[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Balmashanna, Owen Thomas arranged Charles A. Cooper

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (46)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
14th Jun 2019 Friezland (Whit Friday) City of Chester 3
14th Jun 2019 Delph (Whit Friday) City of Chester 24
14th Jun 2019 Diggle (Whit Friday) City of Chester 25
14th Jun 2019 Dobcross (Whit Friday) City of Chester 54
14th Jun 2019 Denshaw (Whit Friday) City of Chester 54
25th May 2018 Friezland (Whit Friday) Friezland Band 28
25th May 2018 Diggle (Whit Friday) Friezland 40
25th May 2018 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Friezland Band 44
25th May 2018 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Friezland Band 44
25th May 2018 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Friezland Band 55
25th May 2018 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Friezland Band 56
25th May 2018 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Friezland Band 61
11th Sep 2016 Darwen March and Hymn Tune Contest Coppull and Standish 12
29th May 2015 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Pangbourne 30
29th May 2015 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Pangbourne 34
29th May 2015 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Pangbourne 34
29th May 2015 Mossley (Whit Friday) Pangbourne 36
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Pangbourne 39
29th May 2015 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Pangbourne 46
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Pangbourne 46
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Pangbourne 51
24th May 2013 Mossley (Whit Friday) Pangbourne 16
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Pangbourne Band 21
24th May 2013 Friezland (Whit Friday) Pangbourne Band 31
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Pangbourne & District Silver 40
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) Pangbourne & District Silver 42
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Pangbourne & District Silver 43
24th May 2013 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Pangbourne & District Silver 58
24th May 2013 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Pangbourne & District Silver 62
20th May 2005 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 42
13th Jun 2003 Delph (Whit Friday) Besses 5
13th Jun 2003 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 17
13th Jun 2003 Mossley (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 24
13th Jun 2003 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 25
13th Jun 2003 Friezland (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 27
13th Jun 2003 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 29
13th Jun 2003 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 32
13th Jun 2003 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 34
13th Jun 2003 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 46
5th Jun 1998 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 39
5th Jun 1998 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 39
5th Jun 1998 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Besses Boys
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Besses Boys 33
9th Jun 1995 Friezland (Whit Friday) Besses Boys
9th Jun 1995 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Besses Boys
9th Jun 1995 Denton (Whit Friday) Besses Boys




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/