[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: B.B. & C.F. (1901), James Ord Hume

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (103)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
14th Jun 2019 Diggle (Whit Friday) Putney & Wimbledon 27
14th Jun 2019 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Putney & Wimbledon 46
14th Jun 2019 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Putney & Wimbledon 53
14th Jun 2019 Delph (Whit Friday) Putney & Wimbledon 67
14th Jun 2019 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Putney & Wimbledon
14th Jun 2019 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Putney & Wimbledon
26th Mar 2016 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Brass No.1 (Qld) 1
1st Jun 2012 Friezland (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre Youth Band 21
1st Jun 2012 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre Youth Band 24
1st Jun 2012 Lees (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre Youth Band 29
1st Jun 2012 Grotton (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre Youth Band 29
1st Jun 2012 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre Youth Band 35
1st Jun 2012 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre Youth Band 36
1st Jun 2012 Delph (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre Youth Band 62
7th Apr 2012 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Brass No.2 (Qld) 5
8th Jun 2003 Queensland Band Championships (C Grade Street March) Walkers Engineering 1
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Walkers Engineering Works --- Maryborough (Qld) 2
22nd Apr 2000 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) South Brisbane Federal (Qld) 1
22nd Apr 2000 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Hawthorn City (Vic) 5
30th May 1980 Mossley (Whit Friday) Hollingworth 31
17th Apr 1976 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Hawthorn City (Vic) 1
17th Apr 1976 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Excelsior (Qld 2
30th Mar 1975 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Hawthorn Municipal (Vic) 3
30th Mar 1975 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Coburg City (Vic) 4
7th Jun 1974 Mossley (Whit Friday) Delph 25
21st Apr 1973 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Street March) Capricornia Silver 2
14th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Bexley District (NSW) 5
14th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Blacktown District (NSW) 8
14th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Wollongong City (NSW) 9
13th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Bexley District (NSW) 6
13th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Blacktown District (NSW) 9
13th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Wollongong City (NSW) 10
3rd Jun 1966 Mossley (Whit Friday) Prestwich Borough 20
1st Oct 1961 Australian Championships (C Grade Quickstep March ) Caulfield Citizens (Vic) 1
1st Oct 1961 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Maryborough Citizens (Vic) 1
1st Oct 1961 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) St. John Ambulance Brigade (NSW) 2
3rd Oct 1948 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) St. John Ambulance Brigade (NSW) 2
21st May 1948 Whit Friday Radcliffe Standfast Works 4
10th Jun 1945 Belle Vue Marching Contest (Class B) Avro Works 1
23rd Aug 1942 Belle Vue Marching Contest (Class A) Sheffield Transport Department 2
23rd Aug 1942 Belle Vue Marching Contest (Class A) Platt's Moston Colliery 4
23rd Aug 1942 Belle Vue Marching Contest (Class A) Barton Hall Works 5
23rd Aug 1942 Belle Vue Marching Contest (Class B) Ferranti Home Guard (Hollinwood Works)
23rd Aug 1942 Belle Vue Marching Contest (Class B) Killamarsh
30th Jan 1938 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Newport Railways Workshops (Vic) 7
13th Apr 1936 Queensland Band Championships (A Grade Street March) Maryborough Federal 2
12th Apr 1936 Queensland Band Championships ( A Grade Quickstep March ) Maryborough Federal 3
12th Apr 1936 Queensland Band Championships ("B" Grade Quickstep March) Maryborough Federal 5
11th Apr 1936 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Maryborough Federal 3
1st Apr 1934 Queensland Band Championships ("B" Grade Quickstep March) Maryborough Federal 3
31st Mar 1934 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Rockhampton Railways 1
20th Apr 1930 Queensland Band Championships ( A Grade Quickstep March ) Maryborough Federal 6
20th Apr 1930 Queensland Band Championships ("C" Grade Quickstep March) Gympie City 9
19th Apr 1930 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Maryborough Federal 3
19th Apr 1930 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Street March) Gympie City 3
30th Oct 1926 Tanunda Band Contest (B Grade Quickstep March) Tanunda Town 1
30th Oct 1926 Tanunda Band Contest (C Grade Quickstep March) Mitcham Brass 1
9th Jun 1924 Southern Counties Association Contest (2nd Section March) Orpington and Crays 1
9th Jun 1924 Southern Counties Association Contest (1st Section March) Crystal Palace 2
9th Jun 1924 Southern Counties Association Contest (2nd Section March) West Crawley 2
1st Apr 1923 Australian Championships ("B" Grade Quickstep March ) Royal Society of St.George -- Brisbane (Qld) 2
1st Apr 1923 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Royal Society of St.George - Brisbane (Qld) 5
29th Oct 1922 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Footscray Municipal (Vic) 3
29th Oct 1922 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("C" Grade Quickstep March ) Jones I.X.L -- Hobart (Tas) 6
29th Oct 1922 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Jones I.X.L -- Hobart (Tas) 6
22nd Oct 1921 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ( "B" Grade Quickstep March) City of Ballarat 1
22nd Oct 1921 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ( "B" Grade Quickstep March) Richmond City 2
22nd Oct 1921 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ( "B" Grade Quickstep March) Wonthaggi Union 2
22nd Oct 1921 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) City of Ballarat (Vic) 3
22nd Oct 1921 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ( "B" Grade Quickstep March) Lithgow Town (NSW) 4
22nd Oct 1921 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ( "B" Grade Quickstep March) Wonthaggi & District 5
22nd Oct 1921 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Lithgow Town (NSW) 6
22nd Oct 1921 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("C" Grade Quickstep March ) Wonthaggi & District 8
8th Oct 1921 Tanunda Band Contest (C Grade Quickstep March) Tanunda Town 1
27th Mar 1921 Queensland State Band Championships (A Grade Street March) Maryborough Federal 4
26th Mar 1921 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Maryborough Federal 1
26th Mar 1921 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Townsville Citizens 2
22nd Oct 1920 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) City of Ballarat 3
21st Oct 1920 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) City of Ballarat (Vic) 2
26th Oct 1919 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("C" Grade Quickstep March ) Wonthaggi Union 1
26th Oct 1919 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) South Sydney Model (NSW) 4
3rd Jan 1919 Queensland State Band Championships (A Grade Street March) Maryborough Naval 1
5th Jan 1918 Queensland Band Championships ( A Grade Quickstep March ) Ipswich City Vice Regal 1
5th Jan 1918 Queensland Band Championships ( A Grade Quickstep March ) Brisbane Excelsior 3
3rd Jan 1916 Queensland State Band Championships (A Grade Street March) Ipswich Vice Regal 1
3rd Jan 1916 Queensland State Band Championships (A Grade Street March) Maryborough Naval 2
24th Oct 1915 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Malvern Tramways 2
2nd Jan 1915 Queensland Band Championships (A Grade Street March) Ipswich City Vice Regal 1
2nd Jan 1915 Queensland Band Championships (A Grade Street March) Maryborough Naval 2
26th Oct 1914 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ( "B" Grade Quickstep March) City of Ballarat 1
25th Oct 1914 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) City of Ballarat 1
5th Jun 1914 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Gawthorpe Victoria
27th Oct 1913 Victorian Band Championships ("B" Grade Quickstep March City of Ballarat 3
26th Oct 1913 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("C" Grade Quickstep March ) Warrnambool Town 1
26th Oct 1913 Victorian Band Championships ( "C" Grade Quickstep March ) Warrnambool Town 1
26th Oct 1913 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ( "B" Grade Quickstep March) City of Ballarat 3
26th Oct 1913 Victorian Band Championships ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Geelong Harbour Trust 6
26th Oct 1913 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Geelong Harbour Trust (Vic) 6
28th Oct 1911 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ( "B" Grade Quickstep March) Geelong Harbour Trust 3
28th Oct 1911 Australian Championships (A Grade Quickstep March ) Brisbane Municipal (Qld) 8
5th Sep 1904 St.George's (Wellington) March Contest Darlaston Town
19th Sep 1903 Cornholme March Contest Trawden 2
27th Oct 1901 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Geelong Town 1




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/