[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: The Conqueror,

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (71)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
25th May 2018 Friezland (Whit Friday) City of Chester 3
25th May 2018 Greenfield (Whit Friday) City of Chester Band 22
25th May 2018 Denshaw (Whit Friday) City of Chester Band 27
25th May 2018 Dobcross (Whit Friday) City of Chester Band 29
25th May 2018 Diggle (Whit Friday) City of Chester 31
25th May 2018 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Goldstone Band 37
25th May 2018 Diggle (Whit Friday) Goldstone Band 42
25th May 2018 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Goldstone Brass 46
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) Goldstone Band 47
25th May 2018 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Goldstone Brass 47
25th May 2018 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Goldstone Brass 47
25th May 2018 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Goldstone Brass 49
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Goldstone 40
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Goldstone Band 40
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Goldstone 42
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Goldstone 47
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Goldstone 63
19th Apr 2014 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Brisbane Brass No. 1 (Qld) 1
3rd Apr 2010 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Gunnedah Shire Band (NSW) 6
9th Jun 2006 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools 22
9th Jun 2006 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools 37
9th Jun 2006 Denton (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools 40
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools 42
9th Jun 2006 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools 43
9th Jun 2006 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools 45
9th Jun 2006 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Wirral Schools 49
15th Oct 2005 Tasmanian Band Championships ("B" Grade Street March) Ulverstone Municipal 1
12th Oct 1997 Tasmanian Band Championships ("B" Grade Street March) Glenorchy City Concert Brass No.2 2
23rd May 1997 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Littleborough 31
31st May 1996 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 29
31st May 1996 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 30
31st May 1996 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 39
31st May 1996 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth
31st May 1996 Denton (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth
31st May 1996 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth
9th Jun 1995 Roundthorn (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth 31
9th Jun 1995 Delph (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth
9th Jun 1995 Grotton (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth
9th Jun 1995 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth
9th Jun 1995 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth
9th Jun 1995 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Dobcross Youth
16th Oct 1994 Tasmanian Band Championships ("B" Grade Quickstep) Ulverstone Municipal 1
16th Oct 1994 Tasmanian Band Championships ("B" Grade Street March) Ulverstone Municipal 2
30th Mar 1975 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Tuggerah Lakes District 2
14th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (C Grade Quickstep March ) Altona Municipal (Vic 1
14th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Hobart City (Tas) 3
14th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Yagoona Boys & District (NSW) 4
14th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (B Grade Quickstep March ) Willoughby Municipal (NSW) 5
13th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Hobart City (Tas) 1
13th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (C Grade Parade of Bands) Altona Municipal (Vic) 4
13th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Yagoona Boys & District (NSW) 4
13th Jun 1970 Australian Championships (B Grade Parade of Bands) Willoughby Municipal (NSW) 5
30th May 1969 Micklehurst (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 2
30th May 1969 Mossley (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 2
30th May 1969 Stalybridge (Whit Friday) Slaithwaite 3
23rd Oct 1955 Australian Championships (C Grade Quickstep March ) Burwood Band (NSW) 1
23rd Oct 1955 Australian Championships (D Grade Quickstep March ) Rockdale District (NSW) 2
23rd Oct 1955 Australian Championships (C Grade Quickstep March ) Rockdale District (NSW) 6
21st May 1948 Whit Friday Radcliffe Walkden Prize
21st May 1948 Whit Friday Radcliffe Stocksbridge Old
22nd Jun 1947 Belle Vue Marching Contest Class "B" Hugh Stevenson & Sons Ltd 2
10th Jun 1945 Belle Vue Marching Contest (Class B) Barton Hall Works
23rd Aug 1942 Belle Vue Marching Contest (Class B) Horwich Old 2
15th Apr 1933 Queensland Band Championships (C Grade Street March) Townsville Federal 4
26th Apr 1932 Australian Championships ("C" Grade Quickstep March ) Maryborough Federal (Qld) 1
26th Apr 1932 Australian Championships ("B" Grade Quickstep March ) Maryborough Federal (Qld) 2
20th Apr 1930 Queensland Band Championships ( "D" Grade Quickstep March ) ) Townsville Federal 1
19th Apr 1930 Queensland Band Championships (D Grade Street March) Townsville Federal 7
19th Apr 1930 Queensland Band Championships ("C" Grade Street March) Maryborough Federal 9
9th Jun 1924 Southern Counties Association Contest (3rd Section March) West Hoathly 2
22nd Oct 1920 Royal South Street Eisteddfod ("A" Grade Quickstep March) Timaru Municipal (NZ) 5




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/