[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

Legacy (2019), Tom Davoren

Contest Test Pieces (9)

Date Contest Winner
21st Mar 2020 London and Southern Counties (First Section)
14th Mar 2020 North of England Area (First Section) Ripon City
14th Mar 2020 West of England Area (First Section) Brunel Brass
7th Mar 2020 Midlands Area (First Section) Newstead Brass
7th Mar 2020 Scottish Championship (First Section) Kingdom Brass
7th Mar 2020 Yorkshire Area (First Section) Unite the Union
29th Feb 2020 Welsh Area (First Section) BTM
23rd Feb 2020 North East Midlands Contest (First Section) South Yorkshire Police
23rd Feb 2020 North West Area (First Section) Roberts Bakery

Usage


Own Choice Test Pieces (22)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
8th Mar 2020 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Horsham Borough 1
8th Mar 2020 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Egham 2
8th Mar 2020 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) LGB Brass 3
8th Mar 2020 SCABA Spring Contest (First Section) Staines Brass 4
23rd Feb 2020 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (First Section) City of Bristol Brass Band 1
23rd Feb 2020 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (First Section) Cawston Band 2
23rd Feb 2020 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (First Section) Hyde Band 3
23rd Feb 2020 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (First Section) Bedworth Brass 4
23rd Feb 2020 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (First Section) SPAL Sovereign Brass 5
23rd Feb 2020 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (First Section) A. W. Parker (Drybrook) Band 6
23rd Feb 2020 Oxfordshire & District BBA Winter Contest (First Section) Shirley Band 7
26th Jan 2020 Brass in the Wire (Warrington) - Championship & First Section Longridge 5
26th Jan 2020 Brass in the Wire (Warrington) - Championship & First Section Roberts Bakery 6
26th Jan 2020 Brass in the Wire (Warrington) - Championship & First Section York Railway Institute 8
26th Jan 2020 Brass in the Wire (Warrington) - Championship & First Section Flixton 9
26th Jan 2020 Brass in the Wire (Warrington) - Championship & First Section Freckleton 10
26th Jan 2020 Brass in the Wire (Warrington) - Championship & First Section Lindley 11
26th Jan 2020 Brass in the Wire (Warrington) - Championship & First Section Yorkshire Imperial Urquhart Travel 12
26th Jan 2020 Brass in the Wire (Warrington) - Championship & First Section Mossley 13
26th Jan 2020 Brass in the Wire (Warrington) - Championship & First Section Shirebrook Miners Welfare 14
26th Jan 2020 Brass in the Wire (Warrington) - Championship & First Section Newstead Brass W
20th Oct 2019 Rochdale Contest - NWABB (First Section) Flixton 3




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/