[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Brilliant, James Ord Hume

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (40)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
24th May 2002 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 17
24th May 2002 Denton (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 18
24th May 2002 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 19
24th May 2002 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 20
24th May 2002 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 34
24th May 2002 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Eatons Farnworth 35
3rd Jun 1977 Mossley (Whit Friday) Queensbury Music 30
15th Jun 1973 Mossley (Whit Friday) Oldham 25
4th Jun 1971 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Delph 3
4th Jun 1971 Mossley (Whit Friday) Delph 4
4th Jun 1971 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Delph
13th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Toowoomba Municipal (Qld) 1
22nd May 1970 Mossley (Whit Friday) Delph 13
7th Jun 1968 Delph (Whit Friday) Lindley 2
7th Jun 1968 Mossley (Whit Friday) Lindley 2
7th Jun 1968 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Lindley 3
22nd Jun 1947 Belle Vue Marching Contest Class "A" C.W.S. (Manchester) 1
10th Jun 1945 Belle Vue Marching Contest (Class A) Sheffield Transport 3
23rd Aug 1942 Belle Vue Marching Contest (Class A) Fairey Aviation Works 1
31st Mar 1934 Queensland State Country Grade ( Street March) Mirani Brass 1
31st Mar 1934 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Street March) Mirani Brass 5
20th Apr 1930 Queensland Band Championships ( A Grade Quickstep March ) Rockhampton City 3
19th Apr 1930 Queensland Band Championships (B Grade Street March) Rockhampton City 1
31st Mar 1929 Australian Championships ("C" Grade Quickstep March ) Mackay Concert (Qld) 3
30th Mar 1929 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Mackay Concert (Qld) 3
30th Mar 1929 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Mackay Concert (Qld) 4
1st Apr 1923 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Hibernian (Qld) 1
1st Apr 1923 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Ipswich Vice Regal 2
1st Apr 1923 Australian Championships ( "A" Grade Quickstep March ) Ipswich City Vice Regal (Qld) 2
5th Jun 1914 Whit Friday Stalybridge Tradesmen Stalybridge Borough 2
5th Jun 1914 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Lee Mount
5th Jun 1914 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Stalybridge Borough
16th May 1913 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 1
16th May 1913 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 3
24th May 1907 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Lindley 1
24th May 1907 Whit Friday Stalybridge Tradesmen Lindley 1
8th Jun 1906 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Lindley 1
8th Jun 1906 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Lindley 2
27th May 1904 Bottom Mossley (Whit Friday) Lindley 1
27th May 1904 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Lindley 1




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/