898 Wirksworth Contest Masson Mills
3rd Sep 1898 Apsley Contest Leighton Buzzard Excelsior 1
3rd Sep 1898 Apsley Contest Dunstable Borough 3
3rd Sep 1898 Apsley Contest Berkhamsted Volunteers
3rd Sep 1898 Apsley Contest Watford L. and N.W
13th Aug 1898 Eckington Contest Woodhouse Perseverance
11th Aug 1898 Harthill Contest Woodhouse Perseverance 2
1st Aug 1898 Peterborough Contest Gretton 2
1st Aug 1898 Peterborough Contest Peterborough Town 3
1st Aug 1898 Peterborough Contest Peterborough St. Mark's 4
31st May 1898 Luton Contest Apsley Mills 4
31st May 1898 Luton Contest Feltham
31st May 1898 Luton Contest Gravesend Town
31st May 1898 Luton Contest Dunstable Excelsior
31st May 1898 Luton Contest St. Alban's Abbey
23rd Oct 1886 Edinburgh International Exhibition Contest (Open Section) Glossop Volunteers
21st Aug 1865 Walsall Contest (1st Class) Lichfield Rifle Corps Band 2
25th Jul 1864 Hull Contest Kirkstall 1




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/