[Upgrade to pro and remove adverts]

March: Glemdene (1968), John Carr

Contest Test Pieces (0)

Date Contest Winner
None

Own Choice Test Pieces (109)

[Hide Gold/Silver/Bronze Highlight]

Date Contest Band Position
14th Jun 2019 Lees (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 13
14th Jun 2019 Grotton (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 15
14th Jun 2019 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 17
25th May 2018 Diggle (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 9
25th May 2018 Diggle (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy 14
25th May 2018 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth Band 14
25th May 2018 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth Band 15
25th May 2018 Friezland (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre Youth Brass Band 16
25th May 2018 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre Youth Brass Band 18
25th May 2018 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth Band 18
25th May 2018 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre Youth Brass Band 20
25th May 2018 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 21
25th May 2018 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Cheshire Constabulary Band 30
25th May 2018 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Cheshire Police Band 31
25th May 2018 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 33
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth Band 36
25th May 2018 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre Youth Brass Band 37
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy 37
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre Youth Brass Band 40
25th May 2018 Delph (Whit Friday) Oldham Music Centre 41
25th May 2018 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth Band 50
9th Jun 2017 Friezland (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 12
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 14
9th Jun 2017 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 24
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 25
9th Jun 2017 Diggle (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 26
9th Jun 2017 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Combine-ation 29
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 32
9th Jun 2017 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Combine-ation 34
9th Jun 2017 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Combine-ation 55
9th Jun 2017 Delph (Whit Friday) Combine-ation 62
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 8
20th May 2016 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 16
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 18
20th May 2016 Friezland (Whit Friday) Enfield Brass 21
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 22
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 25
20th May 2016 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Enfield 26
20th May 2016 Diggle (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 30
20th May 2016 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Enfield 32
20th May 2016 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Enfield 34
20th May 2016 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Enfield 38
20th May 2016 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Enfield 43
20th May 2016 Delph (Whit Friday) Enfield Brass 44
29th May 2015 Friezland (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 13
29th May 2015 Grotton (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 14
29th May 2015 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 21
29th May 2015 Lees (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 21
29th May 2015 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 24
29th May 2015 Diggle (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 30
29th May 2015 Greenfield (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 32
29th May 2015 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 33
29th May 2015 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Wardle Academy Youth 54
13th Jun 2014 Lydgate (Whit Friday) Southampton University 23
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Southampton University 30
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Southampton University 32
13th Jun 2014 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Backworth Colliery 35
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Southampton University 38
13th Jun 2014 Diggle (Whit Friday) Backworth Colliery Band 41
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Backworth Colliery 44
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Backworth Colliery 49
13th Jun 2014 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Backworth Colliery 53
13th Jun 2014 Delph (Whit Friday) Southampton University 57
13th Jun 2014 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Southampton University 57
13th Jun 2014 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Backworth Colliery 59
24th May 2013 Scouthead (Whit Friday) Brass Band Breitenbach 8
24th May 2013 Greenacres (Whit Friday) Brass Band Breitenbach 15
24th May 2013 Dobcross (Whit Friday) Brass Band Breitenbach 17
24th May 2013 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Brass Band Breitenbach 17
24th May 2013 Diggle (Whit Friday) Brass Band Breitenbach 19
24th May 2013 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Breitenbach 20
24th May 2013 Grotton (Whit Friday) Brass Band Breitenbach 25
24th May 2013 Delph (Whit Friday) Brass Band Breitenbach 28
1st Jun 2012 Diggle (Whit Friday) Wardle High Youth 8
1st Jun 2012 Friezland (Whit Friday) Wardle High Youth Band 11
1st Jun 2012 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Wardle High School 17
1st Jun 2012 Uppermill (Whit Friday) Wardle High Youth Band 19
1st Jun 2012 Mossley (Whit Friday) Wardle High School 22
1st Jun 2012 Denton (Whit Friday) Wardle High School 25
1st Jun 2012 Denshaw (Whit Friday) Wardle High Youth Band 26
1st Jun 2012 Grotton (Whit Friday) Wardle High Youth Band 38
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Celtic (Whit Friday) Stone Town Band 25
28th May 2010 Mossley (Whit Friday) Stone Town Band 29
28th May 2010 Droylsden (Whit Friday) Stone Town Band 29
28th May 2010 Carrbrook (Whit Friday) Stone Town Band 34
28th May 2010 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Stone Town Band 35
28th May 2010 Aldwinians (Whit Friday) Stone Town Band 42
28th May 2010 Friezland (Whit Friday) Stone Town 44
28th May 2010 Stalybridge Labour Club (Whit Friday) Stone Town Band 44
28th May 2010 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Stone Town Band 46
28th May 2010 Tame Valley (Dukinfield) (Whit Friday) Stone Town Band 48
28th May 2010 Denton (Whit Friday) Stone Town Band 48
27th Jun 2009 Easingwold March Contest Backworth Colliery 13
19th Apr 2003 Australian Championships (A Grade Parade of Bands) Kensington Norwood City (SA) 7
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Eccleston 20
28th May 1999 Heyrod (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Traction 24
28th May 1999 Hurst (Ashton United) (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Traction Honley
28th May 1999 Millbrook (Whit Friday) Yorkshire Traction
9th Jun 1995 Broadoak (Whit Friday) Honley 34
18th Jun 1988 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section A) Ellington Colliery 1
18th Jun 1988 Northumberland Miners Gala (Section A) Lynemouth 3
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Lockwood 3
19th May 1978 Mossley (Whit Friday) Thornsett 8
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Irwell Forge 22
23rd May 1975 Mossley (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 24
7th Jun 1974 Mossley (Whit Friday) Glossop Old 12
4th Jun 1971 Mossley (Whit Friday) Rochdale 9
22nd May 1970 Mossley (Whit Friday) Farnworth Old 10
10th Jun 1961 Northumberland Miners Gala (Confined Class) Cowpen and Crofton 1




Printed from https://brassbandresults.co.uk/